Sold2022Hughes De Beaumont, "Les Enfante d'Emigrants",watercolor and gouache, immigrant children seated, signed, well listed artist, image area 9" X 12" plus gold frame.....Hughes De Beaumont (1874 - 1947) was active/lived in FranceSee Sold Price
Sold2019Theo Tobiasse,Les Juifs de Roussire Emigrant a New YorkTheo Tobiasse, Les Juifs de Roussire Emigrant a New York lithograpgh. Pencil Signed and numbered 96 / 135. The Jews of Russia Emigrate to New York, lithograph. Original framing, no glass. Size: 31 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Hughes H Claude Pissarro Original Pastel Painting Boat Harbor Signed Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Hughes Claude PissarroTitle: Les Bateaux Pecheurs De La Compagnie Jean GuSee Sold Price
Sold2023H Claude Pissarro b.1935 French Landscape PaintingHughes Claude Pissarro (French, born 1935). An original oil painting on canvas. Tilted "Les Bateaux de Peches a Paimpol" ("Fishing Boats in Paimpol"). A colorful marine landscape, painted in the PostSee Sold Price
Sold2021Les Monnaies Royales De France (Paris 1878)Depuis Hughes Capet Jusqu’a Louis XVI. Front cover detached. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to these terms and will bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Travel Collection, A. Preziosi, A. de BeaumontAmadeo Preziosi (Maltese, 1816-1882) and Adalbert de Beaumont (French, 1809-1869) 42 watercolors and a drawing, mounted on 22 album sheets, titled on frontispiece, ?Souvenir De Constantinople et d?unSee Sold Price
Sold2022Atlases.- La Feuille (Paul de) Les Tablettes Guerrieres, ou Cartes Choisies pour la Commofite et desAtlases.- La Feuille (Paul de) Les Tablettes Guerrieres, ou Cartes Choisies pour la Commofite et des Voyageurs, Contenant Toutes les cartes Generales du Monde..., title printed in red and black, withSee Sold Price
Sold2022La Fontaine, Jean de Les Amours de Psyché et de Cupidon, avec le poème d'Adonis. Mit 1Didot La Fontaine, Jean de Les Amours de Psyché et de Cupidon, avec le poème d'Adonis. Mit 1 gestoch Frontispiz und 8 gestochenen Tafeln. Paris, Didot le Jeune pour Saugrain, L'An III (1795)See Sold Price
Sold2022Rogissart, Alexandre de - Les Délices de l'Italie, containing Une description exacte du Pais, desParis, Compagnie des Libraires, 1707. In 12th. 4 vols. Front door of each volume engraved in copper, with 153 plates engraved in copper, many of which folded (I vol. With 39 plates; II with 20 plates;See Sold Price
Sold2020(DUFY, RAOUL.) La Varende, Jean de. Les Centaures et(DUFY, RAOUL.) La Varende, Jean de. Les Centaures et les Jeux. Decorative title in colors by Jean Feugas. Chromolithographed and monochrome plates of horses and equestrian activities, by Dufy. Folio,See Sold Price
Sold2020Gustav De Beaumont, French (1802-1866) SeascapeAn Oil on Canvas paitning of a seascape by artist Gustav De Beaumont. This piece has been sold through Christie's in the past. This piece measures 18 x 23 3/4 inches sight size and 22 3/4 x 28 1/4 incSee Sold Price
Sold2018Atlas with 36 colored maps. Les Tablettes guerrieres.Rare Atlas with 36 colored maps. LA FEUILLE D.; de. Les Tablettes guerrieres, ou Cartes choisies pour la commoditè des officiers et des voyageurs. Contenant toutes les Cartes gènèrales du Monde.AmsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Honore Daumier (after), bronze plaqueHonore Daumier (after), bronze plaque, After Honore Daumier (French, 1808-1879), Les Emigrants, bas relief bronze with brown patina, signed "H. Daumier" lower right, and "Cire Perdue", 12.5"h x 27.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Erté (Romain de Tirtoff), "Les Fleurés"Fanciful costume design gouache depicting a female dancer en pointe. Signed lower right "Erte" in ink. Verso bears inscription " 'Les Fleures' / N. 11.738 / 'Le Mississipi [sic]' / Groupe de DanseuresSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erte (Romain de Tirtoff) , Les Bijoux de PerlesErte (Romain de Tirtoff) Bronze Signed Romain de Tirtoff (Russian/French, 1892-1990). Cold painted and partial gilt bronze. 18 1/8 by 16 1/2 inches (46.0 x 41.9 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2019Maurice de Vlaminck - Les Bles dans le PercheArtist: Maurice de Vlaminck Title: Les Bles dans le Perche Year: 1950 Dimensions: 9.1in. by 11.8in. Edition: XIV/C Publisher: Rafal Finelli-Feugre New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2022World.- Mortier (Pierre) Carte Generale de Toutes les Costes du Monde et les Pays NouvellementWorld.- Mortier (Pierre) Carte Generale de Toutes les Costes du Monde et les Pays Nouvellement Decouvert, large two sheet map of the world, showing California as an island and recent coastal discoveriSee Sold Price
