Sold2016Occultismo - Vallemont, Pierre le Lorrain, Abbate diLa physique occulte ou Trait de la Baguette divinatoireSee Sold Price
Sold2017[LOT OF 4 WORKS ABOUT ESOTERISM AND SPIRITISM]VALLEMONT, Pierre de. La Gran bacchetta divinatoria ed il vecchio druido delle piramidi, ossia la vera arte per scoprire l'oro, l'argento, le miniere, gli assassini, ecc. E tutte le erbe portentose prSee Sold Price
Sold2023+Jacques Villon (French, 1875-1963), "Le Banc de Pierre ou Au Jardin", 1908, drypoint on Arches+Jacques Villon (French, 1875-1963), "Le Banc de Pierre ou Au Jardin", 1908, drypoint on Arches paper, depicts Villon's sister, artist Suzanne Duchamp, seated in profile on a stone bench, (De GinestetSee Sold Price
Sold2021"Le Pont de Pierre" by Pierre Edmond PéradonDESCRIPTION: Le Pont de Pierre, Aepes" oil on panel painting by Pierre Edmond Perradon. Signed at bottom right. "le pont de Pierre Aepes" is written in marker on back of board. Framed. CIRCA: 20th CenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Michel Folon, The dream of PeterJean-Michel Folon. Signed and numbered EA in pencil by artist Title: Le Reve de Pierre (The Dream of Peter)". Medium: serigraph. Size: 29 X 21.5 in. Signature: SLR. Artist: Jean-Michel Folon (1934 - 2See Sold Price
Sold2019Salvador Dali - Le jument de compere PierreArtist: Salvador Dali Title: Le jument de compere Pierre Year: 1972 Dimensions: 18in. by 12.2in. Edition: 48 from the limited edition of 125 Publisher: TransworSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali- Original Engravings in color "Le JumentArtist: Salvador Dali. Medium: Original Engravings in color. Title: Le Jument de Compere Pierre. Size (Unframed): 18" x 12". Certificate of Authenticity: From Frank Hunter. Reference# 10397.See Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali- Original Engravings in color "Le JumentArtist: Salvador Dali. Medium: Original Engravings in color. Title: Le Jument de Compere Pierre. Size (Unframed): 18" x 12". Certificate of Authenticity: From Frank Hunter. Reference# 10401.See Sold Price
SoldÀ la manière de /In the manner of Gerard SEGHERS (1591-1651)Description française: ÉCOLE HOLLANDAISE XIXe À la manière de Gerard SEGHERS (1591-1651) Sans titre - Le Reniement de Saint Pierre Huile sur toile Provenance: Succession de M. MeirSee Sold Price
Sold2016Le Livre de Luap Nalec: Pierre Joris, SignedBook Title: Le Livre de Luap Nalec Author: Pierre Joris Publisher: Michel Le Castor Astral et l' Atelier de l' Agneau, 1986 Pages: 49 Signed by Joris, with a note to friends, dated 1986 Pierre Joris pSee Sold Price
Sold2022HEMMERLEHEMMERLE BAGUE JONC PIERRE DE LUNE Le jonc est rehaussé de cabochons rectangulaires de pierre de lune et d'un pavage de diamants taille brillant. Au centre un oxyde de zirconium taille brillant eSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Unframed Maps by Nicholas Sanson(French, 1600-1667) One of La Bretagne, with Hubert Iaillot, and one of Le Royaume de France with Pierre Mariette. Together with a map of Governement de Dauphine by Gerhard Valk. 3 pieces Tears, creasSee Sold Price
Sold2016Léonor FINI (1907-1996) Homme et femme nus.Léonor FINI (1907-1996) Homme et femme nus. Lithographie en couleur sur papier. Signé en bas à droite et numéroté 105/150 en bas à gauche. Porte le cachet "Pierre de Tartas, Paris" 36,5 x 26 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Léonor FINI (1907-1996) Femme observant son reflet.Léonor FINI (1907-1996) Femme observant son reflet. Lithographie en couleur sur papier. Signé en bas à droite et numéroté 130/150 en bas à gauche. Porte le cachet "Pierre de Tartas Paris". 36,5See Sold Price
Sold2019After Bartholomeus Breenbergh C1820 HCol LandscapeHand Coloured Copper Plate Originally Published 1770-72, Paris for "Recueil d'estampes gravées d'après les tableaux du Cabinet de Monseigneur le duc de Choiseul" by Pierre-Francois Basan. This impreSee Sold Price
