Sold2016Hans Axel Walleen (Swedish/American 1902-1978) WinterHans Axel Walleen (Swedish/American 1902-1978) Winter landscape wc 10 x 12"See Sold Price
Sold2017Arthur K D Healy (VT 1902-1978) Winter Road no. 2Arthur Kelly David Healy (Vermont 1902-1978) Winter Road no. 2 watercolor on paper 11x 21" Ex Vose Galleries/ 1957 Boston society of Independent ArtistsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arthur Kelly David Healy (VT 1902-1978) VT WinterArthur Kelly David Healy (Vermont 1902-1978) Vermont Winter watercolor on paper signed and identified lower right 12 x 17" 18 x 24" as framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020HANS AKEL WALLEEN, AWS., Winter Landscape with StreamHANS AKEL WALLEEN, AWS., Winter Landscape with Stream. Watercolor painting, signed, original framing. Well listed Artist. Size: 20.5 x 27 inches image, 30.5 x 36 inches outside frame. ASKart: Hans AxeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hans Figura (1898-1978), Winter SceneHans Figura (1898-1978), winter landscape, serigraph on fabric, framed framed: 26.5 x 21.5" Hans Figura (Austrian, 1898-1978) was a noted painter and etcher, who was well known for his aquatint etchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Smatlak Barma (Austrian 1903-1978)Hans Smatlak Barma (Austrian 1903-1978) "Winter Landscape With Red Barn" Oil on canvas Signature lower right "Barma" 24"x 32"See Sold Price
Sold2024Hans Smatlak Barma (Austria,1903-1978) oil paintingARTIST: Hans Smatlak Barma (Austrian, 1903 - 1978) TITLE: Winter Mountain Landscape MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Two patches. Minor paint losses. Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV lightSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hans Figura color etching Alpine Valley in WinterFigura, Hans (Austrian, 1898-1978), Alpine Valley in Winter, color etching on silk, 10.25 x 13 inches, pencil signed lower right margin, framed in a black wood frame measuring 17.5 x 20 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Watercolor Winter Landscape Signed by ArtistWatercolor Winter Landscape Signed by Artist. Large landscape in rustic frame is signed Harris Axel Walleen. 36 inches x 31 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Hans Figura (Austria) 1898-1978. Sacré Coeur,Hans Figura (Austria) 1898-1978. Sacré Coeur, Paris, Montmartre. Aquatint, c. 1930. Ed: 100 (?). Signed with pencil, l.r. Printed in colors on satin with full margins. 229 x 195 mm. (9 x 7 5/8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2018EMILE A. GRUPPE (AMERICAN, 1896 1978) - WINTER LAEMILE A. GRUPPE (AMERICAN, 1896 1978) - WINTER LANDSCAPE - Signed lower right - Oil on canvas - Framed - 30 x 36 in. (sight) - -- Dimensions: ---See Sold Price
Sold2018Constantin Terechkovitch (1902 - 1978) Fruit still lifeConstantin Terechkovitch (1902 - 1978) Fruit still life; oil on canvas, 50 x 65 cm; signed lower right: 'C. Terechkovitch'; on the reverse paper auction labels; PROVENANCE: - auction house Sotheby's,See Sold Price
Sold2022ALEXANDER DE CANEDO (American, 1902 - 1978). Saint George, 1932, Pencil drawing. Verso dated andALEXANDER DE CANEDO (American, 1902 - 1978). Saint George, 1932, Pencil drawing. Verso dated and titled. Framed. Not examined out of frame. - 11" x 11"; Frame: 20.5" x 20.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Emile Albert Gruppe (American, 1896-1978) Winter LandscapeEmile Albert Gruppe (American, 1896-1978) Winter Landscape oil on canvas signed Emile A. Gruppe (lower right) 29 1/4 x 35 1/8 inches. Property from a Michigan CollectorSee Sold Price
