Sold2018Buddha-Kopf Thailand. Bronze mit Resten von Vergoldung.Buddha-Kopf Thailand. Bronze mit Resten von Vergoldung. Im Ayutthaya Stil. Buddhakopf mit eingelegten Augen und hoher Ketumala. H 44,5 cm. Auf Holzsockel. - Schadstellen.See Sold Price
Sold2022WALDEMAR OTTO KLEINER STEHENDERWALDEMAR OTTO 1929 Petrikau/ Polen - 2020 Worpswede Kleiner Stehender Bronze, dunkel patiniert. H. 21 cm. Auf der Plinthe monogrammiert 'WO', unterseitig mit Giessereistempel 'Guss W. Fuessel Berlin 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Bronzefigur 'Tempeltänzerin' / 'A temple dancer',Bronzefigur 'Tempeltänzerin' / 'A temple dancer', Thailand, 19. Jh. Material: Bronze, patiniert, Marke: geschlossene Bodenplatte mit Blumenmarke, Höhe: 43 cm, Zustand: gutSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kleiner Mörser - um 1600/17.Jh., Bronze, dunkel patiniert, Stand uneben, Alters- bzw.Kleiner Mörser - um 1600/17.Jh., Bronze, dunkel patiniert, Stand uneben, Alters- bzw. Gebrauchsspuren, HxD:ca. 7,5x10cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Siamese Bronze Head of BuddhaBuddha-Kopf Siam, Thailand Mit Sockel / with base Bronze. H 15,5 cm. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Schweiz, vor 1982. CHF 50 / 100 EUR 43 / 86See Sold Price
Sold2020Bronzefigur 'Buddha' / A bronze figure 'Buddha',Bronzefigur 'Buddha' / A bronze figure 'Buddha', Thailand, 20. Jh. Material: Bronze, patiniert, Dekor: durchbrochen gearbeiteter Sockel, dekoriert mit weiblichen Akten und Äffchen, Höhe: 38 cm, ZustSee Sold Price
2017THAILAND BRONZE SEATED BUDDHATHAILAND BRONZE SEATED BUDDHA, H 8.75", W 6.75":A Thailand seated Buddha enhanced with small stones on the arms, necklace, and cuffs.See Sold Price
Sold2017THAILAND BRONZE STANDING BUDDHATHAILAND BRONZE STANDING BUDDHA. H. 61 cm. Domestic shipping $120 and oversea $240. Combined shipping available. We accept pre-sale offer, phone bidding and post sale offer. For buyers from China: WeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Thailand Bronze Buddha FigureAppears to be quite old. Has some base damage as shown. Just over 12" tall, and just under 7 1/2" long.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF 19th C. THAILAND BRONZE CLOISONNE LAMPSPAIR OF 19th CENTURY THAILAND BRONZE CLOISONNE URNS NOW LAMPS. FROM THE ESTATE OF LEE HILL. Height: 30 in. by Width: 9 in. by Depth: 9 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Thailand Bronze Buddha Figure on Stand, 16th C.A tall, slender bronze buddha figure from Thailand,on wooden stand, dating from the 16th century. The buddha figure is in movement, taking a step forward with her left leg, her left arm raised in mudrSee Sold Price
Sold201717th C. Thailand Bronze Seated Buddha FigureSoutheast Asia, Thailand, Rattanakosin Period, 17th century CE. An ornate, heavy, seated figure of a Buddha, cast in bronze and heavily gilded. The Buddha has the classic elements of Thai artwork fromSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thai Buddha, Thailand, bronzeThai Buddha, Thailand, bronze Buddha Shakyamuni sitting in lotus position on wooden altar, painted, H 21(Buddha)See Sold Price
Sold2021THAILAND BRONZE MYTHOLOGICAL DRAGON HEAD DUCK H 15"THAILAND BRONZE MYTHOLOGICAL DRAGON HEAD DUCK H 15" Dark black patina. Traces of green. From a Hubbard Lake, Mi. private collection.See Sold Price
Sold2016Thailand Bronze Buddha StatueThailand bronze Buddha statue, seated barefoot with legs crossed, arms placed in front of waist in Madras pose, wearing loose, draped robes, written mark on base saying Pascale. Height 16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Buddha's Hand Thailand. Bronze. Buddha's rechte Hand inBuddha's Hand Thailand. Bronze. Buddha's rechte Hand in Vitarka Mudra. Auf Sockel montiert. H 34 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Samran of Thailand Bronze and Wood FlatwareSamran of Thailand Bronze and Wood Flatware (157) pieces each having a wood grain handle trimmed in repousse gold-tone bronze depicting a deity head, patterned banding and maker mark; including (12) dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Thailand Bronze statue of deity 1,47 kgThailand. 1930 circa. Bronze statue of deity. 1,47 kg. - 16x11x7,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tierfigur Um 1900. Unbezeichnet. Bronze, patiniert.Tierfigur Um 1900. Unbezeichnet. Bronze, patiniert. Schreitender Jagdhund. Auf Marmorsockel montiert. L 25 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017Fussschale Um/Nach 1900. Bronze, patiniert. 2 Bären undFussschale Um/Nach 1900. Bronze, patiniert. 2 Bären und Elefantenköpfe als Schaft. Schale mit Adlerrelief. H 16 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Thailand Bronze Flatware Set144-piece bronze flatware set, made in Thailand, with box. [Box: 7 1/2" H x 16 1/2" W x 18 1/2" D].See Sold Price
Sold2021Group Thailand Bronze BuddhaGroup of four Thailand type bronze buddha sculptures: seated in sattvasana, his hands in dhyana mudra, supported on a rectangular base; seated in sattvasana on a tiered base with monks, his hands in aSee Sold Price
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA bronze figure showing a miner, Richard Thuss, Argentor (finish)€800
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA bronze gladiator with pugio and shield, Bruno Zach aka Prof. Tuch (1891 Zhytomyr - 1945 Vienna),€800
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHA bronze Sukhotai-style Thai Buddha head, probably 18th/early 19th century€950
May 22The Buddha Gallery18/19thC Thai Bronze Starving Buddha- Masterpiece of Bronze Casting, Sculpting and Finishing.$2,200
May 22The Buddha GalleryMasterpiece 15th century Northern Thai bronze Buddha. Starting Price Lowered$17,500
May 22The Buddha Gallery15/16thC. Standing Bronze Buddha from Southern Thailand- Good Size, Rare type!!$1,950