Sold2020GERMAN BOOKLET DER SIEG IM OSTEN - FRIEDRICH HEISS 1943WWII Booklet 'Der Sieg Im Osten' by Friedrich Heiss 1943.This is a interesting booklet called 'Der Sieg Im Osten' The Victory in the East, about the occupation of Poland in 1939.The booklet is by FrieSee Sold Price
Sold2018'Kunst der sechziger Jahre - Sammlung Ludwig imBook, Hard plastic. 160 slightly darkened pages, colour plates and foils, silver paper. 30,0 x 24,5 x 8,0 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Osten (Gert von der) & Horst Keller. Kunst der Sechziger Jahre..., first edition & 4 revisedOsten (Gert von der) & Horst Keller, editors. Kunst der Sechziger Jahre: Sammlung Ludwig im Wallraf-Richartz Museum, 5 vol. comprising first edition and second, third, fourth & fifth revised editions,See Sold Price
2015HenkelkrugHenkelkrug Ludwig Moser, Karlsbad, um 1883 Honiggelbes, verlaufend purpurrot unterfangenes Glas. Kugeliger Korpus vierfach eingedrckt, der Hals im Querschnitt quadratisch. Gerillter, vergoldeter HenkeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Exhibit - Munich - Art by Ludwig Hohlwein (1913)Art Exhibit - Munich - Art by Ludwig Hohlwein (1913) 16.875" x 23.875" German Advertising Lithograph Poster German School (20th century), 22 Juli - 15 Okt, Im Konigsbav Der Residenz,"vintage color litSee Sold Price
Sold2022Konvolut Bücher - 2-tlg, 1x Fassmann, David (wohl) - "Gespräch im so genannten Reiche derKonvolut Bücher - 2-tlg, 1x Fassmann, David (wohl) - "Gespräch im so genannten Reiche der Todten, zwischen Rudolph dem Ersten, ... und Karl dem Sechsten, ...", Verlag: Heinrich Ludwig BrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oskar Kokoschka: Die magische Form (Der Zauberer)Oskar Kokoschka The magic shape (The wizard) 1951 chalk lithograph 52 x 38.5 cm (cut-out) numbered and hand-signed on the lower right: 1/35 / OKokoschka private property, Austria Hans M. Wingler/FriedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Wissmann, Hermann von, Ludwig Wolf u. Curt von FrançoisWissmann, Hermann von, Ludwig Wolf u. Curt von François Im Innern Afrikas. Die Erforschung des Kassai während der Jahre 1883, 1884 und 1885. 3. Aufl. Mit Frontispiz in Heliogravure, 100 Abb. im TextSee Sold Price
Sold2020Wilhelm Ludwig Friedrich Riefstahl (German, 1827-1888),Wilhelm Ludwig Friedrich Riefstahl (German, 1827-1888), Praying Company in Front of a Church, oil on canvas, 29.5 x 48.5 cm. Provenance: private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold201919th century painting. Signed C arl Becker.19th century painting. Oil in table. Signed C arl Becker. Carl Ludwig Friedrich Becker was born in Berlin in 1820. Between 1837 and 1840 he studied at the Academy of Fine Arts in Berlin and afterwardsSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Losso Pair of FiguresFiguren-Paar Losso / Lamba, Togo Mit Sockel / with base Holz. H 30 - 31 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Die pfahlförmigen Figuren der im nSee Sold Price
Sold2016FEINER STRAU DER SCHACHBLUME Im Stil von Faberg, 2.FEINER STRAU DER SCHACHBLUME Im Stil von Faberg, 2. Hlfte 20. Jh. 18 kt. Gold, Obsidion, Quarz, Bergkristall, Diamantbesatz. H. 17,5 cm. In einer kleinen Vase vollplastische, naturalistische WiedergabSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT JANSZ. KLOMP KUEHE UND SCHAFE AUF DER WEIDE, IM HINTERGRUND DORF MIT KIRCHEALBERT JANSZ. KLOMP 08. March 1625 Amsterdam - ca. 20. December 1688 Ibid COWS AND GRAZING SHEEP, IN THE BACKGROUND A VILLAGE WITH CHURCH FROM THE COLLECTION OF THE TSAR AND DUKE CONSTANTIN PAVLOVICHSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schadow, Johann Gottfried: Friedrich der GrosseJohann Gottfried Schadow Berlin 1764 - 1850 Friedrich der Grosse Bronze; H 40 cm; inscribed ''Schadow'' on the plinth; foundry mark ''NW''; marble baseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Strempel, Horst Schreibmaschinenmädchen (auch: An der Schreibmaschine). 1956. Öl aufStrempel, HorstSchreibmaschinenmädchen (auch: An der Schreibmaschine). 1956. Öl auf Leinwand. 61,3 x 46 cm. Signiert. Gerahmt. - Mit Einriss in der Leinwand im oberen Bildbereich. Partiell mSee Sold Price
