Sold2018Les Travestis de RĂ©elLes Travestis de RĂ©el Maker: Alexander Calder Origin: USA Date/Period: The Fifties Materials: Paper Dimensions: 83 x 57 cm Original print Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When yoSee Sold Price
Sold2022XXe Siecle 45, lithographs by Man Ray and MattaEdition XXe Siecle, Paris 1975. "Panorama 75 Les Grande Exposizions dans le Musees et dans le galleries en France et a l'Etranger". Le Reel Imaginaire: de la rue a l'espace. With 2 original lithographSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carte des Indes, 295de la Chine & des ĂƒÅ½les de Sumatra,Carte des Indes, 295de la Chine & desĂƒÅ½les de Sumatra, Java, & c: dressĂƒÂ©e surles mĂƒÂ©moires les plus nouveaux et surles meilleurs observations, tirĂƒÂ©es desrelations les plus fidĂƒÂ¨les copperSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carte des Indes, de la Chine & des ĂƒÅ½les de Sumatra,Carte des Indes, de la Chine & des ĂƒÅ½lesde Sumatra, Java, & c: dressĂƒÂ©e sur lesmĂƒÂ©moires les plus nouveaux et surles meilleurs observations, tirĂƒÂ©es desrelations les plus fidĂƒÂ¨les copper engSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gerodez, Marie-Ange - Les ĂƒÂ®les de LĂƒÂ©rins ĂƒÂ Cannes -Gerodez, Marie-Ange (XX-XXI) Les ĂƒÂ®les de LĂƒÂ©rins ĂƒÂ Cannes (1997) Huile sur toile, titrĂƒÂ©e, signĂƒÂ©e et datĂƒÂ©e au dos, signĂƒÂ©e en bas ĂƒÂ droite Gerodez Oil on canvas, titled, signed anSee Sold Price
Sold2021WEST INDIES. Cuba Jamaica Cayman Islands. Florida onTITLE OF THE MAP: 'Is(les) de Cuba et de Iamaica' (De L'Amerique) Florida is show in the distance as are the Bahamas. The top image on the right hand side shows the entire map. To view a close up of tSee Sold Price
Sold2017West Indies Islands Map, Mallet, 1683TITLE OF THE MAP: 'Is(les) de Cuba et de Iamaica' Florida is show in the distance as are the Bahamas. The top image on the right hand side shows the entire map. DATE PRINTED: 1683 IMAGE SIZE: Approx OSee Sold Price
Sold2018WEST INDIES. Cuba Jamaica Cayman Islands. Florida onReserve Reduced! TITLE OF THE MAP: 'Is(les) de Cuba et de Iamaica' Florida is show in the distance as are the Bahamas. DATE: 1683 IMAGE SIZE: Approx Overall page size 13 x 21cm approximately (5 x 8 inSee Sold Price
Sold2016[Textile Ameublement] Passementeries.[Textile Ameublement] Passementeries. BoĂƒÂ®tier in-folio s'ouvrant en trois parties (reliure usagĂƒÂ©e). Album de 15 planches de modĂƒÂ¨les de diffĂƒÂ©rentes passementeries accompagnĂƒÂ©es de 5 plancSee Sold Price
Sold2020SPORADES. Kyra Panagia Alonissos Skiathos Skopelos.TITLE OF THE MAP: 'Is(les) de Pelagnisi Dromi &c' The map, which is orientated to towards the north east, depicts the Greek islands of Pelagnisi (Kyra Panagia), Dromo/Dromi (Alonissos), Schiat (SkiathSee Sold Price
Sold2019SCOTTISH ISLANDS Shetlands Orkneys Hebrides 'Fero deTITLE OF THE MAP: 'Is(les) de Fero De Scheland Orknay et Hebrides' Ships. A pretty map which also includes the mainland of Scotland. The top image on the right hand side shows the entire map. To viewSee Sold Price
Sold2022Six Pcs of Gien French PlatesSix pieces set of Gien French plates. Les De Pairs( Street vendors of Paris). marked Gien France. each is 8 3/4"DiaSee Sold Price
Sold2024ZIMBABWE & MOZAMBIQUE. Peuples de Monomotapa (Mutapa Kingdom). MALLET 1683TITLE OF THE PRINT: 'P(eup)les de Monomotapa' (De L'Afrique) DATE PRINTED: 1683 IMAGE SIZE: Approx Overall page size 13 x 21cm approximately (5 x 8 inches); image size 10.5 x 14.5cm approximately (4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Les Amoureux de la Tour Eiffel Lithograph in colours, 1960, on Arches ...Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Les Amoureux de la Tour Eiffel (Mourlot 187) Lithograph in colours, 1960, on Arches wove paper, signed and numbered XI/XXV in pencil, an artist's proof aside from the editionSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ɵ MAJORELLE, JACQUES. (1886-1962). LES KASBAHS DEƟ MAJORELLE, Jacques. (1886 - 1962). Les Kasbahs de l'Atlas. single volume, number 399 of 520 copies, plates; 30 coloured plates printed on thick card, loose as issued, text: photograph of the auSee Sold Price
