Sold2016Tracts on the Natural History of Animals andHeading: (Medical) Author: Spallanzani, [Lazzaro] Title: Tracts on the Natural History of Animals and Vegetables Place Published: Edinburgh Publisher:William Creech and Archd. Constable Date PublSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lazzaro Donati (Italian, 1926-1977) Le Due Sorelle.Lazzaro Donati (Italian, 1926-1977) Le Due Sorelle. Oil on plywood, signed upper left, signed, titled, and dated 1968 en verso. Provenance: Galleria Michaud, Florence, italy 27.5" x 19.75" Frame: 37"See Sold Price
Sold2018Giacomo Zoboli (Modena 1681 – Roma 1767)Studio per la Visitazione (recto e verso) matita su carta filigranata, mm 400 x 270 Si tratta di due studi per la pala d'altare della Visitazione nella chiesa di Sant'Eustachio a Roma. 1See Sold Price
Sold2018Hizori Fukuoh Lotto di due mobili modello "Archimede".Hizori Fukuoh Lot of two cabinets model "Archimede". Produced by Gavina, San Lazzaro, 1961. Multilayer Indian rosewood veneered, sliding doors with wood handles and shelves. (117x74x44 cm.) (defects)LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Xavier Bueno (Vera de Bidasoa, 1915 - Fiesole, 1979) - Due ragazzi in rosa, 1968Tecnica mista su tela, cm. 70x50. Firma in alto a sinistra. Sul verso: firma; etichetta Galleria d'Arte Santacroce, Firenze. Autentica di Raffaele Bueno, su foto.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARINO MARINI - Cavallo bianco e due uomini - Mixed media on hardboardArtist: Marino Marini (Italian, 1901 - 1980). Title: "Cavallo bianco e due uomini". Medium: Mixed media on hardboard. Date: Composed 1943. Dimensions: Overall size: 19 5/16 x 20 1/16 in. (491See Sold Price
Sold2019GIO PONTI Due piccole cassettiere, circaGIO PONTI Due piccole cassettiere, circa 1941. Legno di faggio, fianchi impiallacciato in ciliegio (difetti), piani impiallacciati in mogano, ottone. Cm 73 (h) x 103 x 40. Accompagnate dal certificatoSee Sold Price
Sold2021IGNAZIO GARDELLA Due poltrone reclinabiliIGNAZIO GARDELLA Due poltrone reclinabili 'Digamma' per GAVINA, 1957. Struttura di acciaio, piedini in fusione di ottone, sedile, schienale e braccioli imbottiti rivestiti in velluto. Cm 87 (h) x 70 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo Bugatti Due sgabelli.Struttura in legno, rivestimenti in pergamena e dettagli in peltro e rame sbalzato.Prod. Bugatti, Italia, 1900 ca. BibliografiaBugatti les meubles, Bugatti les sculptures, Bugatti les autos, p. 140, ESee Sold Price
Sold2018Comò Luigi XVI a due cassetti in legno riccamenteComò Luigi XVI a due cassetti in legno riccamente intagliato, laccato e dorato, piano in marmo, Piemonte II metàsec.XVIII cm.130x65xh.89See Sold Price
Sold2022MAROZZO (ACHILLE) Opera nova... de l'arte de l'armi, [Modena, 1540]MAROZZO (ACHILLE) Opera nova... de l'arte de l'armi, title within elaborate woodcut border depicting knights in armour, numerous woodcut illlustrations (many full-page), with blank R4, title-page sliSee Sold Price
Sold2024Max Ingrand. Due lampade da tavoloDiffusore in cristallo satinato e base in ottone.Etichetta originale.Prod. Fontana Arte, Italia, 1960 ca. F. Deboni, Fontana Arte, fig. 444, Allemandi 2012See Sold Price
Sold2022Panerai Luminor Due 42mm Men's Steel Automatic Watch 6ct DIAMONDCondition: New with tags: A brand-new, unused, and unworn item (including handmade items) in the original ... Read moreabout the condition Water Resistance: Not Water ResistantWith Manual/Booklet: NoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Sofa model "Cornaro". Produced by Simon, San Lazzaro DiCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Sofa model "Cornaro". Produced by Simon, San Lazzaro Di Savena, 1973. Turned varnished wood, padding covered in white fabric. (220x56x86 cm.) (slight defects)See Sold Price
Sold2016Due macchine da scrivere a scansioni di lettera, inuna marcata Merritt typewriter, nel lotto anche addometer (addizionatore a decadi multiple), Merritt cm 31x15x13, cm 35x25x15 e cm 29x6x1,5See Sold Price
