Sold2017Unusual 1950's Burgermeister Joe Perry AdvertisingCardboard sign, circa 1953, shows All Pro San Francisco 49er Full Back Perry advertising the Sports and Music Show sponsored by Burgermeister Pale Beer. Some general wear. Condition: (Very Good - ExceSee Sold Price
Sold2015Acme Beer Cardboard Advertising Sign In FrameThis lithograph advertisement is framed under glass and reads "It's The Age Of Acme...In Cans Too!". Features a beer can, a bear and a turtle with beer bottle and glass on its back and bottle cap in iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pilsner Beer Cardboard Advertising Sign.Sign is framed behind Plexiglas. It is from Scranton, Pa. Very strong colors with a few closed tears and minor soiling. (Very Good). Framed 48" x 24".See Sold Price
Sold2018Hires Root Beer Cardboard Advertising Sign.Sign is framed behind Plexiglas, and was made by the American Lithographic Company. It has moderate wear with scratches in the field, as well as cardboard loss, which is mostly noticeable on the top sSee Sold Price
Sold20241947 Atlas Prager Beer Cardboard Advertising Sign1947 Atlas Prager Beer Cardboard Advertising Sign. 27" x 21"See Sold Price
Sold2022Kato Premium Beer Cardboard Advertising Signtop right corner is slightly torn, 12.5X20.75 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Gettelman Beer Cardboard Advertising Signsome parts torn & creasing, 22X13.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Reading Bock Beer Cardboard Advertising Signsome bending at bottom right hand cornerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three "Straub Beer" Beer Signs.Vintage "Straub Beer" Lighted Beer Sign. And two various Straub beer cardboard advertising signs. Lighted sign 8-1/4" x 19".See Sold Price
Sold20242 BEER LIGHT UP SIGNSVINTAGE LIGHT UP REGAL PALE BEER ADVERTISING SIGN, MINOR DISCOLORATION. 8 1/2" H & MILLER HIGH LIFE LIGHT UP SIGN.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Fehr's Beer Cardboard Advertising Trolley Sign28 x 11 inches, Its Good to Hold ontoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Kego Beer Framed Cardboard Advertising SignCirca 1930's, 13 1/2"x16 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Grain Belt Beer Embossed Cardboard Advertising Sign1968, Easel, some edge damage throughout, measures 14 3/4 x 11 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2018Falls City Beer. Two Cardboard Advertising Signs.Falls City Beer. Two Cardboard Advertising Signs. Louisville: Falls City Brewing Co., 1950s. Pair of cardboard advertisements featuring a man and a woman looking at an anthropomorphized beer bottle. ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Kingsbury Pale Beer (Manitowoc, Wis) SignSST. Some damage as pictured. Measures 27.5 inches x 19.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Piel's Beer Tin Over Cardboard Advertising Sign.This sign was made by The Burdick Co. New York. It has an easel back and also a string for hanging. The sign does have some light scrapes and rubs throughout. There are four added holes on the edges.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Ziegler's Beer Metal Over Cardboard Advertising SignApproximately 8 1/2" x 11 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Hofbrauhaus München Cardboard Beer Advertising Signmeasures 13 1/2 x 9 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023lot of cardboard beer advertising signs(20) Old Export cardboard signs, 14" x 17" (9) Stegmaier signs (2) Muhlheim signs Chesterfield, 18" x 30", has some water damage on left edge, (5) "Schhh...mixers by You-Know-Who" signsSee Sold Price
5 days LeftHoller and HammerO'Keefe's Old Vienna Style Beer Tin Over Cardboard Advertising Sign$50(2 bids)
5 days LeftHoller and Hammer1955 Knickerbocker Beer Tin Over Cardboard Advertising Embossed Metal Sign$75(2 bids)
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 3 TIN-OVER-CARDBOARD HIRES ROOT BEER ADVERTISING SIGNS$500(1 bid)
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF 2 HIRES ROOT BEER CARDBOARD LITHOGRAPH DISPLAYS W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHIC$150
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsHIRES ROOT BEER "SO GOOD WITH FOOD" CARDBOARD LITHOGRAPH W/ BEAUTIFUL WOMAN GRAPHIC$400
Jun 07Dan Morphy AuctionsEARLY HIRES ROOT BEER CARDSTOCK LITHOGRAPHED EASEL BACK W/ UGLY KID GRAPHIC$200