Sold2022MANIFATTURA DEL XIX-XX SECOLO A wood and briar wood writing desk with leather top, upper section and19TH-20TH CENTURY MANUFACTURE A wood and briar wood writing desk with leather top, upper section and drawers on both the sides. . Cm 53,00 x 81,50 x 51,50. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022TANKARD IN ARGENTO, HANAU, XIX-XX SECOLOa base circolare, corpo cilindrico sbalzato ad amorini, manico sagomato, coperchio con presa sferica; difetti Alt. cm 23, larg. cm 19; peso gr 875 A GERMAN SILVER TANKARD, HANAU, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; DESee Sold Price
Sold2022BRONZISTA FRANCESE DEL XIX-XX SECOLO Allegory of Victory.19TH-20TH CENTURY FRENCH BRONZE WORKER Allegory of Victory. Bronze with brown patina. Cm 42,00 x 71,50 x 30,00. Signature "Vitalborny" and mark "Societé des bronzes de Paris" on the baseSee Sold Price
Sold2021MANIFATTURA DEL XIX-XX SECOLO Table with pair of marble19TH-20TH CENTURY MANUFACTURE Table with pair of marble columns and crystal top. . Cm 230,00 x 79,00 x 95,00.See Sold Price
Sold2016GRUPPO IN ARGENTO E VETRI, HANAU, XIX-XX SECOLOraffigurante suonatore in groppa a somarello - difetti Alt. cm 21,5, lung. cm 18 - peso gr 633 A GERMAN SILVER AND GLASSES GROUP, HANAU, 19TH-20TH CENTURY - DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022TANKARD IN ARGENTO, HANAU, XIX-XX SECOLOa base circolare, corpo cilindrico con quattro talleri applicati, manico sagomato, coperchio bombato; difetti Alt. cm 15, larg. cm 16; peso gr 490 A GERMAN SILVER TANKARD, HANAU, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; DESee Sold Price
Sold2022ARTISTA DEL XIX-XX SECOLO Still life of flowers.19TH-20TH CENTURY ARTIST Still life of flowers. Oil on pressboard. Cm 49,00 x 68,00. Unreadable signature lower centre. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2016CORONA DI SPINE IN CORALLO, XIX-XX SECOLOmontata su scheletro metallico- usure Larg. cm 17, alt. cm 5,5- peso lordo gr 40 A CORAL AND METAL CROWN OF THORNS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY- WEARSSee Sold Price
Sold2022PACE IN ARGENTO, SUDAMERICA, XIX-XX SECOLOraffigurante Cristo crocefisso; difetti Alt. cm 20, larg. cm 15,5; peso gr 330 A SOUTH-AMERICAN SILVER PAX, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2016DUE INCISIONI, XIX-XX SECOLOraffiguranti Allegorie delle Stagioni in cornice laccata; usure, rotture, mancanze e restauri cm 17X24 (cm 38X49 la cornice) TWO FRAMED ENGRAVINGS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES, LOSSES AND RESTORASee Sold Price
Sold2021BRONZISTA FRANCESE DEL XIX-XX SECOLO Bronze sculpture19TH-20TH CENTURY FRENCH BRONZE WORKER Bronze sculpture depicting the muse Terpsichore. . Cm 27,00 x 75,00 x 17,00. Signature at the base "Moreau", possibly Hippolyte-François Moreau (1832-1927). MSee Sold Price
Sold2023ELEMENTO DECORATIVO IN ALABASTRO, XIX-XX SECOLOraffigurante riduzione forse tratta dal Tempio di Ercole Vincitore a Roma; difetti e minori graffi, poche sbeccature, restauri Alt. cm 14, diam. cm 12 AN ALABASTER ELEMENT, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; DEFECTS,See Sold Price
Sold2017COPPIA DI RILIEVI IN GESSO, XIX-XX SECOLOraffiguranti allegorie di putti a tutto tondo tra le nuvole- usure, rotture, sbeccature, tracce di sporco Alt. cm 42, larg. cm 37, prof. cm 29 A PAIR OF PLASTER RELIEFS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY- WEAR, DAMAGSee Sold Price
Sold2016LOTTO DI TRE OGGETTI IN MALACHITE, XIX-XX SECOLOcomposto da un basamento a plinto, un portafotografie e un fermacarte; usure, alcune rotture, mancanze e restauri Alt. massima cm 12, larg. massima cm 16 THREE MALACHITE OBJECTS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WESee Sold Price
Sold2022MANIFATTURA ITALIANA DEL XIX-XX SECOLO A scagliola round top with phytomorphic and grotesqueITALY 19TH-20TH CENTURY A scagliola round top with phytomorphic and grotesque decorations. . Cm 80,00 x 2,50.See Sold Price
Sold2022LATTIERA IN ARGENTO, HANAU, XIX-XX SECOLOORAFO NERESHEIMER & SOHNE nella tradizionale forma di mucca; difetti Alt. cm 10, lung. cm 13; peso gr 172 A GERMAN SILVER COW CREAMER, HANAU, 19TH-20TH CENTURY, MARKS OF NERESHEIMER & SOHNE; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2022PICCOLO VASSOIO IN ARGENTO, PARIGI, XIX-XX SECOLOORAFO CARDEILHAC di forma ovale, bordo e manici decorato a volute; difetti Larg. cm 31, prof. cm 18,5; peso gr 484 A FRENCH SMALL SILVER TRAY, PARIS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; MARKS OF CARDEILHAC; DEFECTSSee Sold Price
Sold2023MANIFATTURA TOSCANA DEL XIX-XX SECOLO A glazed terracotta coat of arms within a circular garland of19TH-20TH CENTURY TUSCAN WORKSHOP A glazed terracotta coat of arms within a circular garland of flowers and fruit in the style of the Della Robbia workshop. . Cm 30,50 x 3,80.See Sold Price
Sold2020GRUPPO IN GESSO PATINATO, XIX-XX SECOLOraffigurante lottatori; usure, rotture e restauri nelle braccia e nelle teste, un braccio mancante Alt. cm 25, larg. cm 25, prof. cm 13,5 A PATINATED PLASTER GROUP, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, DAMAGES ANSee Sold Price
Sold2017TRE ICONE DIVERSE, ROMANIA, XIX-XX SECOLOtempera-olio su vetro- restauri -'Deposizione nel Sepolcro' cm 43x38 -'San Nicola' cm 41x31 -'Arcangeli Michele e Gabriele', cm 33x30 THREE DIFFERENT ROMANIAN ICONS, 19TH-20TH CENTURY- RESTORATIONS (3See Sold Price
Sold2023MANIFATTURA FRANCESE DEL XIX-XX SECOLO A pair of polychrome and partially gilded porcelain vases,FRANCE, 19th-20th CENTURY A pair of polychrome and partially gilded porcelain vases, with a blue background on the top and base, body decorated with small roses with battle scenes and landscapes, giltSee Sold Price
Sold2021PASSATOIA, XIX-XX SECOLOcm 207X100 decoro geometrico stilizzato; usure, restauri, parti da ricucire e altre sostituite A RUNNER, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, RESTORATIONS, PARTS TO BE SEWEDSee Sold Price
Sold2021CORNICE IN LEGNO INTAGLIATO E DORATO, XIX-XX SECOLOsquadrata e ornata da elementi fogliati a rilievo; usure, cadute e mancanze nella doratura, graffi, restauri cm 42,5X35 La luce, cm 20,5X13,5 A GILT AND CARVED WOOD FRAME, 19TH-20TH CENTURY; WEAR, LOSSee Sold Price