Sold2017Le Kouri ou Le Petit UnauItem: Le Kouri ou Le Petit Unau Size: 8 x 10 inches By Jacques De Seve. Published 1778-1781 for Johann Schreber's "Die Saugetiere in Abbildungen nach der Natur mit Beschriebungen" No Reserve: This lotSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Pierre-Auguste Renoir and Richard Guino, Le feuAfter Pierre-Auguste Renoir and Richard Guino Le feu ou Le petit forgeron accroupi ou Le berger 1916 / cast laterbronze 13 h × 10.5 w × 7.25 d in (33 × 27 × 18 cm) CastSee Sold Price
Sold2017Johann Michael Seligmann: Le Petit Ours, 1749Print: Tab CI. Le petit Ours, ou Louveteau Author: Johann Michael Seligmann Edition: Sammlung verschneider auslandischer und seltener Vogel Origin: Nurnberg Date: 1749-1776 Medium: Original engravingSee Sold Price
Sold20171764 Map of Port At St. Vincent BellinCopper Plate Engraved Map “plan Du Port Et Du Carenage De Cariacoua Situe Dans La Partie Du Sud De L'isle De St. Vincent”, Bellin's "le Petit Atlas Maritime, Ou Recueil De Cartes Et De Plans Des QSee Sold Price
Sold2022Agriculture & Veterinary.- Boutrolle (J. G. ) Le parfait bouvier, ou, Instruction concernant laNO RESERVE Agriculture & Veterinary.- Boutrolle (J. G.) Le parfait bouvier, ou, Instruction concernant la connoissance des boeufs & vaches ... On y a joint deux petits traités pour les moutons &See Sold Price
Sold2023Constantin Meunier (1831-1905): 'L'enfant prodigue ou le fils prodigue', patinated bronze, B.H 46,5 - L 42 cm Ref.: - Levine-Urban, 19. - Jerome-Schotsmans, 112. Condition reports and high resolution pictures are available on our website at www.coronariauctions.com. Further questions are alwaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Le Grimoire, Ou Le Livre de Magique. Brookfield, MA:Le Grimoire, Ou Le Livre de Magique. Brookfield, MA: ca. 1805. 8vo. Manuscript volume with original illustrations. Full calf (rubbing, corners bumped). A unique compendium of knowledge, including origSee Sold Price
Sold2022BEAUMARCHAIS (P.-A. Caron de). La folle journée, ou le mariage de Figaro... [Paris], Ruault,Héritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) The Earth Goddess ou Le Restaurateur (Field 80-5, see M&Lδ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989)The Earth Goddess ou Le Restaurateur (Field 80-5, see M&L 1578)Lithograph printed in colours, 1980, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition of 350, on wove papSee Sold Price
Sold2022[Menon.] Traité historique et pratique de la cuisine. Ou le cuisiner instruit, 2 vol., first[Menon.] Traité historique et pratique de la cuisine. Ou le cuisiner instruit, de la connoissance des Animaux, tant Volatiles, que Terrestres, Aquatiques & Amphibies; de la facon, de PrépareSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rembrandt (After) - La Medee, ou le Mariage de Jason et de Creuse, c. 1870Rembrandt Van Rijn, said Rembrandt (After)La Medee, ou le Mariage de Jason et de Creuse, c. 1870Heliogravure on Verge paper, after 1648 Rembrandt's etching (referenced in Bartsch #116 ; Claussin #114See Sold Price
Sold2023[PARIS]. Plan garanti complet ou le guide dans Paris.Paris: Lallemand, 1855. Large folding map of Paris with small views of the major monuments overprinted near their location on the map. 16mo, (630 x 885mm). Large printed map with watercoloured foldingSee Sold Price
Sold20201828 Galerie Romaine ou le hommes Mustres de RomeLeather Bound 1828 Galerie Romaine ou le hommes Mustres de Rome book. Together with Vasemania, Toy Soldiers and The works in Architecture. Used condition, wear, worn, foxing.See Sold Price
