Sold2021magazine "Les Grandes Épreuves Automobiles en 1933?",magazine "Les Grandes Épreuves Automobiles en 1933?", with richly illustrated racing reports, 44 pages, published by Pneu Englebert, good condition German Description Zeitschrift "Les Grandes ÉpreuvSee Sold Price
Sold20247 Art publicationsXXe Siecle issues, published by Societe Internationale D'Art XXe Siecle, Paris, hard bound, some wear: 1.) No. 37, 1971, Panorama Les Grandes Expositions en France et A l'Etranger HSee Sold Price
SoldAUTOMOBILES GENDRON ET MICHELOT MascotteAUTOMOBILES GENDRON ET MICHELOT Mascotte Mascotte en métal nickelé Utilisée par les automobiles Gendron et Michelot de 1924 à 1928 Non signée Montée sur base en bois H. 2See Sold Price
Sold20231579 HISTORY OF FRANCE ILLUSTRATED 2 MASSIVE FOLIO VOLUMES antique 68 WOODCUTSLES GRANDES ANNALES, ET HISTOIRE GÉNÉRALE DE FRANCE, DÈS LA VENUE DES FRANCS EN GAULE, JUSQUES AU RÈGNE DU ROY TRÈS-CHRESTIEN HENRY III [...]. 2 volumes by BELLEFOREST, Fran&#See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Group of Books on Art HistoryIncluding three volumes of the journal "XX Siecle"; three volumes of Franco Maria Ricci magazines in original patterned paper slipcases; "La Peinture en Belgique: Les Primitifs Flamands", vol. III, puSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gabriel GODARD (1933) Les marais salants Huile surGabriel GODARD (1933) Les marais salants Huile sur toile. Signé en bas à droite 100 x 81 cm (tâches)See Sold Price
Sold2024Alfredo Helsby (Valparaiso 1862-1933 Santiago, Chile) Les gardeuses d'oiesAlfredo Helsby (Valparaiso 1862-1933 Santiago, Chile) Les gardeuses d'oies signé 'Alfredo Helsby' (en bas à droite) huile sur toile signed 'Alfredo Helsby' (lower right) oil on canvas 37 x 5See Sold Price
SoldRicard, Roger - Les sucres d'autrefoisRicard, Roger (1933) Les sucres d'autrefois Huile sur toile, signée en bas à gauche R. Ricard Dimension: 24" x 30" 61 x 76 cm ------------- Ricard, Roger (1933) Les sucres d'autrefois OilSee Sold Price
Sold2021Collections de céramique grecque en Italie. Tome ICollections de céramique grecque en Italie. Tome I & II Philippart H. (1932/1933). Paris, "Les Belles Lettres". CHF 50 / 100 EUR 45 / 91 _____________________________ The library of Dr J. RobertSee Sold Price
Sold2016photographyReportage sur Siqueiros en prison et au travail. Bel ensemble de 24 grandes épreuves argentiques de Aldo Palazzi. 1964. Epreuves italiennes d'époque. 240x300mmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Joan Miró (1893-1983) LES GRANDES MANOEUVRESJoan Miró (1893-1983) LES GRANDES MANOEUVRES (DUPIN 575) Color etching and aquatint with carborundum, 1973, on Arches paper, signed and numbered 5/50 in pencil, printed by Morsang, Paris, publishSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jacques Callot. Les Grandes Miseres de la Guerre. Complete set of 18 etchings. Each mounted in anJacques Callot. Les Grandes Miseres de la Guerre. Complete set of 18 etchings. Each mounted in an antique bound album. Toning. Each trimmed near/along plate mark. Overall: 7.25" x 10.5". Provenance: TSee Sold Price
Sold2022[MONTLEZUN, BARON DE] Voyage fait dans les années 1816 et 1817, de New-Yorck a la[MONTLEZUN, BARON DE] Voyage fait dans les années 1816 et 1817, de New-Yorck a la Nouvelle-Orléans, et de l'Orénoque au Mississipi, par les Petites et les Grandes-Antilles... Paris: GidSee Sold Price
Sold2019Michel Delacroix (FRENCH, 1933) "Les Gendarmes"Michel Delacroix (FRENCH, 1933) oil painting on canvas. Signed Lower Right. 29 inches high x 21 1/2 inches wide + 2 inch frame. Titled "Les Gendarmes" Purchased at an art gallery in Baltimore MarylandSee Sold Price
Sold2021SUITE DE DEUX GRANDES COUPES en cuivre doré etSUITE DE DEUX GRANDES COUPES en cuivre doré et émaux cloisonnés polychromes, l'une à décor d'un chilong parmi des lingzhi sur fond blanc, le revers orné de fleurs de lotuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Constantin KLUGE: Les Pommiers en Fleurs- PaintingConstantine Kluge (French 1912-2003) oil on canvas of apple trees in bloom, signed lower right. Originally purchased from Wally Findlay Galleries. [Art: 35 1/4" H x 51 1/4" W; Frame: 38 1/8" H x 54 1/See Sold Price
