Sold2022Gustave Prucha (Austrian/American, 1875-1952)Troika Ride At Sunset, Oil On Canvas Painting, Signed Lower Left, Label Verso, Canvas 24 X 30 Inches, Period Giltwood Frame 31 X 37 X 2 Inches, Moderate Craquelure And Stretcher Ghost To Painted SurfaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Gustave Prucha (1875-1952) Austrian AmericanCHARIOT RACE, oil painting on canvas, signed lower left, 23 x 31”, frame 27 ¼ x 35 ½”, Belnord Art Studio New York label on frame verso.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gustav Prucha (US,Austria,1875-1952) oil paintingARTIST: Gustav Prucha (American, Austrian, 1875 - 1952) NAME: Chariot Race MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Minor craquelure. One inpainted area 1"x2". SIGHT SIZE: 23 x 31 inches / 58 x 78 cm FRAME SISee Sold Price
Sold2018Kathryn W. Leighton (1875 - 1952 Los Angeles, CA)Chinatown street scene Oil on canvas laid to masonite Signed lower right: Kathryn W. Leighton 16" H x 20" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Große Vase. Paul NICOLAS (1875 - 1952). D'Argental. Um 1920. | Large vase. Paul NICOLAS (1875Circa 34,5 cm x bis 15 cm im Durchmesser. Frankreich. Jugendstil. Braun-gelb-rot hinterfangenes Klarglas, geätzt. Farbiges Reliefemaille. Blühende Orchidee-Dekor. Auf Wandung bezeichnet "D'ASee Sold Price
Sold2024Große Vase. Paul NICOLAS (1875 - 1952). D'Argental. Frankreich. Um 1920. | Large vase. PaulCirca 29,5 cm x bis 11 cm im Durchmesser. Frankreich. Jugendstil. Braun-gelb-grün hinterfangenes Klarglas, geätzt. Farbiges Reliefemaille. Wildrose-Dekor. Auf Wandung bezeichnet "D'Argental"See Sold Price
Sold2024Vase. Paul NICOLAS (1875 - 1952). D'Argental. Art Nouveau. Around 1920.Approx. 31.5 cm high. Upper rim approx. 8 cm in diameter. Brown backed clear glass, etched. Coloured relief enamel. Rose and leaf decoration. Inscribed "D'Argental" on the wall. Slight scratches. SignSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alberta Kinsey (1875 - 1952) AmericanAlberta Kinsey Oil on Canvas, Signed, Measures (10 x 14 inches) w/frame (13.5 x 17.5 inches) A painter and illustrator, Alberta Kinsey was an art instructor at the University of Ohio in Lebanon. She sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alberta Kinsey (1875 - 1952) Oil on BoardA New Orleans courtyard scene, signed at the lower left corner. Dimensions: 12" x 9", the frame 17" x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL CAUCHIE (1875 - 1952): LANDSCAPEgouache on cardboard; signed lower left; 13 1/2 x 17 1/2 inches sight; 18 1/4 x 22 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Novak (1875 - 1952) o/b impressionist ( View of Prague ) signed lower right as pictured.Joseph Novak (1875 - 1952) o/b impressionist ( View of Prague ) signed lower right as pictured. Painting measures 14" x 11". From Hudson Valley estate.See Sold Price
Sold2015Martin Hardie (1875 - 1952).Etching. 8-1/2" x 11-1/4" plate size. Signed lower right. Size Matted: 19 - 1/4" x 14 - 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2021Knute Heldner (1875-1952, Swedish/New Orleans),Knute Heldner (1875-1952, Swedish/New Orleans), "Singing by the Mississippi River," oil on canvas, signed lower right, presented in a wood frame, H.- 39 3/4 in., W.- 31 1/2 in., Framed H.