Sold2022BONNE, RIGOBERT; and GUILLAUME THOMAS FRANÇOIS RAYNAL. Atlas de Toutes les Parties Connues duBONNE, RIGOBERT; and GUILLAUME THOMAS FRANÇOIS RAYNAL. Atlas de Toutes les Parties Connues du Globe Terrestre. Letterpress title, [3], 28 pages, 50 double-page engraved maps (1-49, including 17biSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carte des Indes, 295de la Chine & des Îles de Sumatra,Carte des Indes, 295de la Chine & desÎles de Sumatra, Java, & c: dressée surles mémoires les plus nouveaux et surles meilleurs observations, tirées desrelations les plus fidèles copperSee Sold Price
Sold2020Figurine présentant un chien de traineau, lesFigurine présentant un chien de traineau, les oreilles dressées. Bois, ancienne patine et marques d’usage Inuit, Région du Grand Nord, Alaska, XIXe siècle ou début XXe sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Atlas. RAYNAL – BONNE. Atlas de toutes lesRAYNAL, Guillaume – BONNE, Rigobert. Atlas de toutes les parties connues du globe terrestre.Genève, 1781 ca 4to, 250x200 mm; Legatura coeva mezza pelle, titolo in oro su tassello al dorso;See Sold Price
Sold2022(LAURENCIN, MARIE / BALLET RUSSES.) Cocteau, Jean; et al. Théatre Serge de Diaghilew. Les Biches.(LAURENCIN, MARIE / BALLET RUSSES.) Cocteau, Jean; et al. Théatre Serge de Diaghilew. Les Biches. 2 volumes. Portrait of La Nijinska by Cocteau, portrait of Poulenc and illustrations and color plSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jacques ADNET (1900-1984) : Corbeille à papier gainée de skai; les anses enserrent des élémentsJacques ADNET (1900-1984) : Corbeille à papier gainée de skai; les anses enserrent des éléments en bambou naturel formant prises. H: 28 - Diam : 23 cm. Petites usures, les anses renforc�See Sold Price
Sold2022Sanson World Atlas, 1659SANSON D'ABBEVILLE, Nicholas (1600-1667). Cartes Generales de Toutes les Parties du Monde. Paris: The Author and Pierre Mariette, 1658 [but 1659]. Comparables: Arader Galleries, 2015 - $97,600; ChristSee Sold Price
Jun 13Swann Auction Galleries(RELIGIOUS RITES and CUSTOMS.) Bernard Picart. Ceremonies et Coutumes Religieuses de Tous les$600
3 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksSanson - Map of California as an Island, Mexico (Audience de Guadalajara)$160(4 bids)
3 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksSanson - Map of North America with California as an Island$120(3 bids)
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsPicasso. Toreros. With 4 lithographs by Picasso, one of them on 24 colors.$1,200
8 hrs LeftBonhamsSALVADOR DALÍ (1904-1989) Le Spectre du Sex-appeal étude préparatoire pour l'illu...€10,000
3 days LeftPotter & Potter Auctions[CONJURING – FRENCH]. [BINDINGS]. Group of 5 volumes. Inclu...$125
1 day LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersTWO VINCENNES PORCELAIN MINIATURE VASES (VASE PARSEVAL) Circa 1753$350
1 day LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersVINCENNES PORCELAIN PRUNUS-MOLDED MATCHED CUP AND SAUCER (THEIERE LIZONNE A RELIEF) Circa 1754-55$500
1 day LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPARIS (COMTE D’ARTOIS, RUE DU FAUBOURG SAINT DENIS) BISCUIT PORCELAIN BUST OF HONORÉ$1,000
1 day LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersTWO SEVRES BISCUIT PORCELAIN FIGURES, ‘LA DANSEUSE’ AND ‘LE JEUNE SUPPLIANT’$1,000
2 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryAFTER TOULOUSE-LAUTREC 'LES MAITRES DE L'AFFICHE' IMPRIMERIE CHAIX$700
3 days LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.JUAN BAYON SALADO AKA JEAN SALABET (Spanish/French 1913-1995) A PAINTING, "Les Bouquinistes de la$400(1 bid)