Sold2019Richard Nixon's Cigar Humidor. 1958.[Nixon] Richard Nixon's Montecristo cigar humidor. Given to him in 1958, during his vice presidency, in remembrance of his visit to Central Toledo, Cuba. Inside the lid feature "Al Sr. Richard M. NixoSee Sold Price
Sold2023ITURBIDE, AGUSTÃN DE. Brief Letter Signed, to Lieutenant Colonel Juan de Arago, in Spanish,FIRST EMPEROR OF MEXICO ITURBIDE, AGUSTÃN DE. Brief Letter Signed, to Lieutenant Colonel Juan de Arago, in Spanish, approving payment of the troops of his garrison. 1 page, 8vo, with integral blank;See Sold Price
Sold2024Letters to Spanish King about Cuba, 1871Heading: (Cuba) Author: Bas y Cortes, Vincente Title: Cartas al Rey acerca de la Isla de Cuba Place Published: Habana Publisher:Librerias de Abraida y La Cruz Verde Date Published: 1871See Sold Price
Sold2016Juárez, Benito. Carta Dirigida al General MarianoJuárez, Benito. Carta Dirigida al General Mariano Escobedo donde le Informa la Muerte de los Generales Arteaga y Salazar...México, 1866See Sold Price
Sold2022Voltaire.- Lopez (J.) et al., Cartas de algunos judíos portugueses, alemanes y polacos aVoltaire.- Lopez (J.) et al., Cartas de algunos judíos portugueses, alemanes y polacos a Voltaire... [Letters from some Portugese, German and Polish Jews to Voltaire...], 3 vol., first edition inSee Sold Price
Sold2023"Nine Wins" Print by Colin Carter Signed AL Unser"Nine Wins" Print by Colin Carter Signed by AL Unser Sr., AL Unser Jr., and Colin Carter. Limited edition 25/25.See Sold Price
Sold20231983 Indy 500 Al Unser Jr Sign Art By Ron Burton1983 Indy 500 original sketch art on board by well known artist Ron Burton featuring Tom Sneva, Al Unser Sr., and Al Unser Jr. It appears to be signed by Al Unser Junior. Artwork is not signed by BurtSee Sold Price
Sold2018LE GMP Dirt Champ Legends 1:43 Die Cast OBLimited Edition Dirt Champ Legends 1:43 scale die cast cars including AJ Foyt 1969 Al Unser Sr. 1970 and Mario Andretti 1974. This set come in the original box and is in near mint of not mint conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mert Alas and Marcus Piggott, Kate MossTimbrata, firmata, datata e titolata al verso., carta a doppia grammatura, stampa a pigmenti, W. 22 - H. 27,2 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Prout, Veduta di RomaSamuel Prout, Veduta di Roma. Inchiostro di china su carta. mm 230x330. Al verso, timbro in inchiostro blu "Zollamt Wien 211" e altre notazioni manoscritte su cartiglio.See Sold Price
Sold2021SIGNED SPANISH SCHOOL FISHING BOAT OIL PAINTINGFramed oil on board painting, Fishing Boat on the Water, signed lower right G....alice (?), further inscribed "al estimado amigo, Sr. E. Scheller," (to a dear friend, Mr. E. Scheller), dated 20/3/33 (See Sold Price
Sold2016MarzialeMarziale. Martialis. Venezia, Aldo Manuzio, 1501. In 8° (162 x 98 mm); [191] carte. (manca l’ultima carta bianca, leggere macchie al frontespizio.) Legatura del secolo XVII in pergamena con titoloSee Sold Price
Sold2016Aldina - Orazio Flacco, QuintoQ. Horatii Flacci Poemata, in quibus multa correcta sunt, et institutiones suis locis positae Venezia, Aldo, 1509. In 8°. Ancora al frontespizio, prima carta rinforzata, legatura in marocchino verdeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Alan Ford coloreAlan Ford colore Editoriale Corno, 1979. N°1 Il Gruppo T.N.T. prova al torchio su carta di pregio e in formato cm 22,5x29,1 anziché cm 21x26. Rarissimo reperto bunkeriano, che differisce dall’alboSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pietro Ghizzardi (Viadana 1906-Boretto 1986) SenzaTempera e matite su carta, cm. 70x50. Firma al centro.See Sold Price
