Sold2019Vuillemin, A 1848 Group of 4 Decorative French MapsHaute-Saone, Saone et Loire, Sarthe, Seine Inferieure. Steel Engraved Maps Published 1848, Paris for "La France et ses colonies" by Alexandre Vuillemin & Migeon. Paper Size: 13 x 10 inch (33 x 25cm) GSee Sold Price
Sold2018Levasseur, Victor 1859 Lot of 8 Large French MapsIncl The Marne, Deux Sevres, Loire, Vienne, Garonne, Meuse, Saone et Loire, Sarthe. Steel Engraved Maps Published 1859, Paris for "Atlas National Illustre" by Victor Levasseur. Outline hand colour. PaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Chapu (French, 1833-1891) - Eugene Schneider Bronze Sculpture.Henri Chapu (French, 1833-1891) - Eugene Schneider Bronze Sculpture. Not signed. Height: 29.5cm. Reduced model of the bronze statue in Le Creusot, Saone-et-Loire, France.See Sold Price
Sold2019Vuillemin, A 1848 Group of 6 Decorative French MapsSaone et Loire, Allier, Loire, Bas Rhin, Lozere, Doubs. Steel Engraved Maps Published 1848, Paris for "La France et ses colonies" by Alexandre Vuillemin & Migeon. Paper Size: 13 x 10 inch (33 x 25cm)See Sold Price
Sold2019Vuillemin, A 1848 Group of 4 Decorative French MapsHte Marne, Manche, Maine et Loire and Marne. Steel Engraved Maps Published 1848, Paris for "La France et ses colonies" by Alexandre Vuillemin & Migeon. Paper Size: 13 x 10 inch (33 x 25cm) Good ConditSee Sold Price
Sold2022Picasso, Pablo (1881 - 1973), Marmite Haute, Homme Et Femme Allonge, 1950Picasso, Pablo (1881 - 1973) Marmite haute, homme et femme allonge Stamped 'Société Stella/ n° 12 / Vallauris A-M' Dated under the base '10.8.50 I Vallauris' Unique piece Fired claSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHAPO, PIERRE (1927-1987)Description française: CHAPO, Pierre (1927-1987) Table et 6 chaises. Table rectangulaire en orme massif, deux piliers formant piètement et traverse haute, modèle T14. H: 73,5cm - 29" L/W: 178See Sold Price
Sold20201802 Denon Atlas of Egypt Containing Maps, Views, etc.Title: 1802 Denon Atlas of Egypt Containing Maps, Views, etc. -- Planches du voyage dans la Basse et la Haute Egypte Date: 1802 c., Paris Cartographer: D-V Denon Size: 18.2 X 11.4 in. and lagest foldoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Levasseur, Victor 1869 Group of 3 Maps of France"Loir et Cher" "Bas Rhin" and "Loire" Steel Engraved Maps Published 1869, Paris for "Atlas National Illustre" by Victor Levasseur. Paper Size: 20.5 x 14.5 inch (52 x 37cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023GUSTAVE SERRURIER-BOVY (1858-1910) Bureau - Bonheur du jour, 1898 Chêne, pentures et prises...GUSTAVE SERRURIER-BOVY (1858-1910) Bureau - Bonheur du jour, 1898 Chêne, pentures et prises en fer noirci, ouvrant à une porte vitrée en partie haute, un tiroir en ceinture et aménSee Sold Price
Sold2024GIVENCHY, Collection Haute Couture, Automne-Hiver 1960. Ensemble de cocktail manteau et robe. Cr...GIVENCHY, Collection Haute Couture, Automne-Hiver 1960. Ensemble de cocktail manteau et robe. Création: Hubert de GIVENCHY En toile de laine côtelée noire, la robe à bretelle prSee Sold Price
Sold2024VALENTINO, Collection Haute Couture, Automne-Hiver 1995. Robe grand soir en tulle et velours noi...VALENTINO, Collection Haute Couture, Automne-Hiver 1995. Robe grand soir en tulle et velours noir. Création: Valentino GARAVANI - Prototype du défilé - Modèle n° 204 - MannequSee Sold Price
