Sold2022LE QUOC LOC (Vietnam, Indochina, 1918 - 1987)LE QUOC LOC (Vietnam, Indochina, 1918 - 1987)Still lifes cactusGouache on paperSigned in the lower left corner " LQ Lôc NÄTrá»ng 1979"Dimension: 42 x 49 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024NGUYEN TU NGHIEM (Vietnam, Indochina, 1918 - 2016)NGUYEN TU NGHIEM (Vietnam, Indochina, 1918 - 2016) / Dog / Gouacher on paper / Dimension: 30 x 30 cm / ---------------- / Nguyen Tu Nghiem ( 1918 - 2016) / Cho / Bo mau tren giay / Kich thuoc: 30 x 30See Sold Price
Sold2024NGUYEN TU NGHIEM (Vietnam, Indochina, 1918 - 2016)NGUYEN TU NGHIEM (Vietnam, Indochina, 1918 - 2016) / Horse / Gouacher on paper / Dimension: 24 x 24 cm // Nguyen Tu Nghiem (1918 - 2016) / Ngua / Bot mau tren giay / Kich thuoc: 24 x 24 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022PHAM VAN DON (Vietnam, Indochina, 1918 - 2000)PHAM VAN DON (Vietnam, Indochina, 1918 - 2000)GuerrillaWoodblock prints on paperSigned in the lower right cornerDimension: 26 x 36 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021LE LOC (VIETNAM, B. 1965), OIL ON CANVAS, H 58", W 58",LE LOC (VIETNAM, B. 1965), OIL ON CANVAS, H 58", W 58", TONAL COMPOSITION An oil on canvas by Le Loc. Depicting an abstract composition resembling the surface of the water. Artist's signature to the lSee Sold Price
Sold2024LE THY (TRAN MINH THI, Vietnam, Indochina, 1919 - 1961)LE THY (Vietnam, Indochina, 1919 - 1961) / Landscape / Lacquer on wood (2 fold screen) / Dimension: 120 x 124 cm / ---------------- / Le Thy (Tran Minh Thi, 1919 - 1961) / Phong canh trung du / Son maSee Sold Price
Sold2024LE THY - MINH THO (Vietnam, Indochina)LE THY - MINH THO (Vietnam, Indochina) / Herd of elephants / Lacquer on panel / Dimension: 51 x 91 cm / ---------------- / Le Thy va Minh Tho / Dan voi / Son mai / Kich thuoc: 51 x 91 cm /See Sold Price
Sold2024MAI TRUNG THU (Vietnam, Indochina, 1906 - 1980)MAI TRUNG THU (Vietnam, Indochina, 1906 - 1980) / Young girl / Watercolor on silk / Dimension: 20 x 10 cm / ---------------- / Mai Trung Thu (1906 - 1980) / Thieu nu / Mau nuoc tren lua / Kich thuoc:See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE pour le VIETNAM - Vers 1900Deux BOLS d'un dragon et d'un qiling dans les nuées et au-dessus des flots écumants Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte, cerclages métalliques H. 5,5 cm - D. 10 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022BUI XUAN PHAI (Vietnam, Indochina, 1920 - 1988)BUI XUAN PHAI (Vietnam, Indochina, 1920 - 1988)O Quan ChuongOil on cartonSigned in the lower right cornerDimension: 40 x 48 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024BUI XUAN PHAI (Vietnam, Indochina, 1920 - 1988)BUI XUAN PHAI (Vietnam, Indochina, 1920 - 1988) / Portrait / Oil on cardboard / Dimension: 28 x 18 cm / Bui Xuan Phai (1920 - 1988) / Chan dung / Son dau tren bia cung / Kich thuoc: 28 x 18 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024NGUYEN DUC TOAN (Vietnam, Indochina, 1929 - 2016)NGUYEN DUC TOAN (Vietnam, Indochina, 1929 - 2016) / Tow horses / Lacquer / Dimension: 45 x 70 cm / ---------------- / Nguyen Duc Toan (1929 - 2016) / Doi ngua / Son mai / Kich thuoc: 45 x 70 cm /See Sold Price
Sold2024TU DUYEN (Vietnam, Indochina, 1915-2012)TU DUYEN (Vietnam, Indochina, 1915-2012)Two childrenWatercolor on silkSigned and sealed at the lower right corner "Tú Duyên"35 x 60 cmNote: Audition study at Indochina College of Fine Art during 193See Sold Price