Sold2022Greek and Hebrew Linguistics. BIANCONI. De antiquis litteris Hebraeorum et Graecorum.BIANCONI, Giovanni Battista. De antiquis litteris Hebraeorum et Graecorum. Bononiae, Ex Typ. S. Tommaso Aq., 17634to, 263x200 mm, legatura in cartonato. Fregio xilogr. al frontespizio. 1 carta di tavoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mandrake - Il Mostro del Passo di TanovMandrake - Il Mostro del Passo di Tanov 3° episodio, luglio 1936. Cm 31,5x21,5, pp. 32 b/n. copertina a colori. Albo da magazzino, carta freschissima, lievissime fioriture al dorso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Manzoni Piero, LineaFirmato e datato in basso al centro, inchiostro su carta, W. 51 - H. 69 Cm, Opera registrata presso la Fondazione Piero Manzoni, Milano con il numero d'archivio 1243C/02, Galleria Blu, Milano, ColleziSee Sold Price
Sold2017Granollachs, Bernardus deLunarium ab anno 1493 ad annum 1550 [Roma, Stephan Plannck, 1493]. In 4°. Al verso della prima carta bellissimo legno in controparte dell’edizione del Tuppo del 1484-85, raffigurante l’autore e uSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Chirico Giorgio, Due case collegate da raggi con una statua giacenteFirmata in basso a destra, Studio con testa di manichino al retro, Matita su carta, W. 21 - H. 14,8 Cm, Opera accompagnata da autentica su fotografia rilasciata da Claudia Gian Ferrari in data 18 maggSee Sold Price
Sold2022FELICE CASORATI Figure in barca, c.1906FELICE CASORATI 1883-1963 Figure in barca, c.1906 Carboncino e biacca su carta pesante su cartone cm. 42x53 Sigla al fronte Autentica su fotografia a cura del Prof. Luigi Cavallo PROVENIENZA CollezionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kujawski Jerzy, Senza titoloFirmato e dedicato in basso a destra, Firmato e datato al retro, Tempera su carta, W. 49,5 - H. 32 Cm, Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2016Aldina - Bude, GuillaumeLibri V de Asse Venezia, eredi di Aldo Manuzio e Andrea Torresano, 1522. In 4°. Ancora aldina al frontespizio e al verso dell'ultima carta, spazi per iniziali con letterine guida, ai margini glosse dSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIORGIO GRIFFA Senza titolo, 1988GIORGIO GRIFFA 1936 Senza titolo, 1988 Acquerello su carta assorbente cm. 25x32 Firma e data al fronte PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
1 day LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Oscar Miestchaninoff, 1915€40,000
1 day LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Amilcare Richard, 1919€100,000
Jun 15POLK AUCTION COMPANY2401-1990 LOLA 790/00 AL UNSER JR VALVOLINE INDY CAR **NO SHIPPING AVAILABLE**$11,000(8 bids)
13 hrs LeftAJ Willner AuctionsMickey Mantle, Joe DiMaggio and Ted Williams Signed AL Baseball$170(6 bids)
4 days LeftTremont AuctionsAl Hirschfeld. "Bringing Up Baby". Signed lithograph of Katharine Hepburn and Cary Grant. Signed in$250(1 bid)
3 days LeftRichmond AuctionsIce Cold Buffalo Rock Sold Here Emb. SST Sign w/ Bottle Birmingham AL$650(5 bids)
Jun 09Hartzell's Auction Gallery, Inc.(27) VINYL RECORDS, VAN MORRISON, AL GREEN AND MORE$200(5 bids)