Sold2016CONSTANTIN (COSTIA) TERECHKOVITCH, OIL ON CANVASCONSTANTIN (COSTIA) TERECHKOVITCH (RUSSIAN/FRENCH/AMERICAN 1902-1978), OIL ON CANVAS, STILL LIFE ON TABLE TOP, SIGNED. 32 X 50"; FRAMED 38 1/2 X 57"See Sold Price
Sold2023William Reusswig ''Indian on Horseback'' (Boys' Life Cover) OilWilliam Reusswig (1902-1978 American) ''Indian on Horseback'' (Boys' Life Cover) 1934 Oil on Canvas 40''x30'' Image. Signed l.r. Original gilt framing 44''x34''. Professionally cleaned and relined. WoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Vigil, Romando (Tse Ye Mu), San IldefonsoRomando Vigil (Tse Ye Mu) - San Ildefonso - (1902-1978) Title:(Deer Dancers) Medium:acrylic on paper board Dimensions:19 1/2 x 12 1/2 inches Framed Dimensions:20 1/4 x 13 1/4 x 1 inches <See Sold Price
Sold2017DING YANYONG (1902-1978) FLOWERSPlum blossoms, orchids, bamboo and chrysanthemum, signed Ding Yanyong (1902-1978), with two seals of the artists, ink on paper, 43.5 cm x 141 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Emile Albert Gruppe (1896 - 1978)Emile Albert Gruppe (1896 - 1978) Winter New England Landscape. With a figure in the foreground. Oil on board. Sight size: 11.2 x 15.2 inches. Overall size: 14.7 x 18.7 inches. In addition to being raSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ding Yangyong (1902-1978)Ding Yangyong (1902-1978)Ink On Paper, Hanging Scroll, Signed And Seal 80X 34 cm丁衍庸(1902-1978)軸心:水墨紙本款識See Sold Price
Sold2022EMILE ALBERT GRUPPE, Massachusetts, 1896-1978EMILE ALBERT GRUPPEMassachusetts, 1896-1978Winter landscape. Signed lower left "Emile A. Gruppe".Oil on canvas, 32" x 32". Framed 38" x 38".See Sold Price
Sold2020DING YANYONG (1902-1978),DING YANYONG (1902-1978)EGRETS Ink on paper, inscribed and with one seal along right side, brocade mount. H: 13 3/4, W:13 1/4 in. (image)PROVENANCE:Formerly in the Collection of Mr. and Mrs. Richard CSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Dan Mask, "deangle" / "tankagle"Maske, "deangle" / "tankagle" Dan, Côte d’Ivoire Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Textil, Kaurischnecken, Gebguss. H Maske: 30 cm / mit Umhang: 41 cm. Provenienz: - Herbert Rieser (1902-,1978), LonSee Sold Price
Sold2018KONSTANTIN TERECHKOVITCH (RUSSIAN 1902-1978)KONSTANTIN TERECHKOVITCH (RUSSIAN 1902-1978) Girl in the Backyard, 1946 oil on board 80 x 57 cm (31 1/2 x 22 1/2 in.) signed and dated lower right PROVENANCE Private collection, Arizona (inherited froSee Sold Price
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Poster for Menton Festival de Musique by Constantin Terechkovitch c1966$500
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPORSCHE 1978, waisted winter jacket for ladies with Porsche emblem, size L, good condition German€120
Jun 04Freeman's | HindmanEmile Albert Gruppé (American, 1896–1978) - The Valley in Winter$2,400
Jun 04Hans AuctionQianlong Period, Qing Dynasty, a pair of enamel and gilt winter melon jars with entwining lotus£50
Jun 05Lion Heart AutographsDadaist Hans Richter Unpublished Archive with Original “Dada Head” Drawing$1,500
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHDaum Frères, Nancy, Small bowl 'Crépuscule neige' or 'Paysage hiver', c. 1902€1,600
Jun 05Lion Heart AutographsRichard Rodgers and the “tribute to Oscar Hammerstein and me”$75