Sold2020Lemieux, Jean-Paul - La cueuillette des bleuets, duLemieux, Jean-Paul (1904-1990) Description: Lithograph on paper, 94/125, signed on lower right Jean Paul Lemieux Dimension (PO): 21" x 17" Dimension (CM): 53.34 x 43.18 cm Condition repoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lemieux, Jean-Paul - Maison à la campagneLemieux, Jean-Paul (1904-1990) Maison à la campagne Description: Litograph signed lower right Jean Paul Lemieux and numbered left 12/20 Dimension (PO): 11" x 19" Dimension (CM): 28 x 50 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Paul Turmel - La Nuit des SignesLot 8 Jean-Paul Turmel French (b. 1954) La Nuit des Signes (1988) etching signed and editioned plate: 38 3/4 x 29 1/4 inches frame dimensions: 50 x 33 x 1 1/4 inches, metal frame with glazing ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Artist: Jean Paul Donadini (French, 1951-living) Title: La Eaule du Eud Year: ca.1985Artist: Jean Paul Donadini (French, 1951-living) Title: La Eaule du Eud Year: ca.1985 Medium: original lithograph Image Size: 16.7 x 11.9 inches Sheet Size: 25.5 x 19.7 inches CataSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lemieux, Jean-Paul (1904-1990), Woman and childrenArtist: Lemieux, Jean-Paul (1904-1990) Canada Title: Woman and children, From la Petite poule d'eau Description (FR): Lithographie sur papier, 62/200, signee en bas a droite Jean Paul Lemieux DescriptSee Sold Price
Sold2020Indonésie et MélanésieIndonésie et Mélanésie Art tribal et cultures archaïques des Mers du Sud Barbier, Jean-Paul Geneva: Collection Barbier-Müller (1977). ISBN: none French Text/Edition 120 pages Numerous b/w illustrSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Paul Sartre / Andre Masson, (2) limited eds.Jean Paul Sartre / Andre Masson, (2) limited eds., Includes: 22 Dessins sur la Theme du Desir. Fernand Mourlot, 1961. #29/175 signed by Masson, one of 25 with suite of lithographs, loose in clamshellSee Sold Price
Sold2022(10) Vols. Modern & Contemporary artists(10) Vols. Modern & Contemporary artists, Includes: 1) Regler. Wolfgang Paalen. Nierendorf, 1946; 2) Jean Cocteau. La Salle des Mariages Hotel de Ville de Menton. du Rocher, 1958; 3) Ranucci. DancourtSee Sold Price
Sold2020Art Tribal, Bulletin - 1993Art Tribal, Bulletin - 1993 Bulletin annuel publié par l’Association des Amis du Musée Barbier-Mueller. 1993, pages 72, 46 illustrations noir/blanc, 4 cartes géographiques. JEAN PAUL BARBIER : DeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Jean Gervais (French, 1859-1936)Paul Jean Gervais (French, 1859-1936) "Frolicking on the Terrace" oil on canvas signed lower right, a "Bureau de Vente, Des Oeuvres Exposees au Salon de la Societe des Artistes Francais" label with arSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL-JEAN ANDERBOUHR (French 1909-2006) A PAINTING, "Vue du Pont des Arts, Seine River, Paris," 20THPAUL-JEAN ANDERBOUHR (French 1909-2006) A PAINTING, "Vue du Pont des Arts, Seine River, Paris," 20TH CENTURY, oil on canvas, signed L/R, "Anderbouhr;" 28" x 31 1/2", framed 32" x 35 1/2". Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2018Aft.Rubens, J. Nattier, La Ville de LionAfter Peter Paul Rubens, Jean-Baptiste Nattier Fr. 1678-1726, La Ville de Lion va audevant de la Reine,1710, print , plate 10 from a series of 24 La Gallerie du Palais du Luxembourg (LSEI1932) (MM) DiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Histoire curieuse de la vie, de la Conduite.[Religion] [Maresius, Samuel]. Histoire curieuse de la vie, de la Conduite, & des vrais sentimens du Sr. Jean de Labadie, dont le Nom, & la Reputation, font tant de bruit parmy les Gens de bien. TheodSee Sold Price
Sold2018Delahaye: Composite Charts of Haitian Bays & PortsMap: L'Anse a Chouchou; Le Port Paix; Mouillage de Jean- Rabel; La Baye Moustique; Baye de Tiburon; Baye des Gonayves; La Baye du Fond de la Grange; Port a l'Écu; rade de la Basse-Terre Cartographer:See Sold Price
Sold2020Art millénaire des AmériquesArt millénaire des Amériques De la découverte à l'admiration 1492-1992 Paz, Octavio / Butor, Michel / Barbier, Jean Paul / Stierlin, Henri / Lavallée, Danièle / G. Corrêa, Conceição / Barry,See Sold Price
Sold20216 Vue De Perspective Optique EtchingsVue d'optique représentant l'Hotel de ville d'Amsterdam, printmaker:Jean-François Daumont; Prife et Pillage de la Ville de Bergop-zoom; Vue perspective des illuminations du Pont Notre Dame en rejouiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Arts de la cote d'Ivoire vol. 1 & 238 Arts de la cote d'Ivoire vol. 1 & 2 dans les collection du Musee Barbier-Mueller H 32 cm. B 24,5 cm. - Jean-Paul Barbier - Jean-Noël Loucou Geneve: Musee Barbier-Mueller (1993). ISBN: 2-88104-02See Sold Price
