Sold2017Lebolt Hand Made Sterling Silver BasketLebolt Hand Made Sterling Silver Basket. Monogramed DSM on handle top. Signed on base. Weight: 4.46 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2018CARTIER Hand Made Sterling Silver BasketsCARTIER Hand Made Sterling Minitature Baskets. Trinket dish, baskets. miniature baskets, Handcrafted sterling silver metal woven miniature baskets. CARTIER STERLING, Some discoloration and surface weaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Arts Crafts Lebolt Handmade Sterling Silver PitcherThis is an antique Arts & Crafts handmade sterling silver pitcher from Lebolt of Chicago, Illinois in the early 20th century. Monogrammed on the side. 8 1/2" tall with a base diameter of 5". It weighsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sterling Cartier Nut BasketsSterling Cartier Nut Baskets, comprising: 1 large and 6 small handmade sterling silver woven baskets, all marked Cartier, hand made. Total Approx. Weight: 12.7 ozt(MLEN5303/7)(PR)Dimensions: Large BasSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cartier Artisan Sterling Silver Picnic Basket 112gA handmade American sterling silver basket by Cartier. Traditional woven picnic basket design in strips of silver with banded edge and single strip handle. Signed on basket band Cartier HANDMADE STERLSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cartier Sterling Silver BasketsPair of handmade Cartier sterling silver baskets. Hallmarked. 3.5"h x 2.5"w x 2"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cartier Handmade Sterling Silver Small Woven Basket with HandleCartier Handmade Sterling Silver Small Woven Basket with Handle measures 3 1/4", weighs 1.5 OZTSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alfredo Villasana Taxco Sterling Woven BasketMid 20th century hand made and woven sterling silver basket with "rope twist" lip and raised foot. Stamped VILLASANA MEXICO TAXCO 925 STERLING along with eagle mark. Good condition. 168 grams approx.See Sold Price
Sold2022CARTIER HAND MADE STERLING SMALL BASKETCartier hand made sterling silver small woven basket. Measures 3" tall 2.5" wide, weighs 1.5 OZT (48 grams).See Sold Price
Sold2023Cartier Sterling Silver 925 Enamel Flower Basket20th century Cartier handmade gilt sterling silver 925 woven basket with a variety of stylized polychrome enameled flowers and leaves designed by Jane Hutcheson. Retailed by Cartier. Signed ~ stampedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sterling Silver BasketSterling silver basket, handmade, marked "Galt&Bro" to base, very good condition, 10.75 x 12.25 inches, weight 656.1 grams (21 ozt)Sterling silver basket, handmade, marked "Galt&Bro" to base, very gooSee Sold Price
Sold2020HANDMADE BASKET WEAVE STERLING SILVER PURSEMeasures 10.5" X 8". Estimate $1.000-1.200See Sold Price
Sold2023Black Starr & Frost Sterling Silver BowlBlack Starr & Frost Sterling Silver Basket Bowl Hand Made With Scalloped Floral Motif Rim And Monogram on Bottom Hallmarked Underneath " Blackstarr & Frost 675 Sterling 11 IN with Gadroon Border and FSee Sold Price
Sold202119th century sterling silver basket19th century sterling silver basket, all hand made, good condition, H: 10 inches, W: 8.25 inches, D: 7 inches, Weight: 10.01 ozt (311.03 grams)See Sold Price
Sold2023CARTIER SMALL STERLING SILVER HAND MADE WOVEN BASKETCartier hand woven sterling silver basket. Stamped Cartier. Measures: 3 x 2 x 2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cartier Sterling Silver Hand Made Woven BasketCartier Sterling Silver Hand Made Woven Basket. 3.25 inches x 2.5 inches x 2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021CARTIER STERLING SILVER HANDMADE WOVEN BASKET,CARTIER STERLING SILVER HANDMADE WOVEN BASKET, WONDERFUL ESTATE CONDITION, MEASURES 7.5" HIGH TO TOP OF HANDLE, AND BASKET IS 6.5" X 6". FROM LOCAL ESTATE, WEIGHS 14.27 TROY OUNCES.See Sold Price
Sold2020MARKED CARTIER STERLING SILVER BASKET 1.62 TR OZA Cartier sterling silver basket marked Cartier Hand Made Sterling, total weight: 1.62 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2016A Cartier Sterling Silver Basket.A Cartier Sterling Silver Basket. In the form of a shopping bag. Underside is stamped "Cartier Hand Made Sterling" 4" x 3" x 1.75" Wt: 2.90 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Lebolt Hand Hammered Sterling Silver Footed Bowl.A Lebolt Hand Hammered Sterling Silver Footed Bowl. Underside is stamped " Lebolt Hand Made Sterling 225". Together with a hand hammered sterling silver tray (6" x 8"). Underside of tray is stamped "JSee Sold Price
Sold2023Cartier Sterling Silver Basket w/ 4 ShakersCartier, France. Group of four small glass salt and pepper shakers with silver caps. In a sterling silver basket marked along the side "Cartier Hand Made Sterling."Shakers, each: height: 1 3See Sold Price
Sold2024Cartier Sterling Silver BasketCartier Sterling Silver Basket rectangular woven form, hoop handle, engraved 25th Anniversary DRR, monogrammed on handle, marked Cartier handmade sterling height 7 1/2 inches, length 10 inches, widthSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cartier Sterling Silver BasketDESCRIPTION: Cartier sterling silver sculpture in the form of a basket. Marked with "[copyright] Cartier Handmade Sterling". Inscribed with "Suzy 7-18-71". Total weight: 46 g. CIRCA: Mid - Late 20th CSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cartier Sterling Silver BasketSterling silver woven basket, signed "Cartier, handmade Sterling" on rim, 2" x 2" x 3-1/4" h, 1.57 TOSee Sold Price
23 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsLebolt Sterling Silver Napkin Ring with Applied Monogram "D" 3" x 7/8" x 7/8"$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsLebolt Sterling Silver Flatware Set Hand Wrought Chicago 40 pc J Monogram Dinner$10
713 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsFINE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE CHASED CUT OUT FLORAL DESIGNED CENTERPIECE$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsFiddle Thread & Shell by James Robinson Sterling Silver Flatware Set Service$10
Jun 03Mynt AuctionsIrish Rib by James Robinson Sterling Silver Flatware Dinner Service 8 Set 58 pc$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsIrish Rib by James Robinson Sterling Silver Flatware Dinner Service 12 Set 86 pc$10
2 hrs LeftAuction WallstreetVintage Tibeta Sterling Silver Spiderweb Turquoise Cuff Bracelet Native American$80(3 bids)
3 days LeftMynt Auctions925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE GLOSSY CHASED DESIGN FILIGREE BORDER ROUND TRAY$10
7 days LeftMynt Auctions925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE GLOSSY CHASED DESIGN & LEAF APPLIQUES OIL PITCHER$10