Sold2022Les Chiens al Mode, colored engraving, 1817Les Chiens al Mode, colored engraving, 1817, From Pierre de la Mesangere's Le Bon Genre, Paris, hand-colored lithograph, framed under Plexiglas, 8"h x 11.5"w (sight), 13.5"h xc 17.25"w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2019Color Lithographs Various Artists [French, Sports]Four color lithographs by various artists. Included: 1) Albert T'Serstevens titled 'Le Jeu de Boules 27'. 2) Pierre-Plessis titled 'La Pelote Basque 15'. 3) Henry de Montherlant titled 'La TauromachieSee Sold Price
Sold2020Redoute, Henri 1800 HC Botanical. Campanula TomentosaHand Colored Copper Plate Published 1800, Paris for "Description des Plantes nouvelles et peu connues cultivées dans le jardin de J.M Cels" by Pierre Ventenat. Illustrated by Pierre Joseph and HenriSee Sold Price
Sold2020Redoute, Pierre 1800 HC Botanical Print. AlliumHand Colored Copper Plate Published 1800, Paris for "Description des Plantes nouvelles et peu connues cultivées dans le jardin de J.M Cels" by Pierre Ventenat. Illustrated by Pierre Joseph and HenriSee Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Print "Dance at Le Moulin de la Galette" by Pierre-Auguste RenoirFramed Print "Dance at Le Moulin de la Galette" by Pierre-Auguste Renoir. size: 16 x 22 matte, 24.5 x 30.5 outside frameSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean Pierre Cassigneul - Le Bonnet De BainArtist: Jean Pierre Cassigneul Title: Le Bonnet De Bain Year: 1970 Dimensions: 17in. by 24in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 130 Medium: Original litSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Book of Arthur Szyk MiniatureFrench book of Arthur Szyk miniature BY Pierre Benoit. LE Puits de Jacob inside the book there is a original signed watercolor miniature by Athur Szyk. book size: 8 1/2"H x 6 1/4"W, size of miniature:See Sold Price
Sold2023Jeannin Les Negociations de Monsieur le President Jeannin Vol I & IIIJeannin, Pierre. "Les Negociations de Monsieur le President Jeannin" Volume I/II & III. Amsterdam; Andre de Hoogenhuysen, MDCXCV (1695). Full calf with raised bands and sprinkled edges, 16mo (6 1/4" hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Michel Le Vassor LETTRES ET MEMOIRES DE FRANCOIS DEMichel Le Vassor LETTRES ET MEMOIRES DE FRANCOIS DE VARGAS DE PIERRE DE MALVENDA ET DE QUELQUES EVEQUE D ESPAGNE TOUCHANT LE CONCILE DE TRENTE 1699 Leatherbound Chez Pierre Brunel Council of Trent CatSee Sold Price
Jun 05PiasaGeorges Malkine (Paris, 1898 - Paris, 1970) Le Déserteur (ou Portrait de Pierre Massot), d'apr&€10,000
2 days LeftDane Fine Art AuctionsSalvador Dali - Le jument de compere Pierre (Day Nine from Le Decameron)$750
Jun 27Dane Fine Art AuctionsSalvador Dali - Le jument de compere Pierre (Day Nine from Le Decameron)$750
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPierre Le Boeuf OLD PAINTING BY PIERRE LE BOEUF ??VILLE DE DIEPPE$3,200
5 days LeftKCM Galleries1919 PIERRE RENOIR Engraving Sur le Bord de la Mer Framed LIMITED Signed$1,100
4 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfJOAN MIRO ZWEI BLAETTER AUS 'CONSTELLATION' (1959)€2,600
Jun 06BonhamsPIERRE KLOSSOWSKI (1905-2001) Le jeune page provoquant le frère Damien ou Ogier et Damien ...€20,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesGiovanni Battista Tiepolo (1696-1770), Décollation de saint Jean-Baptiste, pierre noire, lavis brunCHF 20,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesCommode d'époque Régence par Pierre Hache vers 1740-1750, en placage de noyer et d'olivier,CHF 6,000
Jun 06BonhamsPIERRE ET GILLES (Nés en 1950; 1953) Le garçon dans la prairie, Frédéric 1998€12,000