Sold2015JOSÉ MARÃA SERVÃN, Sin tÃtulo, Firmada y fechadaJOSÉ MARÃA SERVÃN, Sin tÃtulo, Firmada y fechada 77, Mixta sobre tela, 96 x 96 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016JUAN SORIANO, Sin tÃtulo, Firmada y fechada agosto 55,JUAN SORIANO, Sin tÃtulo, Firmada y fechada agosto 55, Tinta sobre papel, 51 x 37 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016JUAN SORIANO, Sin tÃtulo, Firmada y fechada agosto 55,JUAN SORIANO, Sin tÃtulo, Firmada y fechada agosto 55, Tinta sobre papel, 51 x 37 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015FRANCISCO ZÚÑIGA, Mujer en el mercado II, Firmada yFRANCISCO ZÚÑIGA, Mujer en el mercado II, Firmada y fechada 1983, LitografÃa 25 / 100, 56 x 76 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO RUIZ PICASSO - "Niño con máscara deLitografía sobre papel Richard de bas. Firmada y fechada en plancha 11.1.64 en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. Basada en una aguada realizada por Picasso para el 350 aniversario de Cervantes;See Sold Price
Sold2020WOLF VOSTELL - "Sin título"Numbered. Numerada 199/250, firmada y fechada a lápiz en la parte inferior. Perteneciente a la Suite Olympic Centennial editada en 1992 Dimensions: 63 x 90 cm Technique: Litografía. LithograSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSÉ CLEMENTE OROZCO, Las masas, 1935, Firmada aJOSÉ CLEMENTE OROZCO, Las masas, 1935, Firmada a lápiz, Fechada sept. 1935 en plancha, LitografÃa 63 / 120, 33.7 x 42.9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019LUIS TOMASELLO Atmósfera Cromoplástica IV-2. SerigraphMúltiple sobre tabla, Firmada y seriada al dorso: "Luis Tomasello 45/75" Artist: LUIS TOMASELLO 1915 La Plata 2014 París Dimensions: 43.5 x 43.5 x 5 cm Type of Object: Pintura contemporáSee Sold Price
Sold2019LUIS TOMASELLO Atmósfera Cromoplástica III. SerigraphMúltiple sobre tabla, Firmada y seriada al dorso: "Luis Tomasello 42/75" Artist: LUIS TOMASELLO 1915 La Plata 2014 París Dimensions: 43.5 x 43.5 x 5 Type of Object: Pintura contemporáneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Provinces: Chihli. Dollar, Yr. 34 (1908). NGC VF35Chinese Provinces: Chihli. Dollar, Yr. 34 (1908). LM-465; Y-73.2. Kuang-hsü. Pei Yang Arsenal mint. NGC graded VF-35. Estimated Value $250 - 300See Sold Price
Sold2022JOSÉ CUSACHS Y CUSACHS (Montpellier, France, 1851 - Barcelona, 1908). "Amazona". Oil on canvas.JOSÉ CUSACHS Y CUSACHS (Montpellier, France, 1851 - Barcelona, 1908). "Amazona". Oil on canvas. Signed in the lower left corner. Attached label of the Barbié Gallery and Barrachina's label. ItSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOSÉ CUSACHS Y CUSACHS (Montpellier, France, 1851 - Barcelona, 1908). "Soldier", 1880. Oil onJOSÉ CUSACHS Y CUSACHS (Montpellier, France, 1851 - Barcelona, 1908). "Soldier", 1880. Oil on panel. Signed and dated in the lower right corner. Size: 35 x 26,5 cm. José Cusachs was born accideSee Sold Price
Sold2021Trudeau, Yves - - 1973Trudeau, Yves (1930-2017) Description: Aluminum high relief, numbered on the side 33, signed and dated on lower right Y. Trudeau 73 Dimension (PO): 8 1/2" x 9 3/4" Dimension (CM): 21.59 x 24.76 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHAPO, PIERRE (1927-1987)Description française: CHAPO, Pierre (1927-1987) Table et 6 chaises. Table rectangulaire en orme massif, deux piliers formant piètement et traverse haute, modèle T14. H: 73,5cm - 29" L/W: 178See Sold Price
Sold2021YVONNE CANU, French 1921-2007, Le Pecheur en ProvenceYVONNE CANU (French, 1921-2007)Le Pecheur en Provenceoil on canvassigned Canu lower right; inscribed, titled, and signed 560 Le Pecheur en Provence Y. Canu verso24 x 28 1/2 in., frame:See Sold Price