Sold2023Joan Miro: Ou le poete Prehistorique by Raymond Queneau. Geneve: Editions D'art Albert Skira, 1949Joan Miro: Ou le poete Prehistorique by Raymond Queneau. Geneve: Editions D'art Albert Skira, 1949.See Sold Price
Sold2022ROBERT COMBAS (Né en 1957) SOI-DISANTPoisson vert à gros pied soi-disant de Moiselet D...ROBERT COMBAS (Né en 1957) SOI-DISANT Poisson vert à gros pied soi-disant de Moiselet Didier (Le pied ou le poisson FRAIS) 2007 signé ; signé au revers acrylique sur toile signed ;See Sold Price
Sold2018[Magic, Grimoire] Magie Noire, Secret des SecretsIroe - Grego. LA VERITABLE MAGIE NOIRE, OU LE SECRET DES SECRETS; MANUSCRIT TROUVE A JERUSALEM, DANS LE SEPULCRE DE SALOMON…. Rome: Garcia, 1750 [but Lille, Blocquel, ca. 1800]. 137 x 83mm. Frontis,See Sold Price
Sold20231750 Publication of La Veritable Magie NoireAn antique publication of La Véritable Magie Noire ou le Secret des Secrets, attributed to Mage Iroe-Grego and published in 1750. A notorious piece of occult literature, La Veritable Magie Noire coSee Sold Price
Sold2024[OCCULTISM & SATANISM]. Le Grand Grimoire, avec La Grande c...[OCCULTISM & SATANISM]. Le Grand Grimoire, avec La Grande clavicule de salomon, et la magie noire, ou le forces infernales du Grand Agrippa…Nismes: Claude, 1823. From the “Bibliotheque CabSee Sold Price
Sold202318TH C. FIRST EDITION NEW FRANCE TRADING ROUTES"PARTIE DE L'AMÉRIQUE SEPT?(entrionale), qui comprend LA NOUVELLE FRANCE ou le CANADA", Par le Sir Robert de Vaugondy Géog? Ordinaire du Roy, Avec Privilège 1765. Inset: "SupplémenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lallemant 'Tempest' VaseLot 11 Lallemant 'Tempest' Vase 10 x 9 1/4 x 1 1/2 inches Additional Information: glazed earthenware vase, the neck reads 'la tempête ou le depart mouvemente', 'T.R. Lallemant' painted on baseSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali, Spanish, 1904-1989The Earth Goddess Ou Le Restaurateur, 1980, Lithograph On Wove Paper, Pencil Signed And Edition Number 155/350 Lower Margin, Plate 22 X 18 Inches, Sight 26 X 19 Inches, Matted And Framed 38 X 30.5 X 1See Sold Price
Sold2017de Vaugondy: Antique Map of New France & Great LakesMap: Partie de l'Amerique Septent. qui comprend la Nouvelle France ou le Canada Cartographer: Robert de Vaugondy Place & Date: Paris / 1755 Size: 23 5/8" x 19" Condition: outline color; some water staSee Sold Price
Sold2024Partie de l'Amérique Septent… la Nouvelle France. Canada. VAUGONDY 1755 mapTitle: "Partie de l'Amérique Septent… la Nouvelle France". Canada. VAUGONDY 1755 map Description: Partie de l'Amérique Septent? qui comprend la Nouvelle France ou le Canada, par le Sr.See Sold Price
Sold2022[ANTIQUE MAP] VAUGONDY NOUVELLE FRANCE-CANADA 1755[ANTIQUE MAPS] de VAUGONDY, Robert. "CANADA PARTIE DE L'AMERIQUE SEPTENT QUI COMREND LA NOUVELLE FRANCE OU LE CANADA"Circa 1755. 61x47cm. Frame not included. Map will be removed from frame and securelSee Sold Price
Jun 29Louiza Auktion & AssociatesClaude LALANNE (1925-1919) « Pied d’enfant », vers 1978.€2,000
4 days LeftJasper521737 MEMOIRES DU COMTE DE VAXERE OU LE FAUX RABIN antique vellum bound Judaica$240
Jul 03Forum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) The Earth Goddess ou Le Restauranteur (Field 80-5; M&L 1578h)£700
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersA French eighteenth-century game of the goose designed to teach morality$100
18 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisOld panoramic view of the siege Oudenaarde by Frans Van der Meulen, copper engraving (Veuë de la€500
Jun 27Forum AuctionsChapbooks.- More (Hannah) & others. Cheap Repository Tracts, c.30 tracts bound in 1 vol., woodcuts,£150