Sold2022HUGO WOLFGANG RHEINHOLD 'ERITUS SICUT DEUS' (AFFE MIT SCHAEDEL)HUGO WOLFGANG RHEINHOLD 1853 Oberlahnstein - 1900 Berlin 'Eritus sicut deus' (Affe mit Schaedel) Kerngalvano, braun patiniert, Marmorsockel. Ges.- H. 33 cm, H. 30 cm (Figur). Auf der Plinthe bezeichneSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze Monkey By Rheinhold Bronze sculpture of a chimpanzee holding a skull while sittingBronze sculpture of a chimpanzee holding a skull while sitting on books written by Darwin inscribed "Eritis Sicut Deus". Sculpted by Hugo Wolfgang Rheinhold (German 1853-1900). The quote inscribed onSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hugo Wolfgang Rheinhold Figural Gilt Bronze StatueDESCRIPTION: Hugo Wolfgang Rheinhold, German (19/20th C) Gilt bronze statue of a monkey atop a stack of books, inscribed "Eritis Sicut Deus" holding a human skull, signed in cast: "Rheinhold mounted tSee Sold Price
Sold2017After: Hugo Wolfgang Rheinhold, German (19/20th C)After: Hugo Wolfgang Rheinhold, German (19/20th C) Miniature bronze sculpture on marble base "Philosophizing Monkey" Signed. Good condition. Measures 5-1/2" H including base. Shipping $42.00 (estimateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Greppert & Kelch, Affe mit Trommel auf EinradGreppert & Kelch, Affe mit Trommel auf Einrad, Germany VK, 18 cm, Blech, UW ok, Provenienz Sammlung Schulte- Kellinghaus "Die anderen Brandenburger" S. 148, Z 1-See Sold Price
Sold2022DEUTSCHER BILDPLASTIKER SITZENDER AFFE MIT EINER FRUCHTDEUTSCHER BILDPLASTIKER Taetig Anfang 20. Jh. Sitzender Affe mit einer Frucht Bronze, dunkel patiniert. H. 34,5 cm. Verso bezeichnet 'Kauper', seitlich mit Giessereimarke 'Lauchhammer Bildguss'. UEberSee Sold Price
Sold2022Meissen, Affe mit Triangel2.Hälfte 18.Jh. Porzellan. Unterglasurblaue Schwertermarke und Presszeichen. Farbige Malerei, tlw. vergoldet. Modell von Johann Joachim Kaendler 1753, mit Peter Reinicke 1765 überarbeitet. H 14,See Sold Price
Sold2016Schuco, Affe mit BallonSchuco, Affe mit Ballon, Germany, 13 cm, UW ok, LM, Kleidung schmutzig, Z 2-See Sold Price
Sold2018Schuco, Affe mit ZylinderSchuco, Monkey with Top Hat, Germany pw, cw ok, traces of age, C 2See Sold Price
Sold2016Schuco, Affe mit ZylinderSchuco, Affe mit Zylinder, Germany, 15 cm, UW ok, Zylinder etwas geknickt, Z 1-See Sold Price
Sold2022Stock, Fips, Affe mit HundStock, Fips, Affe mit Hund, Germany VK, 17,5 cm, Blech, UW ok, min. LM, Provenienz Sammlung Schulte-Kellinghaus "Schweinekutsche und Ganseliesel", Z 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2019Distler, Affe mit TrommelDistler, Monkey with Drum, Germany pw, tin, cw ok, min. paint d., C 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2022Distler, Affe mit TrommelDistler, Affe mit Trommel, Germany VK, 21 cm, Blech, UW ok, min. LM, Z 1-2See Sold Price
Sold2022Stock, Fips, Affe mit HundStock, Fips, Affe mit Hund, Germany VK, 17,5 cm, Blech, UW ok, min. LM, Provenienz Sammlung Schulte-Kellinghaus "Schweinekutsche und Ganseliesel", Z 1-See Sold Price
Sold2022Stock, Fips, Affe mit HundStock, Fips, Affe mit Hund, Germany VK, 17,5 cm, Blech, UW ok, LM, Provenienz Sammlung Schulte-Kellinghaus "Schweinekutsche und Ganseliesel", Z 2See Sold Price
Sold2018Schuco, Affe mit Krug + Clown mit KindSchuco, Affe mit Krug + Clown mit Kind, 11 + 13 cm, GemBw, UW ok, teilw. LM, Z 2-3See Sold Price
Sold2018Lusla, Affe mit GeigeLusla, Monkey with Violin, Argentina, cw ok, box C 2-3, C 2+See Sold Price
Sold2018Schuco, Affe mit TrinkflascheSchuco, Affe mit Trinkflasche, Germany VK, 22 cm, min. FellverlustSee Sold Price
Sold2017Schuco, Affe mit ZylinderSchuco, Affe mit Zylinder, Germany VK, 14,5 cm, Blech, Funktion ok, Z 2See Sold Price
Sold2015Schuco, Affe mit ParfumflakonSchuco, Monkey with Parfume Flacon, Germany pw, C 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Schuco, Affe mit Krug + Affe mit MausSchuco, Monkey with Jug + Monkey with Mouse, Germany, cw ok, part. paint d., C 2/2-See Sold Price
Sold2017Schuco, Affe mit ZylinderSchuco, Affe mit Zylinder, Germany VK, 14 cm, UW ok, min. LM, Z 2See Sold Price
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONWOLFGANG SEIDEL mixed lot, among it handwritten note with letterhead Wolfgang Seidel "Mit herzlichem€240
3 days LeftThe Bidder AuctionsGustav Meyrink. Der Golem. Roman. Mit 8 Lithographien von Hugo Steiner-Prag, 1915, in German.$50
6 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfWOLFGANG TROSCHKE ZWEI ARBEITEN: 'OHNE TITEL' (1992)€200
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONrace programme "Großer Bergpreis von Österreich Gaisberg" August 15, 1958, with list of€50