Sold2024BUI XUAN PHAI (Vietnam, Indochina, 1920 - 1988)BUI XUAN PHAI (Vietnam, Indochina, 1920 - 1988) / Portrait / Gouache on paper / Dimension: 13 x 20 cm / ---------------- / Bui Xuan Phai (1920 - 1988) / Chan dung / Bot mau tren giay / Kich thuoc: 13See Sold Price
Sold2022CHIINE pour le VIETNAM - XIXe siècleSERVICE à THE comprenant quatre TASSES, une COUPELLE et un SORBET couvert avec sa soucoupe Le décor de chiens de Fô dans les nuées stylisées Porcelaine dite Bleu de Huê,See Sold Price
Sold2024NGUYEN DUC TOAN (Vietnam, Indochina, 1929 - 2016)NGUYEN DUC TOAN (Vietnam, Indochina, 1929 - 2016) / Wrestling / Oil on canvas / Dimension: 90 x 120 cm / ---------------- / Nguyen Duc Toan (1929 - 2016) / Dau vat / Son dau tren toan / Kich thuoc: 90See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE pour le VIETNAM - XIXe siècleASSIETTE creuse à décor d'un paysage à la pagode Porcelaine dite "Bleu de Huê" Marque à quatre caractères D. 18 cm EclatSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE pour le VIETNAM - XXe siècleSérie de cinq BOLS (l'un plus grand) à décor d'un paysage Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte, cerclage métallique H. 3,5 à 5 cm Éclats et fêles traversant sur un bolFêle traversSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE pour le VIETNAM - XXe siècleCOUPELLE à décor de quatre personnages sur un sampan Porcelaine bleu de Huê, cerclage métallique Signe Shou au-dessous D. 16 cm Fêles et restaurationsSee Sold Price
Sold2024BUI XUAN PHAI (Vietnam, Indochina, 1920 - 1988)BUI XUAN PHAI (Vietnam, Indochina, 1920 - 1988) / Van Duong Thanh Portrait / Watercolor on paper / Dimension: 13 x 9 cm / Bui Xuan Phai (1920 - 1988) / Chan dung Van Duong Thanh / Mau nuoc tren giay /See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE pour le VIETNAM - Vers 1900COUPELLE à décor d'un paysage aux pagodes animé Porcelaine dite "Bleu de Huê" Marque à deux caractères en kaishu D. 16,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maxine Camille Louis Maufra (1861 - 1918), Le Saut duMaxine Camille Louis Maufra (1861 - 1918), Le Saut du Loup, oil on canvas, 21 3/4" x 18 1/4", signed and dated lower left Maufra 1912, titled on the stretcher, original Roland, Browse and Delbanco, LoSee Sold Price
Sold2024LE TAN (Vietnam, France, 1950 - 2020PIERRE LE TAN (Vietnam, France, 1950 - 2020 / Flower vase / Oil on silk / Dimension: 34 x 26 cm / ---------------- / Le Tan (1950 - 2020) / Lo hoa / Son dau tren lua / Kich thuoc: 34 x 26 cm /See Sold Price
Sold2022PHUONG QUOC TRI (Vietnam, Modern, b.1976)PHUONG QUOC TRI (Vietnam, Modern, b.1976)Nudeoil on canvasSigned in the lower right cornerDimension: 110 x 90 cmSee Sold Price
Jun 06PiasaGeorges Mathieu (1921-2012) Infinis complices, 1986 Oil on canvas Signed on the bottom left Titled€150,000
316 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHPour le Mérite and Oak Leaves bearer Siegfried Graf zu Eulenburg – his presentation sword, datedSee Sold Price
395 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHGFM Paul von Hindenburg (1847 - 1934) - a half portrait in uniform, 1918See Sold Price
5 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesRussell Kraus, St. Louis (1918-2009), Adoration, 1982, oil on masonite with gold leaf$1,000