Sold2024Lamotte, Paris Street Scene, GouacheBernard Lamotte (Fr. 1903-1983), "La Maison rue Veron 4e etage a Montmarte". Frame size: 21 5/8" high, 16 5/8" wide. Staining, frame losses. Not examined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Grenier Paris Street Scene Gouache on BoardHenry Grenier 1882-1940 Paris Street Scene Gouache on Board, signed lower right in gilt frame. Newly framed, Framed size 26 3/4" wide x 19" tall with a sight size of 15 1/2" x 23 1/4". not examined ouSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE, GOUACHE ON PAPER,JOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE, GOUACHE ON PAPER, CIRCA 1930'S, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 19 3/4" X 25 1/2", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and Paris, born in St. PSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE, GOUACHE ON PAPER,JOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE, GOUACHE ON PAPER, CIRCA 1930'S, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 25 1/2" X 19 3/4", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and Paris, born in St. PSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE GOUACHE ON PAPER, CIRCAJOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE GOUACHE ON PAPER, CIRCA 1930'S, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 19 1/2" X 25 1/2", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and Paris, born in St. PeSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE GOUACHE ON PAPER, CIRCAJOSEPH LEVIN PARIS STREET SCENE GOUACHE ON PAPER, CIRCA 1930'S, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 19 1/2" X 25 1/2", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and Paris, born in St. PeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maurice Verrier (Charles Levier) Oil, Paris Street SceneMaurice Verrier (Charles Levier, French 1920-2004) Paris Street Scene, gouache on board, signed lower right Dimensions: 14.5 x 21.5 image size, 23 x 30 in. as framed. Condition: Some scattered scuffSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Cobelle (1902 - 1998) Paris Street SceneCharles Cobelle (Connecticut / France, 1902 - 1998) Paris Street Scene. Gouache/paper painting. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 20 x 29 in. Overall Framed Size: 27 x 36 in. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Falbe-Hansen (1896-1969) DenmarkPARIS STREET SCENE, 1958, gouache on paper, signed lower right, 11 x 14”, frame 15 x 18” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Renard (1941-1997), "Paris Street Scene," 20th c., gouache on paper, signed lower left,Paul Renard (1941-1997), "Paris Street Scene," 20th c., gouache on paper, signed lower left, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 7 1/4 in., W.- 11 1/4 in., Framed H.- 14 1/8 in., W.- 18 1/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Charles de Montfort (French, 1910 - ?) Paris StreetCharles de Montfort (French, 1910 - ?) Paris Street Scene. Watercolor and gouache on board. Signed LR Board: 10.5" x 14.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE PARIS GOUACHE WATERCOLORVintage Gouache Watercolor Paris Street Scene signed Morel lower right. Framed and matted measures 31 1/2"x25"x1". Weight 10 pds. NO IN HOUSE SHIPPING. Pickup only or Shipping on this item offered thrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Paris Street Scene Signed Original Watercolor and GouacParis Street Scene Signed Original Watercolor and GouacheSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSEPH LEVIN GOUACHE ON PAPER , PARIS STREET SCENE,JOSEPH LEVIN GOUACHE ON PAPER , PARIS STREET SCENE, CIRCA 1930'S, SIGNED LOWER LEFT, MEASURES 19" X 24 3/4", DIRECTLY FROM HIS ESTATE.Joseph Levin was an artist in New York and Paris, born in St. PeteSee Sold Price
Sold2023Howard A. Silverman watercolor Paris Street SceneSilverman, Howard A. (American, born 1919), Parisian Street Scene, watercolor and gouache, 9 x 22.75 inches, signed Silverman lower right, framed measuring 17 x 30 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Cobelle (French, 1902-1998) Cafe De La PrixGouache on canvas titled "Cafe De La Prix" by Charles Cobelle depicting a Paris street scene. Measures approx 24" x 20" (25.25" x 21.25" framed) Please review all photos closelSee Sold Price
2023Jean Dufy 1888-1964 Paris Street Gouache PaintingJean Dufy (French, 1888-1964). An original gouache painting on paper. A Paris cityscape landscape painted in the artist's Fauvist style, depicting a colorful street scene with carriages and horses, fiSee Sold Price
Sold2023MAURICE De VLAMINCK (FRENCH, 1876-1958) ORIGINALMaurice de Vlaminck (FRENCH, Paris 1876–1958 Reuil-La-Gadelière) original ink, watercolor and gouache on paper depicting a Nesles, Northern France street scene. Work executed circa 1922. Signed toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Original Parisian Street Art F. ClaudeTitle: Pair original Parisian street art F. Claude Provenance/Additional Info: Two framed paris scenes by well know street artist F. Claude. Claude worked in Watercolor and Gouache and painted Paris lSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antoine Bouvard A pair: "Paris Street Scene"ANTOINE BOUVARD (French 1840 - 1920) A Pair: Two Paris Street Scene Each oil on canvas Each: 13 x 18 inches / 33.02 x 45.72 cm Each signed lower right: Bouvard Condition: Each in good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Blanchard, Paris Street Scene, Oil on CanvasAntoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988), Paris street scene, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 23 3/4" h x 20" w (view), 30" h x 26" w (frame). Provenance: From an Arizona estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alois Lecoque (1891 - 1981) Paris Street SceneAlois Lecoque (France, 1891 - 1981) Paris Street Scene painting. Oil on Canvas. Signed lower right. Sight Size: 21.5 x 27.5 in. Overall Framed Size: 28.5 x 34.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Hiro Yamagata, Paris Street SceneSigned, lower right and dated '73 for 1973. [Framed: 25 x 28 inches].See Sold Price
Sold2020TE PENCKE (b. 1929, French) Paris Street SceneOil on canvas 24 x 36 in., 30 x 42 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Jun 14DuMouchellesLaFrance, B 1933, Oil on Canvas Ca. 1960, "Paris Street Scene", H 20" W 24"$175(2 bids)
Jun 11Bill Hood & Sons Art & Antique AuctionsRobert Lebron (AMERICAN, 1928–2013) oil on canvas, Paris street scene, 24" x 36" canvas, 33 1/4 x$150
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyAndre Boyer (French 1909 - 1981) Oil painting, Paris Street scene w/ Notre Dame$500
Jun 14Crescent City Auction GalleryLouis Basset (French, b. 1948), "Paris Street Scene," H.- 24 in., W.- 48 in., Framed H.- 31 1/2 in.,$250
2 days LeftJasper52Mid Century French Post Impressionist Oil Rural French Town Street Scene 1960's$700