Sold2024Dominic Besner's "Les Pantomimes en Salut" OriginalDominic Besner's "Les Pantomimes en Salut" original mixed oil on masonite, signed lower right and titled and signed au verso. Done in Besner's signature style, this piece is in excellent condition andSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original Advertising Art for 1913 American Underslung Automobile Magazine Adrated 9, 17"x27.5", the mix-media on paper is in good condition, minor staining in the outer field, has been professionally framed and matted under glass, signed Gil Spear a listed artist, in the loweSee Sold Price
Sold2023Claude Venard Large Original Cityscpe Painting Oil On Canvas SignedThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Claude VenardTitle: Les Cabines En Bretagne Medium: Original Oil On CanvaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Claude Venard Large Original Painting Oil On Canvas Signed Framed Cityscape ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Claude VenardTitle: Les Cabines En Bretagne Medium: oil painting on canvaSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XIXe siècleBRÛLE-PARFUM tripode à décor de dragons archaïsants Les prises en forme de têtes de dragons retenant des anses annelées dégagées dans la masse, le couvercle somSee Sold Price
Sold2015Paire d'importants vases en porcelaine polychrome àPaire d'importants vases en porcelaine polychrome à décor de paysages animés. Chine, première moitié du XXe siècle H : 90 cm (sans les socles en bois)See Sold Price
Sold2022COLLIER EN PLATINE, PERLES FINES ET DIAMANTScomposé de quatre rangs de perles fines de diam. de 2,78 à 6,97 mm. environ, les fermoirs en forme de «X» sertis de diamants taille huit huit, accompagnSee Sold Price
Sold2021Buddha Thaï debout (Sanskrit: Amitabha Tathagata)Buddha Thaï debout (Sanskrit: Amitabha Tathagata) de style Mon du VIII/IXe siècle, en bronze à patine verte, les mains en vitarka-udra (geste de l'argumentation, de l'explication de la loi. H. 36x1See Sold Price
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesTable d'apparat néo-gothique d'époque Charles X, h. 85 cm, diam. 105 cmCHF 15,000
3 days LeftBonhamsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Taureau et Chevaux dans l'Arène, 1933 (Bloch, 203; Baer, 380)Plan...€2,500
3 days LeftBonhamsMICHELANGELO PISTOLETTO (NE EN 1933) Sans titre (Molette), 1972 Sérigraphie sur plaque d'al...€10,000
2 days LeftBonhamsALVAR AALTO (1898-1976) Fauteuil 34, dit CantileverCréation en 1933, exemplaire circa 1960E...€1,600
1 hr Left U.S. Auction GalleryJoan Miro LES GRANDES Facsimile Signed Limited Edition Giclee MSRP $975!$10
2 days Left1st Source ConsignmentVintage 1960s Oriental Scenes Poster by Editions Rossignol, Framed, a Pair$200
BonhamsEpée ottomane yataghan en acier et argent, Turquie et France pour la poignée, XVIII-XI...€60(1 bid)
Jun 04DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersLouis XIV / Louis XV Régence Giltwood Mirror Probably Southern France, 18th century$750(1 bid)
2 days LeftBonhamsELISABETH GAROUSTE (1946) & MATTIA BONETTI (1952) Lampadaire ajustable CrosseCréation en 19...€1,600
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesGiacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle figure dit aussi Tête de femme , sculpture en bronze,CHF 200,000
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONSTEFANIE GLAX c. 1910, original advertisement poster "Service d´Automobiles Trieste Abbazia en€1,200
2 days LeftBonhamsELISABETH GAROUSTE (1946) & MATTIA BONETTI (1952) Console AsturiasCréation circa 1995Editio...€2,000
2 days LeftBonhamsELISABETH GAROUSTE (1946) & MATTIA BONETTI (1952) Paire d'appliques FourcheCréation circa ...€800
Jun 04DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersRussian Callipygian Venus Early 19th century, St. Petersburg$2,500
12 hrs LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsAttrib. to Pierre Hubert Subleyras (1699-1749), 'The Hermit, Brother Luce', oil study on canvas 30 x€600