Sold2024A KPM Christmas plate, 1919A KPM Christmas plate, 1919Weißes, glasiertes Porzellan mit farbiger Darstellung im Spiegel: Jesuskind und Pilot in Doppeldecker mit Aufschrift der Manufaktur. Im Boden blaue Szepter- und rote ReichsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ludwig Mies van der Rohe (1886-1969) Pair of MR 30/5 Lounge Chairs Knoll, USALudwig Mies van der Rohe (1886-1969) Pair of MR 30/5 Lounge Chairs Knoll, USA tubular stainless steel frames, leather H 30 1/4 x W 21 1/2 x D 32 inches Property from the Phyllis Seltzer Trust, ClevelaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ludwig Mies van der Rohe & Phillip Johnson, 'Four Seasons' Bar Stools (4)Ludwig Mies van der Rohe & Phillip Johnson Set of four backless 'Four Seasons' bar stools, 2012 Chrome-plated steel, leather. Manufactured by Knoll International, USA. Undersides with manufacturer's tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ludwig Mies van der Rohe for Knoll DaybedLudwig Mies van der Rohe for Knoll Barcelona Daybed, 1990s, leather, walnut, stainless steel, embroidered and foil label, h. 25 in., w. 77 in., d. 39 in. Provenance: Rago Auction, Lambertville, NJ, JuSee Sold Price
Sold2016LUDWIG MIES VAN DER ROHE Pair of Barcelona chairsLUDWIG MIES VAN DER ROHE (1886 - 1969);KNOLL INC.;Pair of Barcelona chairs, USA, 2000s; Chromed steel, leather; Upholstery labels; 30 1/2" x 30" x 30" ea.;See Sold Price
Sold2020Ludwig Mies van der Rohe, Custom 'Barcelona' DaybedLudwig Mies van der Rohe Custom 'Barcelona' daybed, 2000s Silver leather, lacquered wood, polished steel. Manufactured by Knoll Studio, USA. Leg impressed with 'Knoll Studio' and artist signature.See Sold Price
Sold2020Six Ludwig Mies van der Rohe MR lounge chairsSet of six circa 1987 Knoll International Ludwig Mies van der Rohe MR lounge chairs (originally designed in 1927), chrome plated steel, cowhide laced sling seats and backs, all have applied manufacturSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ludwig Mies van der Rohe (German-American, 1886-1969) Sofa Knoll International, USALudwig Mies van der Rohe (German-American, 1886-1969) Sofa Knoll International, USA leather, rosewood H 30 1/2 x W 90 1/4 x D 32 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022LUDWIG MIES VAN DER ROHE Daybed.Daybed. 1970. Chromed metal and leather. Cm 196,00 x 63,00 x 99,00.See Sold Price
4 days LeftThe Bidder AuctionsB. Cracroft. Analyze des englischen Unterhauses im Jahre 1867. Geschichte der Juden im westlichen$50
Jun 08Auktionshaus SchreiberMEISSEN. 3-piece ceremonial service with swan decoration. Indian flower branches. 1st choice.€80
228 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHChristian Friedrich Schwan (1733 - 1815), "Abbildungen der vorzüglichsten Geistlichen-Orden inSee Sold Price
Jun 06World of Antiques, Inc.17" Large Antique 19 Century German Hand Painted KPM Porcelain Plaque$3,000
2 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsFriedrich Ludwig Hauck (1718-1801), Half-length portrait of a bibliophile in his library, 1749, oil€700
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONBMW mixed lot of 5 original B/W photos of the production in the factory Munich 1953, different€10
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPORSCHE c. 1957, scissors and paper knife in the leather case, gift by the press department, in the€300
6 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfLUDWIG MIES VAN DER ROHE DAYBED / LIEGE MODELL 'BARCELONA'€500(2 bids)
Jun 02King's Auctions IncKnoll Barcelona Chair Authentic Ludwig Mies van der Rohe Design 1929. 2 of 2.$500
Jun 02King's Auctions IncKnoll Barcelona Chair Authentic Ludwig Mies van der Rohe Design 1929. 1 of 2.$500
6 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfLUDWIG MIES VAN DER ROHE COUCHTISCH' MODELL 'BARCELONA / TU€200
6 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfLUDWIG MIES VAN DER ROHE TISCH / BEISTELLTISCH MODELL 'MR 1€200
Jun 15Crescent City Auction GalleryAfter Ludwig Mies Van Der Rohe (German/American, 1886-1969), Barcelona Chair and Matching Ottoman,$400
564 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA large cast-iron charger showing the battle of Tunis in 1535, Fürst-Stollberg-Hütte, Ilsenburg,See Sold Price