Sold2023JULES WABBES (1919-1974) AppliqueMétal chroméConçu vers 1968, acheté en 1971...JULES WABBES (1919-1974) Applique Métal chromé Conçu vers 1968, acheté en 1971 Wandlamp Verchroomd metaal Ontwerp circa 1968, verworven in 1971 Sconce Chromium plated metal DSee Sold Price
Sold2018JULES WABBES Desk with returnJULES WABBES (1919 - 1974) Desk with return, Belgium, 1960s-70s Chromed steel, rosewood Handles stamped WABBES Desk: 29 1/2" x 71" x 30", return: 26" x 60" x 20 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022ROLEX COSMOGRAPH DAYTONA 'PAUL NEWMAN', RÈF 6241, ENACIER - Vers 1968 PREMIUM chronographe en acier, diamètre 37mm, réf. 6241, N.1,76***3, verre plexy, cadran exotique 'Paul Newman' avec campeurs en blanc et chemin de fer en rouge, mouvementSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROLEXROLEX DATE. REF. 1501. VERS 1968 Montre bracelet en acier. BOITIER : rond en acier avec lunette striée. Couronne et fond vissés. CADRAN : silver "no lume" avec index flèche apSee Sold Price
Sold2017PIERO FORNASETTI Un insieme di 13 PiattiPIERO FORNASETTI Un insieme di 13 Piatti Calendario per gli anni 1968, 1969, 1971, 1972, 1974, 1975, 1977, 1978, 1979, 1984, 1985, 1988, 1989. Porcellana decorata. Tutti numerati, datati, e marcati "FSee Sold Price
Sold2021Extraordinary binding, La Princess LointaineHeading: Author: Rostand, Edmond Title: La Princesse Lointaine: Pièce en quatre actes en vers Place Published: Paris Publisher:Aux Dépens D'un Amateur Date Published: 1919 Description:See Sold Price
Sold2020TRÈS GRAND PLAT ROND, FÉLIX-OPTAT MILETTRÈS GRAND PLAT ROND, FÉLIX-OPTAT MILET (1838-1911) ET JULES SCALBERT (1851-1933) À SÈVRES, XIXe SIÈCLE, VERS 1880. en faïence à décor polychrome en pleinSee Sold Price
Sold2023US Mint and Proof Set AssortmentUS Mint and Proof Set Assortment (308) sets including (173) Proof sets from (7) 1968, (26) 1969, (2) 1970, (12) 1971, (12) 1972, (8) 1973, (7) 1974, (4) 1978, (9) 1979, (8) 1980, (5) 1981, 1982, (5) 1See Sold Price
Sold2022JOANA VASCONCELOS (Née en 1971) Love in a Box 2015JOANA VASCONCELOS (Née en 1971) Love in a Box 2015 carreaux peints, laine, perles en acrylique, polyester, contreplaqué, fer painted tiles, wool, acrylic beads, polyester, plywood, iron 226See Sold Price
Sold2024TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS (XX) Paire de chauffeuses Chêne, drap de laine 64 x 57 x 66 cm. 1968TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS (XX) Paire de chauffeuses Chêne, drap de laine 64 x 57 x 66 cm. 1968 Provenance : - Modèle créé vers 1968 pour l’aménagement de la résidence LSee Sold Price
SoldANATOLY ZVEREV (1931-1986) Don QuixoteANATOLY ZVEREV (1931-1986) Don Quixote signé en cyrillique et daté '1974' (en haut au centre) huile sur carton Peint en 1974 signed in Cyrillic and dated '1974' (upper centre) oil on card PaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANGELO MANGIAROTTI (1921-2012)ANGELO MANGIAROTTI (1921-2012) Grande console "Éros", modèle créé en 1971, en marbre blanc veiné de gris présentant un épais plateau ovalisé, évidé deSee Sold Price
Sold2022La Fontaine, Jean de - Fables choisies, mises en vers par J. de La Fontaine. Tome premierParis, Desa in t & amp; Sail la nt, chez Durand, de l'primerie de Charles-Anto in and Jombert, 1755 -1759. 4 vols. In 2nd. vol. 1 Allegorical front door in cisa by Dupuis and Coch in on a drawing by OSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARCEL-LOUIS BROODTHAERS (1924-1976) Citron-Citroen, 1974 Lithographie en couleurs. Signée...MARCEL-LOUIS BROODTHAERS (1924-1976) Citron-Citroen, 1974 Lithographie en couleurs. Signée, datée et numérotée 14/100 Kleurenlithografie. Getekend, gedateerd en genummerd 14/100 CSee Sold Price
Sold2015189 DAVID ALFANO SIQUEIROS Camargo 1896 - Cuernavaca189 DAVID ALFANO SIQUEIROS Camargo 1896 - Cuernavaca 1974 Landscape, 1968 Oil on masonite 82.5 x 74 cm Signature lower right Provenance Acquired directly from the artist by the current owner in 1968 dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alma Woodsey Thomas (1891-1978) WatercolorGouache on heavy watercolor paper (probably Arches), untitled, signed* with the artist's initials (Alma Woodsey Thomas, 1891-1978). Circa 1971-1974. 11 3/8 x 15 1/4 inches. Very good condition, havingSee Sold Price