Sold2018GEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964) Vase dit a? hauteGEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964) Vase dit a? haute tempe?rature Ce?ramique e?maille?e Signe? et monogramme? sous la base Date de cre?ation : 1959-1960 H 12 cm High temperature vase Glazed ceramic 4,7 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Eve (French, 1900-1968) Vue Panoramique de Haute-Ilse prise de la Roche-Guyon (Seine et Oise),Jean Eve (French, 1900-1968) Vue Panoramique de Haute-Ilse prise de la Roche-Guyon (Seine et Oise), 1947 oil on canvas laid to board signed Jean Eve (lower right); dated and titled (board verso) 24 1/See Sold Price
Sold2024Tapis aux points noués de la manufacture de Beauvais vers 1940Tapis aux points noués de la manufacture de Beauvais vers 1940 En haute laine à fond uni bleu, bordure incrusté or et beige de rinceaux feuillagés. Signé 337 x 234 cm Knotted-See Sold Price
Sold2021Diamond and 18K EarringsApprox. 15.50 Carat TW Round Brilliant and Baguette Cut Diamond and 18 Karat White Gold Flower Earrings. Diamonds E-F color, VVS-VS clarity. Stamped 750. Measure 1-5/8" diam. Approx. weight: 52.70 graSee Sold Price
Sold2016YAYOI KUSAMA 'KABOCHA' LITHOGRAPH PRINTPencil signed. Numbered 52/70. H: 20 1/4 in., L: 17 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024Leon Tarasewicz (Walily 1957)Untitled - Silkscreen in four sheets by Fiorenzo Fallani, in folder, each 70 x 100 cm. Signed and numbered (52/70). Provenance Private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sadao Watanabe Stencil - The Last SupperArtist: Watanabe, Sadao, 1913-1996 Title: The Last Supper Edition: 52/70 Date: 1973 Medium: stencil Image Size: 26 1/2 x 38 3/4 inches Notes: Brush signaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Hayden (French, 1883-1970) Le nuage rouge (Seine et Marne)Henri Hayden (French, 1883-1970) Le nuage rouge (Seine et Marne) signed and dated 'Hayden/68' (lower left) gouache 37.8 x 50.5cm (14 7/8 x 19 7/8in). Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARION TUU'LUQ, INUIT, Crowd of People, 1974MARION TUU'LUQ, R.C.A. (1910-2002) QAMANI'TUAQ (BAKER LAKE) Crowd of People, 1974 wool stroud, felt, and embroidery floss, 52 x 70.5 in (132.1 x 179.1 cm) unsigned. Provenance Collection of Mr. StanleSee Sold Price
Sold2022SAM MALOOF (1916-2009) Rocking Chair1970American walnut, leather upholstery, stamped 'LONEY desi...SAM MALOOF (1916-2009) Rocking Chair 1970 American walnut, leather upholstery, stamped 'LONEY designed.made MALOOF 52 3.70' height 45 1/2in (116.5cm); width 28in (71cm); depth 38in (96.5cm) Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold20221979 Dolly Parton Bally Pinball Machine30" x 52" x 70"h Original Dolly Parton electric digital pinball machine in excellent working condition. The backglass is in excellent condition and the playfield shows normal wear. PLEASE NOTE, THERESee Sold Price
Sold2020Damien Hirst, Skull Spin PaintingDamien Hirst Skull Spin Painting 2009acrylic on paper27.5 h × 20.5 w in (70 × 52 cm) Stamped signature and inscription to verso 'This painting was made by to celebrate the opening ofSee Sold Price
7 days LeftKCM GalleriesOriginal V. Petit 1800s Lithograph Ancien Manoir De La Fosse Signed Framed$120
Jun 13Eldred'sGIUSEPPE GABANI (Italy, 1846-1899), Tending the flock., Oil on canvas, 39" x 52". Framed 57" x 70".$3,000
4 days LeftAkiba GalleriesLeonard Koscianski (American, B. 1952) "Red Nocturne" Oil On Canvas$2,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesEttore Tito (1859-1941), Tempo Favorevole , c. 1905, huile sur toile, signée et datée, 153x80 cmCHF 10,000