Sold2022LUIS JIMENEZ JR. "ENTRE LA PUTA Y LA MUERTA" 1992LUIS A. JIMENEZ JR. "ENTRE LA PUTA Y LA MUERTA". ENGRAVING, EDITION NUMER 15/50, 1992. FROM THE ESTATE OF JESUS BAUTISTA MOROLES. Height: 22.5 & 17.5 in. by Width: 27 & 22.5See Sold Price
Sold2021Luis Jiménez (4) Etchings, 1992Luis Jiménez (American, 1940-2006) (4) Siempre Triunfa, The Dance, La Lucha & Entre la Puta y Muerte, 1992 Etchings on paper ed. 21 of 49 7.75 x 9 (in) 12.25 x 13.25 x 1 (in) Framed Signed and daSee Sold Price
Sold2018Luis Jimenez y Aranda, (Spanish, 1845-1928), "LaLuis Jimenez y Aranda (Spanish, 1845-1928) "La Costurera", 1891 oil on wood panel signed, dated and localized "PARIS". Framed. 14" x 10-1/2", framed 21" x 17-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022LUIS JIMENEZ JR. "A GALLOP" #15/50, 1992LUIS A. JIMENEZ JR. "A GALLOPE" EDITION NUMBER 15/50, 1992 FROM THE ESTATE OF JESUS BAUTISTA MOROLES. Height: 23 in. by Width: 27 in.See Sold Price
2016MEXICO & US. (Treaty of Guadalupe Hidalgo). 1848[GUADALUPE HIDALGO, TREATY OF]. MEXICO & UNITED STATES. TREATY. Tratado de paz, amistad, límites y arreglo definitivo entre la República Mexicana y los Estados-Unidos de AmériSee Sold Price
Sold2016Jose Luis Cuevas, New York/Mexican (b. 1934) WatercolorJose Luis Cuevas, New York/Mexican (b. 1934) Watercolor and Ink on Paper."Auto retrato en Toledo con Jose Gomez. Sial y la mujer Barbuda". Signed Inscribed, and dated '63. Good condition. Measures 10-See Sold Price
Sold2015JOSÉ LUIS CUEVAS, Autorretrato con la giganta, FirmadoJOSÉ LUIS CUEVAS, Autorretrato con la giganta, Firmado y fechado 97, Grabado 62 / 100, 44 x 59.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017LUIS JIMENEZ "BAILE CON LA TALACA " #97/100, 1984LUIS JIMENEZ "BAILE CON LA TALACA " ENGRAVING, EDITION NUMBER 97/100, 1984. FROM THE ESTATE OF JESUS BAUTISTA MOROLES. Height: 44 & 39 in. by Width: 32 & 27 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016[HISTORIES]. ALCÁRAZ. Apuntes.... 1848[HISTORIES]. ALCÁRAZ, Ramón, et al. Apuntes para la historia de la guerra entre México y los Estados-Unidos. Mexico City: Tipografia de Manuel Payno (hijo), calle de Santa Clara,See Sold Price
Sold2019LUIS TOMASELLO Atmósfera Cromoplástica IV-2. SerigraphMúltiple sobre tabla, Firmada y seriada al dorso: "Luis Tomasello 45/75" Artist: LUIS TOMASELLO 1915 La Plata 2014 París Dimensions: 43.5 x 43.5 x 5 cm Type of Object: Pintura contemporáSee Sold Price
Sold2019LUIS TOMASELLO Atmósfera Cromoplástica III. SerigraphMúltiple sobre tabla, Firmada y seriada al dorso: "Luis Tomasello 42/75" Artist: LUIS TOMASELLO 1915 La Plata 2014 París Dimensions: 43.5 x 43.5 x 5 Type of Object: Pintura contemporáneSee Sold Price
Sold2020BEN (Benjamin Vautier) - "Life is competition"Numbered. Numerada 199/250 y firmada a lápiz en la parte inferior. Perteneciente a la Suite Olympic Centennial editada en 1992 Dimensions: 90 x 63 cm Technique: Litografía. Lithography Date:See Sold Price