Sold2023CARLO HAUNER, MARTIN EISLER, FORMA, 1959. DueCARLO HAUNER, MARTIN EISLER, FORMA, 1959. Due poltrone. Ferro verniciato, compensato curvato impiallacciato in palissandro, imbottiture rivestite in tessuto. Altezza cm 85, larghezza 70, profondita' 8See Sold Price
Sold2016MAX INGRAND Due lampade a parete "1552" perMAX INGRAND Due lampade a parete "1552" per FONTANA ARTE, 1955. Cristallo molato a lente, vetro satinato, ottone nichelato. Altezza cm 39, larghezza 7, profondità20. A pair of wall Lamps, "1552" mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Venini Due lampade a sospensioneStruttura in ottone lucido e diffusore in vetro cordonato trasparente.Prod. Venini, Italia, 1940 ca. Bibliografia(modello simile) F. Deboni, Venini I Vetri, Tav.144 e 142, Allemandi, 2007.See Sold Price
Sold2018VENINI Due lampade a sospensione, modelloVENINI Due lampade a sospensione, modello 5432, circa 1941. Ottone, cristallo soffiato in stampo. Altezza cm 110, diametro diffusori cm 40. A pair of hanging lamps, 5432 model, circa 1941. Blown crystSee Sold Price
Sold2023Flavio Poli Due lampade a sospensioneStruttura in vetro di Murano acidato. Prod. Seguso, Italia, 1940 ca.See Sold Price
Sold2019Salotto composto da un divano curvo e due poltrone conProd. Italia, 1950 ca. Poltrone: cm 75x80x75; Divano: 210x78x77.See Sold Price
Sold2022Due sistemi libreria mod. P700, Vittorio IntroiniDue sistemi libreria mod. P700Acciaio cromato.Prod. La Proposals, 1969-70Modulo cm 235x65x36Bibliografia: k. Hiesinger, G. Marcus, Design since 1945, Rizzoli, 1983, p. 126D; Mosconi, Design Italia 70,See Sold Price
Sold2017Luciano Minguzzi (Italian,1911-2004) Due Forme BronzeLuciano Minguzzi (Italian, 1911-2004) " Due Forme", 1959 Signed and numbered on the base 1/3 Bronze with dark brown patina 54"H X 24"W X 18" D From the Schulhof Collection. Purchased from the arisSee Sold Price
1 day LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.KAZUHIDE TAKAHAMA Double Marcel lounge chair for Gavina, San Lazzaro di Savena.€140
2 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.AFRA (1937-2011) & TOBIA (n. 1935) SCARPA Three-seater Bastiano sofa for Gavina, San Lazzaro di€340
1 day LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.KAZUHIDE TAKAHAMA Six stackable Tulu chairs for Simon, San Lazzaro di Savena.€200(1 bid)
2 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.KAZUHIDE TAKAHAMA Mantilla sofa for Simon, San Lazzaro di Savena.€500
JG AutographsThomas Edison Jr. 1905 Letter from Thomas Edison Legal Department to Edison Jr. About a Payment Due$25
Jun 15Bazaar of PersiaUS 1879/1891 Collection of oldest Postage 1c, 2c, 3c 5c, 10c Due Stamps, brown, deep brown, red$700
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House ACHILLE E PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONI, Due lampade ”Light Ball”€300(1 bid)
Jun 15Bazaar of PersiaLot of United States 1879 5 cents Postage Due issue Scott: J4 J5 5 and 10 cent$200
2 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONDE TOMASO Modena January 13, 1964, writing regarding Vallelunga and 1.5 liter Grand Prix car,€150
Jun 15Benedetto Trionfante Auction House ACHILLE E PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONI, Due lampade ”Light Ball”€300
3 days LeftAUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONFERRARI Modena January 9, 1948, letter by Enzo Ferrari to Ottorino Volonterio, Enzo Ferrari replies€500
Jun 15Bazaar of Persia1904 Qing Empire China, Postage Due Overprinted On 1c Coil Dragon, Used, #J2 Stamp$20
2 days LeftCapitoliumart s.r.l.KAZUHIDE TAKAHAMA Mantilla sofa for Simon, San Lazzaro di Savena.€500
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsDove from San Lazzaro et Ses Amis. Lithograph by Georges Braque. 1975.$300(1 bid)
Jun 16Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Chinese Console Table w/ 4 Drawers$50