Sold2022Green River Whiskey Ad Tin Sign, 13.75'' x 17.75''Green River Whiskey Ad Tin Sign, 13.75'' x 17.75''See Sold Price
Sold2023Green River Whiskey Tin SignGreen River Whiskey Tin Sign. Appears to be an older reproduction. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 14 x 18See Sold Price
Sold20181899 Green River Whiskey Tin Sign.This is a great early tin litho sign made by Charles W. Shonk. It retains its original branded frame. The sign has great colors with a very strong graphic of a black man and his horse. There are a fewSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Green River Soda Tin Sign 28" x 20" NEAR MINTVintage Green River Soda Tin Sign with Mermaid, measures 28" x 20". In near mint condition with light edge wearSee Sold Price
Sold2023Green River Soda Tin Sign 28" x 20"Green River Soda Tin Sign with Mermaid, measures 28" x 20". Nice!See Sold Price
Sold2017Green River Whiskey Tin Lithograph Advertisement Sign.Tin lithograph advertisement sign for Green River Whiskey, by J.W. McCulloch of Owensboro, Kentucky. Depicting an old man with a horse and a jug of Green River Whiskey. The sign reads "She Was Bred inSee Sold Price
Sold2023RARE Drink Green River Embossed Tin Sign 28" x 10"RARE "Drink Green River" Embossed Tin Sign measuring 28" x 10" made by Robertson Steel, Ohio.See Sold Price
Sold2017A GREEN RIVER WHISKEY TIN LITHO ADVERTISING SIGNAn original tin lithographed advertising sign, circa 1910, manufactured by Chas Shonk Ltd, Chicago. Measures 24 inches diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Green River Soda Tin TOC Embossed Sign Shoenhofen Edelweiss 1919Vintage Green River Soda Tin Sign, measures 12.25" x 4.5" tin over cardboard TOC Embossed/Engraved tin sign, marked Schoenhofen Edelweiss 1919.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Green River Soda Embossed Tin Sign 1919 Schoenhofen ChicagoVintage Green River Soda Embossed Tin Sign, measures 19.5" x 11.75". Marked Copyright 1919 Schoenhofen company Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Green River Soda Tin Embossed Sign Schoenhofen ChicagoVintage Green River Soda Tin Embossed Sign, measures 17.75" x 11.75" Early Schoenhofen Green River tin tacker/ Tin Embossed sign.See Sold Price
Sold2016Antique Green River Whiskey SignTin Litho sign advertising "Green River Whiskey", 24" diameter, copyright JW McCulloch, #1029See Sold Price
Sold2024Original 1899 Copyright Green River Whiskey Advertising SignGreen River Whiskey Advertising Sign. Litho on Board. Green River Whiskey, McCrary & Branson, Knoxville, Tenn. 1899. Litho measures 15" X 19", Overall Framed measures 23 1/2" X 27 1/2". See photos forSee Sold Price
Sold2023GREEN RIVER WHISKEY ADVERTISING SIGNCOPYRIGHT 1935. FRAMED UNDER GLASS. 19 1/2" X 24 1/2". PLEASE READ CAREFULLY - Terms for Purchasing and Shipping of Auction Items. Please read carefully before bidding. All payments for purchases willSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original 1899 Copyright Green River Whiskey Advertising SignGreen River Whiskey Advertising Sign. Litho on Board. McCrary & Branson, Knoxville, Tenn. 1899. Litho measures 15 1/2" X 19", Overall Framed measures 18" X 21 1/2". See photos for More Detail and CondSee Sold Price
Sold2023Green River Whiskey Advertising Sign11.25" x 14.25", cardboard, has some staining throughout and light tears along the bottom edgeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Green River Whiskey Advertising Sign Rotarians22" x 14", has some staining and discoloration along the top edge and light wear throughoutSee Sold Price
Sold2023Green River Whiskey Advertising Sign17" x 9.5", cardboard, in very good condition with only minor wearSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of 2 Green River Whiskey Advertising SignsCardboard: One has some staining and edge wear and the other has light edge wear: 22" x 14" & 17" x 9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024Green River Whiskey Countertop Neon SignShows some wear to the interior face. Neon is intact and working. Measures 6" x 12" Can appears to have been repainted.See Sold Price
Sold2021Original 1899 Green River Whiskey Framed Cardboard Sign26.5" x 21" Framed cardboard with bright colors, minor scuffs, small tear by the window. Frame is not original.PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WHICH IS THROUSee Sold Price
Sold2015Green River Soda Embossed Tin SignGreen River Soda Embossed Tin Sign. Minor edge wear and a couple scratches otherwise very good condition. 19 3/8 X 3 7/8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Whiskey advertising pieces12"dia. tin Nonpareil Whiskey serving tray / 10"x5" framed paper Green River Whiskey advertising sign -Both GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2015O.F.C. Whiskey Tin Advertising Sign.Framed without glass. Sign was made by Senteene & Green New York. There is very little wear to this sign. Condition (Near Mint). Size Framed: 14-1/4'' x 18-1/2''.See Sold Price
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsREACH FOR SUNBEAM ENERGY PACKED BREAD EMBOSSED TIN SIGN W/ SUNBEAM GIRL GRAPHIC$300(1 bid)
May 31Richmond Auctions1949 Ice Cold Coca Cola DST Multi-Piece Button Flange Sign w/ Glass$75(2 bids)
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsCandy Store Chicken Dinner Sign and Box (2), embossed litho on tin sign & cdbd litho box for 5 Cent$60(2 bids)
18 hrs LeftRail & Road AuctionsScandinavian-American Line Tin Lithograph Advertising Sign of Frederick VIII By Ferdinand Worms$170(1 bid)
May 31Richmond AuctionsTexaco Rats! Put Lunch Scraps in Trash Cans Port Arthur TX Refinery SST Sign$25