Sold2024Janvier Map of Italy - Italian Peninsula - Corsica, Sardinia"L'Italie divisee en ses differents etats Royaumes et Republiques" A beautiful example of Le Sieur Janvier's decorative map of Italy. Janvier's map covers from the Gulf of eyon eastward to include allSee Sold Price
Sold2015Analyse Géographique de l’ItalieANVILLE, Jean-Baptiste Bourguignon d’. Analyse Géographique de l’Italie, dédiée à Monseigneur le Duc d’Orléans. Paris, Veuve Estienne & Fils, 1744 In-4to, mm. 260x200; Bella Leg. coeva in pSee Sold Price
Sold2023FRAMED CIRCA 1750 HANDCOLORED MAP OF ITALY: L'ITALIE, VAUGONDY DIDIER ROBERT, Circa 1750. - FramedFRAMED CIRCA 1750 HANDCOLORED MAP OF ITALY: L'ITALIE, VAUGONDY DIDIER ROBERT, Circa 1750. Handcolored, of the period, Vaugondy Didier Robert map of Italy. Framed in wooden moulding with green mat. SigSee Sold Price
Sold2016Map of Italian PeninsulaTitle: L'Italie et ses Isles circonvoisines Sicile, Sardaigne, Corse Map of Italian peninsula as well as Sicily, Sardinia and Corsica Maker: Robert de Vaugondy Origin: Paris, 1748 For Atlas Portatif USee Sold Price
Sold2019Sanson map of Italy 1701Heading: Author: Sanson, Nicolas Title: L'Italie Divisee Suivant l'Estendue de Toutes ses Sourverainetes... Place Published: Amsterdam Publisher:Pieter Schenk Date Published: 1701 DescSee Sold Price
Sold20191792 Elwe Map of Italy -- LTitle: 1792 Elwe Map of Italy -- L'Italie Dressee sur les Observations de Mrs. de l'Academie Royale des SciencesÂ… Date: 1792, Amsterdam Medium: J Elwe Size: 18.2 X 21.6 in. Additional Information:See Sold Price
Sold2021Nicolas Sansom, map of Italy, 1701Nicolas Sansom, map of Italy, 1701, "L'Italie Divisee Suivant l'Estendue de Toutes ses Sourverainetes…", Pieter Schenk, Amsterdam, 1701, hand-colored copper plate engraving on laid paper, 20.25"See Sold Price
Sold2018Bonne: Antique Map of Italy, 1780TITLE/CONTENT OF MAP: 'L'Italie' A map of Italy DATE PRINTED: 1780 IMAGE SIZE: Approx 34.0 x 23.0cm, 13.25 x 9 inches (Large); Please note that this is a folding map. TYPE: Antique copperplate engraveSee Sold Price
Sold20191838 Map of Italy and SicilyCarte de L'Italie Ancienne and de L'Illyrie et de La Sicilie par Delamanche 1838See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique & Vintage Hollywood, Comics, Papers1901 Toute L'italie with various Venice pictures, 1944 St. Paul post cards, tourist postcards, approx 11 NAPA Echlin pamphlets, 1978 Random House 'The Astrosmurf' Smurfs comic, 1983 Scholastic 'ReturnSee Sold Price
Sold2023Baedeker, Karl 1901 Lot of 38 Antique Maps. ItalyLithograph Maps Published 1901, Leipzig for "L'Italie des Alpes a Naples" by Karl Baedeker. Folds as issued. Paper Size: Up to 13 x 12 inch (33 x 31cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Baedeker, Karl 1886 Map. Venice Venezia. ItalyLithograph Map Published 1886, Leipzig for "L'Italie des Alpes a Naples" by Karl Baedeker. Folds as issued. Paper Size: 14.5 x 10 inch (37 x 25cm) Good Condition overallSee Sold Price
6 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[TRAVEL - WINTER OLYMPICS]. ALO (HALLO, Charles), artist. Chamonix Mont-Blanc / Sports d'Hiver à$1,000
3 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Masina, Giulietta (San Giorgio di Piano, 22 febbraio 1921 – Roma, 23 marzo 1994)€800
7 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1909-13 M101-2 Sporting News Supplement Ty Cobb & Honus Wagner PSA 1.5 (Presents Higher) Scarce$525(9 bids)