Sold2023A set of twelve unusual hand painted 'Les Chasses de Compiegne' panoramic wallpaper panels Prob...A set of twelve unusual hand painted 'Les Chasses de Compiegne' panoramic wallpaper panels Probably early 20th century after designs by Antoine Charles Horace Vernet aka. Carle Vernet (French, 1758-18See Sold Price
Sold2018Jacques Majorelle France Les Kasbahs De l'AtlasMajorelle, Jacques – Les Kasbahs De l'Atlas – Artist Book Jacques Majorelle (Nancy, France 1886-1962 Paris, France). The Kasbah of the Atlas, Lucien Vogel at Meynial Jules, Paris 1930. Portfolio KSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARTIER: AMETHYST, TURQUOISE AND DIAMOND 'LES DÉLICES DE GOA' DRESS RING, EARRINGS AND PEND...CARTIER: AMETHYST, TURQUOISE AND DIAMOND 'LES DÉLICES DE GOA' DRESS RING, EARRINGS AND PENDANT SUITE Set with polished amethyst and turquoise beads, with brilliant-cut diamond accents, mounted inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) From Les Essencies de laJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) From Les Essencies de la Terra. Color lithograph with India ink additions, 1968. Pencil signed lower right and numbered 10e/100. Printed on nacreous Japan. Reference: MoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro - Les Essencies de la TerraArtist: Joan Miro Title: Les Essencies de la Terra Year: 1968 Dimensions: 19 5/8in. by 14 1/4in. Edition: Numbered 71G/100 in pencil from the edition of 100 color variantsSee Sold Price
Sold2017Joan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) From Les Essencies de laJoan Miro (Spanish, 1893-1983) From Les Essencies de la Terra. Color lithograph with charcoal additions, 1968. Pencil signed lower right and numbered 10d/100. Printed on nacreous Japan. Reference: MouSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali 1971 Portfolio Les diners de GalaDali, Salvador (Spanish 1904-1989), Les diners de Gala (Michler/Lopsinger 1333-1344; Field 77-5), Photolithographs printed in colors with intaglio remarques, 1971, each signed in pencil and numbered 1See Sold Price
Sold2022DALI ** LES DAMES DE RENAISSANCE **Artist: Salvador Dali Title: Les Dames de Renaissance Medium: Original Engraving with Color on Paper Signature: Hand Signed by the Artist Limited Edition: EA Image Size: Approximately 15 ½ inchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dali. Les Amours de Cassandre. 18 etchings by DaliPierre de RONSARD, illustrated by Salvador DALI. Editions Argillet, 1968. Limited numbered edition of 299 copies, of which this edition is one of 165 in Arche Blanc, signed and dated in pencil by DaliSee Sold Price
Featured4 days LeftJasper521930s DRAWINGS OF HANS HOLBEIN LES DESSINS DE HANS HOLBEIN antique FOLIOS 73 lbs$500
4 days LeftJasper521652 Sanson Map of Parts od Southeast Asia -- Les Isles de la Sonde. Entre Lesquelles sont Sumatra,$200
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupOriginal Vintage Bilbao Travel Poster Les Pages de l'Abra PNT 1929 Codle Guezala$2,800
3 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsTwo gastronomical books by Salvador Dali (1904-1989), 'Les Diners de Gala' and 'The Wines of Gala'€1,500
Jun 11John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Joan Miro (1893-1983), Exhibition Poster "Les Essencies de la Terra"$500
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsBONNEFONT, Gaston (1851 – 1911). Les Miettes de la Science....$50
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsSARDINA, Maurice (1891 – 1977). Les Erreurs de Harry Houdin...$125