TIBET, XIX-XX SECOLO
Tempera a colori su tela; minori usure dei colori e sulla superficie, segni di piegature, essendo incorniciato non si è potuto effettuare una ispezione
Alt. cm 58, larg. cm 45,5
A FRAMED COLOR ON CANVAS THANGKA FEATURING A MANDALA, SINO-TIBET, 20TH CENTURY; OVERALL IN GOOD CONDITIONS, MINOR WEARS IN COLORS AND ON THE SURFACE, MINOR FOLDING SIGNS, BEING FRAMED THE LOT COULD NOT BE INSPECTED
Alt. cm 58, larg. cm 45,5
- 35%
THANGKA INCORNICIATO RAFFIGURANTE MANDALA, SINO -
Estimate €50 - €70
Starting Price
€50
Item located in Genoa, Liguria, ITSee Policy for Shipping
Auction Curated By
MOBILI, SCULTURE E OGGETTI D'ARTE
FROM THE COLLECTIONS OF GINA LOLLOBRIGIDA
Genoa, Liguria, IT