Sold2022Early o/b George Washington (?) mounted on masonite, unsigned, well executed, paintingI'm told this is the portrait of José Ramón de Urrutia y de las CasasEarly o/b George Washington mounted on masonite, unsigned, well executed, painting measures 36.25" x 24.25". In nice estate cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mario Bellini, 'Le Bambole' settee, 1972Mario Bellini, 'Le Bambole' settee, 1972, H. 73 x 172 x 97 cm. Made by B&B Italia, Novedrate, Como. Brown leather. Marked: manufacturer's stamp., Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-1980, Milan 2001, p. 359See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Bellini, 'Le Bambole' settee, 1972Mario Bellini, 'Le Bambole' settee, 1972, H. 73 x 172 x 92 cm. Made by B&B Italia, Novedrate, Como. Brown leather. Marked: manufacturer's stamp., Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-1980, Milan 2001, p. 359See Sold Price
Sold2019Antonio Casanova Y Estorach, (Spanish, 1847-1896)NN-73 AL: Antonio Casanova Y Estorach, (Spanish, 1847-1896), Oil on Canvas laid on boardSee Sold Price
Sold2016ADRIENNE ETIENNE GAUDEZ, - LE TRAVAILADRIENNE ETIENNE GAUDEZ, Lione, 1845 - Neuilly-sur-Seine, 1902 LE TRAVAIL Antimony sculpture, h 73 cm Titled lower center Inscribed lower on the backSee Sold Price
Sold2023LE BA DANG (VIETNAMESE-FRENCH 1921-2015)LE BA DANG (VIETNAMESE-FRENCH 1921-2015)Le Lac Jauneoil on canvas60 x 73 cm (23 5/8 x 28 3/4 in.)framed dimensions: 73 x 86 cm (28 3/4 x 33 7/8 in.)signed lower right PROVENANCE Frost and Reed GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère calice en terre cuite à figure rouge, Apulie, vers 350 av. J.-C., avec décorProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère à volutes en terre cuite à figures rouge, Apulie, vers 330 av. J.-C., avecProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cratère cloche en terre cuite à figure rouge, Apulie, milieu IVe s. av. J.-C., avec commeProvenance: Tous les lots de cette vacation (excepté le no 3258), ainsi que les nos 73 à 82 de la vente à la criée, proviennent de l'ex-collection H. P. Payot, Clarens (VD) par suSee Sold Price
BonhamsEpée ottomane yataghan en acier et argent, Turquie et France pour la poignée, XVIII-XI...€60(1 bid)
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPORSCHE mixed lot of 11 racing posters, among it: "Imola Interserie "'73, 3x"Le Mans "'81, "1000km€100
Jun 06PiasaHenri Le Sidaner (1862-1939) Le Pavillon, Pontrieux, 1914 Oil pastel on canvas Signed on the bottom€60,000
3 days LeftBonhamsALAIN JACQUET (1939 -2008) Les 64 Kua, 1971-1973 Feuille d'or estampillée en braille sur p...€800
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsIMPORTANT CUBIST PAINTING DOM?NGUEZ Artist: Dominguez Le Clown Oil on canvas$9,500
Featured1 day LeftJasper521930s DRAWINGS OF HANS HOLBEIN LES DESSINS DE HANS HOLBEIN antique FOLIOS 73 lbs$500
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesLe Corbusier (1887-1965), Nature morte aux verres et à la lanterne , 1929-1930, crayon de graphiteCHF 2,000
3 days LeftDawsons Auctioneers† Veronique Ziminiski (French/Polish, b.1958), Le Fouquet's restaurant, signed 'V. Ziminski'£180
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPORSCHE mixed lot of 10 racing posters, among it: "Imola Interserie '73", "Sieg 1000km Monza '83",€80
3 days LeftBonhamsZAO WOU KI (1920-2013) Le jardin d'encre, 2007 Aquatinte et héliogravure en noir sur vé...€1,000
BonhamsSalvador DALI, Edition Limitée, année 1985. Foulard en soie d'après l'œuvre ...€200
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsHODGES, James (1928 – 2019). Three Volumes of Les Carnets d...$100