Sold2020Hielera en plata Christofle, ffs. S. XIX pps. S. XXHielera en plata Christofle, ffs. S. XIX pps. S. XX Medidas: 23 x 25 x 19 cms.See Sold Price
Sold2020Mixer en plata Christofle, ffs. S. XIX pps. S. XXMixer en plata Christofle, ffs. S. XIX pps. S. XX Medidas: 21 x 6.5 x 6.5 cms.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Imari porcelain sake bottles, Japan, ffs. S. XIX- pps. S. XX.. 22 cm eachSee Sold Price
Sold2021AUGUSTE BOET - Pont des ArtsAUGUSTE BOET France ffs. S. XIX-pps. S. XX Pont des Arts. 1913 Watercolor on paper Signed, titled and dated in Paris 1913 size 11.5 x 19 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two pins and a plate broochTwo pins and a plate brooch, from the 18th century in silver and metal, with semiprecious stones. Dos prendedores y una placa s. XIX en plata y metal, con piedras semipreciosas.See Sold Price
Sold2018S. Kirk & Son, Sterling silver bell, United-States,S. Kirk & Son (1846-1979), Sterling silver bell, United-States, Baltimore, Maryland (XIX-XX) Cloche en argent sterling, poinçons en dessous sur le rebord Sterling silver bell, hallmarks underneath onSee Sold Price
Sold2018Unknown, .800 silver parfum bottle, France (XIX-XX)Unknown (XIX-XX), .800 silver parfum bottle, France (XIX-XX) Bouteille de parfum en argent .800, poinçons sur la bouteille .800 silver parfum bottle, hallmarks on the bottle 4"; 10.16 cm 38.7 gSee Sold Price
Sold2018Charles Murat , .950 silver Joan of Arc vesta case,Charles Murat (1897- ), .950 silver Joan of Arc vesta case, France, Paris (XIX-XX) Étuit à allumettes en argent .950 à l'éphigie de Jeanne D'arc, poinçons sur le rebord intérieur .950 silver JoaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Israel Eseevich Zakhoder Small .875 silver Kiddush cup,Israel Eseevich Zakhoder (1892-1907), Small .875 silver Kiddush cup, Russian Empire, Ukraine, Kiev (XIX-XX) Petite coupe kiddouch en argent .875, poinçons en dessous Small .875 silver Kiddush cup, haSee Sold Price
Sold2017Suzanne BERTRAND (XIX-XX) bronze sculptureSuzanne BERTRAND (XIX-XX) bronze sculpture with an onyx base, signed and titled: La petite patineuse Sonja Henie en mouvement. 8 1/4” H including base. Shipping in USA contact James Lawrence from thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cerri, G. L (XIX-XX) a coupleArtist: Cerri, G. L (XIX-XX) Italian Title: a couple Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signee en haut a droite GL. Cerri Description (ENG): Oil on canvas, signed on upper right GL. Cerri Dimension (PSee Sold Price
Sold2018Louis Ravinet & Charles Denfert, Set of six .950 silverLouis Ravinet & Charles Denfert (1891-1912), Set of six (6X) .950 silver kiddush cups, France, Paris (XIX-XX) Ensemble de six (6X) verres kiddouchs en argent .950, poinçons en dessous Set of six (6X)See Sold Price
Sold2019Continental (XIX-XX) Set of two glass and silver carafeContinental (XIX-XX) Set of two glass and silver carafes, hallmark underneath Ensemble de deux carafes en verre et argent, poinçon en-dessousSet of two glass and silver carafes, hallmark underneath11See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul BENOIT (XIX-XX) Paysage avec Moulin et cours d’eauPaul BENOIT (XIX-XX) Paysage avec Moulin et cours d’eau Fusain sur papier Signé en bas à droite 36 x 53 cmSee Sold Price