Sold2019Tabula Geographica Mexicae et Floridae, map of MexicoTabula Geographica Mexicae et Floridae, map of Mexico and Florida, hand colored copper engraving, "Carte du Mexique et de la Floride des Terres Angloises et des Isles Antilles", 1722 Jean Covens &See Sold Price
Sold2018Greece 1824 Pair of Maps by Barthelemy"Plan du Passage des Thermopyles" and "Plan de la Bataille de Marathon" Copper Engraved Maps Published 1824, Paris for "Voyage du Jeune Anacharsis en Grece" by Jean Jacques Barthelemy. Paper Size: 13.See Sold Price
Sold2022Atlases.- La Feuille (Paul de) Les Tablettes Guerrieres, ou Cartes Choisies pour la Commofite et desAtlases.- La Feuille (Paul de) Les Tablettes Guerrieres, ou Cartes Choisies pour la Commofite et des Voyageurs, Contenant Toutes les cartes Generales du Monde..., title printed in red and black, withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot consisting of four books: - CARDINAL, G., La montre: Des origines au XIXe siècle. Ed. Vilo,Lot consisting of four books: - CARDINAL, G., La montre: Des origines au XIXe siècle. Ed. Vilo, 1985. -CHAPIRO, A., Jean-Antoine Lépine, horloger (1720-1814) : histoire du développement de l'See Sold Price
Sold2021French Optical View, NewfoundlandHand colored optical view etching, "Vue Perspective de la Descente des Francois a l'Isle de Terre Neuve du Cote de Saint Jean a l'Occident". Sight 11"h x 15.25"w, frame 17"h x 21"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAL (JEAN DE PALÉOLOGUE, 1860-1942) [EXPOSITION DU CENTENAIRE DE LA LITHOGRAPHIE]. 1895.PAL (JEAN DE PALÉOLOGUE, 1860-1942) [EXPOSITION DU CENTENAIRE DE LA LITHOGRAPHIE]. 1895. 56x42 inches, 142¼x106¾ cm. Imp. Paul Dupont, Paris. Condition B+: repaired tears at edges, somSee Sold Price
Sold2019Central Eastern Polynesian language. GAUSSIN.Ground-breaking study of the Central Eastern Polynesian languages. GAUSSIN, Pierre Louis Jean Baptiste. Du dialecte de Tahiti, de celui des îles Marquises, et, en général, de la langueSee Sold Price
2 days LeftPiasaClovis Trouille (La Fère, 1889 - Neuilly-sur-Marne, 1975) Le refoulement des mauvais désir€40,000
2 days LeftPiasaRobert Desnos (Paris, 1900 - Camp de Theresienstadt, 1945) Le Château de la sirène, circa €6,000
2 days LeftPiasaJane Graverol (Brussels, 1905 - Fontainebleau, 1984) Cruauté de la mémoire, 1956€20,000
2 days LeftPiasaJean Benoît (Québec, 1922 - Paris, 2010) La dinde de Noël de François Mauriac, c€4,000
2 days LeftPiasaMax Bucaille (Sainte-Croix-Hague, 1906 - Créteil, 1996) Les surréalistes révolutionna€2,000
16 hrs LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersLouis XVI Gilt-Bronze Mounted Mahogany Bonheur du Jour 18th Century$1,000(1 bid)
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsDu Cubisme. 1947, 11 Etchings By Picasso, Duchamp, Braque, Leger And Others$3,000
1 day LeftJasper521595 SATYRE MENIPPEE DE LA VERTU DU CATHOLICON D'ESPAGNE antique SATIRICAL WORK$240
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPaul Sérusier (1864-1927), Paysage, c. 1909, huile sur carton, signée, 45x28 cmCHF 10,000
2 days LeftJasper52Côte occidentale de l'Afrique. W Africa.Senegal Gambia rivers.D’ANVILLE 1751 map$85
BonhamsMANDELSLO (JEAN-ALBERT DE) Voyages célèbres & remarquables, Faits de Perse aux Indes o...£1,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesEcole italienne du XVIe s., d'après Raphäel, La rencontre entre Léon Ier le Grand et Attila,CHF 1,500
Featured3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesGiacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle figure dit aussi Tête de femme , sculpture en bronze,CHF 200,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Madame Adélaïde sous la figure de Diane, pierre noire et gouacheCHF 5,000
Featured3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesLe Corbusier (1887-1965), Léa , 1962, gouache et collage avec papier journal sur papier épais,CHF 70,000
3 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Mme Henriette sous la figure de Flore, pierre noire et gouache surCHF 5,000
Jun 14DuMouchellesRigobert Bonne (French, 1727-1794) Hand Colored Engraving Ca. 18th Century, Les Etats Unis De$50(1 bid)
Jun 13Robinhood AuctionsJean-Paul Loppo Martinez, "La Mariee" Limited Edition Textured Giclee on Board, Numbered and Hand$300