Sold2022LUIS JIMENEZ Y ARANDA (SPANISH, 1845-1928).Oil on canvas. Genre Scene. Signed upper center. From a New York collection. - Dimensions: 16.5" high x 12.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2018Luis Jiménez y Aranda, (Spanish, 1845-1928), Watched onLuis Jiménez y Aranda (Spanish, 1845-1928) Watched on Her Way from Market oil on canvas signed and inscribed Louis Jimenez Paris (lower right) 18 x 12 1/2 inches. Estimate $4,000-6,000 Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2023Luis Alfonso Jimenez Jr , American (1940 - 2006)Luis Alfonso Jimenez Jr, American (1940 - 2006) Color Lithograph on Paper "American Dream" Signed and Numbered 99/150. Watermark lower right. Measures 24" x 34-3/4". Condition: Toning to the paper. SlSee Sold Price
Sold2022LUIS A. JIMENEZ JR. "SIEMPRE TRIUMPHA"LUIS A. JIMENEZ JR. "SIEMPRE TRIUMPHA" Height: 27 22.5 in. by Width: 22.5 18See Sold Price
Sold2024Vikki Carr | Roberto Montenegro, "El dia y la Noche"Roberto Montenegro (Mexico, 1885-1968), "El dia y la Noche", 1968, acrylic on canvas, includes Certificate of Authenticity as from The Collection of Vikki Carr sight: 30.5 x 30.5 in., frame:See Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Rufino TamayoRufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991), Perro y La Luna, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition: 4/80, sheet: 24.5"h x 36"w, overall (with frame): 31"h x 41"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015SCHOOL OF BARTALOME ESTEBAN MURILLO (Spain, 1617-1682)SCHOOL OF BARTALOME ESTEBAN MURILLO (Spain, 1617-1682) - Portrait of a Spanish Gentleman, said to be Don Andres de Andrade y la Cal, oil on canvas, unsigned, identified on old label verso, in gold andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Amighetti, (Costa Rican, 1907-1998), El NinoFrancisco Amighetti, (Costa Rican, 1907-1998), El Nino y la Nube, 1969, woodcut, titled in pencil lower left, signed and dated lower right, 23.5" x 14".See Sold Price
2020oil on canvas .Annie LeibovitzDEDICATED Anna Lou «Annie» Leibovitz es una fotógrafa estadounidense. Fue la primera mujer en exponer su obra en la Galería Nacional de Retratos de Washington D. C. y la última en retratar al múSee Sold Price
Sold2018HELENA DISTEFANO OIL ON CANVAS, 2003HELENA DISTEFANO (ARGENTINEAN, B. 1953), OIL ON CANVAS, 2003, H 55", W 55", "Y LA MARE VA" :A surrealist composition featuring horses. Framed. Frame: h. 63 1/2", w. 63". Provenance: Galeria Privada deSee Sold Price
Sold2022VARIOUS ARTISTS: LA GUERRA Y DE LA PAZ PORTFOLIOGaleria Central de Arte Misrachi, Mexico; the complete set comprising ten works, one each by Arnoldo Belkin, Emilio Ortiz, Jose Hernandez Delgadillo, Jose Munoz, Artemio Sepulveda, Hector Xavier, JoseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Isla, José de Regla de la orden y cavalleria de S.Ritterorden - Orden de SantiagoIsla, José deRegla de la orden y cavalleria de S. Santiago de la Espada con la glosa y declaracion del Maestro Ysla. Titel im Rot u. Schwartz mit gestoch. OrdenszeiSee Sold Price
422 Lots AwayCinquanta AuctionsA flower stand, Marcel Kammerer or Gustav Siegel, By Jacob & Josef Kohn, Vienna, Circa 1908/1910€400
3 days LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA GREAT NAVAJO PENDANT NECKLACE STERLING TURQUOISE SIGNED LA JR.$110(2 bids)
1 day LeftJohn Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), "La Petite Bacchanale," 1959-1961$3,000