- 43 1/2 in.,See Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Field Maynard American, 1875-1952 Anais Nin inRichard Field Maynard American, 1875-1952 Anais Nin in an Italian Chair, 1924 Signed and dated RFMAYNARD/1924 and stamped ROMAN BRONZE WORKS N-Y- on the base Bronze with a brown patina Height 12 incheSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alberta Kinsey (American/New Orleans, 1875-1952)Alberta Kinsey (American/New Orleans, 1875-1952), "French Quarter Courtyard", oil on board, signed lower left, 19 7/8 in. x 15 3/4 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Knute (Sven August) Heldner, Swedish/Am. 1875-1952,Knute (Sven August) Heldner (Swedish/Am. 1875-1952) Snowy Minnesota Landscape, c. 1920 Oil on board, framed Signed l.l. 24 7/8" x 30" actual, 30 1/4" x 35 3/8" framed Provenance: Private Collection CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alberta Kinsey (American/New Orleans, 1875-1952)Alberta Kinsey (American/New Orleans, 1875-1952) , "Courtyard, Governor Claiborne House, 628 Toulouse Street", oil on masonite, signed lower right, 22 1/2 in. x 18 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2017Painting, Alberta KinsleyAlberta Kinsley (American 1875-1952) Clementine Hunter Feeding Her Chickens in the Snow, oil on board, signed lower left, board: 10.75"h x 12.5"w, overall (with frame): 17"h x 18.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alberta Kinsey (American/Louisiana, 1875-1952)Alberta Kinsey (American/Louisiana, 1875-1952) "Still Life of Red and Pink Blooms" oil on canvas board signed lower right. Framed. 16-1/2" x 20-1/2", framed 18-1/2" x 22-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Alberta Kinsey (American/New Orleans, 1875-1952)Alberta Kinsey (American/New Orleans, 1875-1952), "Brulatour Courtyard", oil on academy board, signed lower left, 22 in. x 15 3/4 in., framed Provenance: Neal Auction Company, Mar. 5, 2006, lot 789; CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alberta Kinsey (American/New Orleans)Alberta Kinsey (American/New Orleans, 1875-1952) , "French Quarter Courtyard", oil on canvas board, signed lower left, "Farish Art Store, New Orleans" label on reverse of frame, 13 3/4 in. x 12 in., fSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alberta Kinsey (1875-1952, Louisiana), "Nuns in PiratesAlberta Kinsey (1875-1952, Louisiana), "Nuns in Pirates Alley," 20th c., oil on canvas, signed lower right, presented in a wood frame, H.- 15 3/4 in., W.- 12 1/4 in., Framed H.- 18 in., W.- 14 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Alberta Kinsey (American/Louisiana, 1875-1952)Alberta Kinsey (American/Louisiana, 1875-1952), "Street Vendor", oil on canvas board, signed lower right, "Farish Art Store, New Orleans, LA" label on reverse of frame, 13 in. x 9 1/4 in., framed, oveSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alberta Kinsey (American/Louisiana, 1875-1952) , "Kitchen Still Life", oil on canvas, signed lowerAlberta Kinsey (American/Louisiana, 1875-1952) , "Kitchen Still Life", oil on canvas, signed lower left, 20 1/4 in. x 25 in., framed, 27 5/8 in. x 32 3/8 in. x 2 1/2 in. Note: Alberta Kinsey was bornSee Sold Price
Jun 06Austin Auction GalleryLARGE FRENCH PAUL NICOLAS D'ARGENTAL ECOLE DE NANCY CAMEO GLASS VASE$375(2 bids)
May 30Art Research ParisPAUL NICOLAS (1875-1952) Coupe évasée en verre jaspé vert et bleu à décor intercalaire de€400
Swann Auction GalleriesRuccellai, Edith Millicent Bronson (1861-1956) Three Commonplace Books with Photographs, circa 1875-$325
13 hrs LeftUkiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsShimura Tatsumi: Late Summer 1952 1st Ed/1st State RARE NR$1,500
11 hrs LeftRich Penn AuctionsAutomobile. Here's one Classic 1952 Ford Crestline 2-door coupe in classic 1960's custom modificatio$1,500(9 bids)
11 hrs LeftRich Penn AuctionsAutomobilia Items (6), two custom hot rod show trophies dtd 1957, AMA 1952 Gypsy tour ash tray, '35$50
11 hrs LeftThe Heritage Gallery at Sayville Antiques, IncEarly 20th c. Gustave Madelain O/C Le Havre Harbor France$225(6 bids)
5 days LeftEldred'sWILLIAM ROBERT DAVIS (Massachusetts, 1952-), Hyannis Yacht Club catboat race., Oil on canvas, 11" x$1,500(1 bid)
13 hrs LeftUkiyoe Gallery Japanese Woodblock PrintsKawase Hasui: Nobidome Heiringi Temple 1952 Woodblock NR$500(1 bid)