Sold2021LA FONTAINE. Fables choisies.LA FONTAINE, Jean; de. Fables choisies, mises en vers par J. de la Fontaine.Paris, Chez Desaint & Saillant [et] Durand, De l'Imprimerie de Charles-Antoine Jombert, 1755-1759. 4 Voll. in Folio, 427See Sold Price
Sold2023Edward Saidi Tingatinga (Tanzanie 1932-1972) Sans titre (buffle et oiseau)Edward Saidi Tingatinga (Tanzanie 1932-1972) Sans titre (buffle et oiseau) 1971 signé et daté ' E.S Tingatinga 1971' en bas au centre acrylique sur isorel signed and dated ' E.S Tingatinga 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Restored 3rd Gen. Eames Lounge Chair & OttomanCharles Eames (American, 1907-1978) and Ray Eames (American, 1912-1988) for Herman Miller, United States. Restored Mid-century Modern third generation (1971-1974) model 670/671 lounge chair and ottomaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Paul Evans, stools model PE 35, pairPaul Evans stools model PE 35, pair Paul Evans Studio for DirectionalUSA, 1971 / 1974patinated copper, steel and brass, upholstery18 w x 18 d x 17.5 h in (46 x 46 x 44 cm) Signed with appliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Giacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle "figure", vers 1933-1934, sculpture enAlberto Giacometti (1902-1985), Lamp model "figure", circa 1933-1934, bronze sculpture, monogrammed and numbered "AG 070" by the foundation, h.155 cm; Certificate of the Giacometti Committee, Paris, 2See Sold Price
Sold2022EBEL POUR CARTIER, EN ACIER - Vers 1940rare chronographe en acier, diamètre 32mm, N. 21**6, verre plexy, cadran noir laquer 'Gilt' avec Échelle télémétrique en or personnalisé pour Cartier, mouvement à reSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROLEX COSMOGRAPH DAYTONA 'BIG RED', RÈF 6263, ENACIER - Vers 1984 chronographe en acier, diamètre 37mm, réf. 6263, N.1,76***3, verre plexy, cadran noir avec compteur blancs ' Big Red ou Paul Newman', mouvement à remontage manuel cal.See Sold Price
Sold2017Gregorio VARDANEGA (1923-2007) Espaces chromatiques,Gregorio VARDANEGA (1923-2007) Espaces chromatiques, 1966-1967 Système lumineux, plexiglas , tiges en métal et moteur.Socle en contreplaqué Signé sur une étiquette dactylographié en bas vers laSee Sold Price
5 days LeftCinquanta AuctionsLarge Coffee Table by Jules Wabbes, Wengé and Brass, Belgium, 1960s€8,000
Jun 16Maison Jules VeilinghuisAntoon VAN PARIJS (1884-1968), large plaster sculpture, signed and dated 1920€200
6 days LeftBonhamsSTATUETTE D'AVALOKITESHVARA SAHASRABHUJA EKADASAMUKHA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ TIBET CENT...€80,000
6 days LeftBonhamsSTATUETTE D'USHNISHAVIJAYA EN ARGENT PARTIELLEMENT DORÉ ET ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ TIBE...€480,000
6 days LeftBonhamsSTÈLE EN PIERRE NOIRE REPRÉSENTANT CHAKRASAMVARA INDE DU NORD-EST, ÉPOQUE PALA, V...€25,000
6 days LeftBonhamsSTATUETTE DE SHRI DEVI EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ PAR 'SOGYAL', PROBABLEMENT SONAM GYALTSEN ...€480,000
6 days LeftBonhamsSTATUETTE D'AKSHOBHYA EN LAITON AVEC INCRUSTATION DE CUIVRE TIBET CENTRAL, VERS XIIIE SIÈ...€48,000
Featured21 hrs LeftJasper52East Africa safari map. Game Reserves National Parks. Uganda Kenya Tanzania 1971$300
6 days LeftBonhamsPLAQUE DE PANJARANATA MAHAKALA EN LAPIS LAZULI AVEC MONTURE EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ TIBET...€32,000
6 days LeftBonhamsSTATUETTE DE VIRUPA EN ALLIAGE DE CUIVRE DORÉ ATTRIBUÉE À SONAM GYALTSEN (A. XVE ...€120,000
3 days LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryTen: Eliot Porter (American 1901-1990) from "Intimate Landscapes" Suite$3,500
Jun 13Julien's AuctionsIrwin Allen | Tom Cranham Signed Unknown Project Original Dome with Seats Concept Art$150
Jun 14DuMouchellesUnited States Silver Half Dollars, Feat. Franklin, Kennedy, Walking Liberty, Etc., 1904-1984, 44 pcs$50(1 bid)
Jun 15Bazaar of Persia23 pages Mint Unused Vatican City stamps 1963/1974 - The entire period collection$100
3 days LeftNadeau's Auction GalleryTen: Kipton Kumler (American B.1940) from "A Portfolio of Plants"$500