Sold2015Manifattura di Murano. Portaoggetti di forma circolareManifattura di Murano. Portaoggetti di forma circolare in vetro sommerso ametista e trasparente. Anni 60See Sold Price
Sold2021Mushroom-shaped table lamp in pink glass. 1970sLampada da tavolo a forma di fungo in vetro rosa e sfumature a torchon. Base in metallo laccato grigio. Manifattura di Murano. Anni '70. Mis. Alt. cm. 40 Diam. cm. 35 ca. Val. 150/200See Sold Price
Sold2021ERCOLE BAROVIER (Attr.le) Produzione Barovier&Toso,ERCOLE BAROVIER (Attr.le) Produzione Barovier&Toso, Italia anni '40 Lampada da soffitto di forma semi circolare composta da fiori in vetro di murano color verde, rosa, celeste, trasparente. - Alt. cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021FULVIO BIANCONI, VENINI Un vaso 'Spicchi' inFULVIO BIANCONI, VENINI Un vaso 'Spicchi' in vetro a larghe fasce verticali, modello '4891', circa 1955. Etichetta originale della manifattura. Marca ad acido circolare 'venini murano italy'. AltezzaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Manifattura di Murano. Vaso in vetro trasparenteManifattura di Murano. Vaso in vetro trasparente pesante corroso all acido e decorato con pesci a rilievo. Anni 30/40 (h cm 32) (lievi difetti)See Sold Price
Sold2021Manifattura di Murano Floor lamp with metal structure,Manifattura di Murano Floor lamp with metal structure, stem with ribbed pulegoso glass elements, conical diffuser in pulegoso glass and colorless transparent. First half 20th century. (h 181 cm.) (sliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manifattura di Murano Pair of large wall lamps. 1930s. Leaves in transparent crystal and bubbleManifattura di Murano Pair of large wall lamps. 1930s. Leaves in transparent crystal and bubble glass, metal structure. (63x63x38 cm.) IT Coppia di grandi lampade da parete. Anni '30. Foglie in vetroSee Sold Price
Sold2018Manifattura di Murano GallinaManifattura di Murano "Gallina"Lattimo glass sculpture with silver leaf application in the style of Tomaso Buzzi. 20th century. (h 32 cm.)"Gallina"Scultura in vetro lattimo con applicazioni di fogliaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manifattura di Murano Suspension lamp with eight arms. 1920s/1930s. Pagliesco blown glass withManifattura di Murano Suspension lamp with eight arms. 1920s/1930s. Pagliesco blown glass with slightly ribbed cups. (h 140 cm.) (slight defects and restoration) IT Lampada a sospensione a otto bracciSee Sold Price
Sold2019Manifattura di Murano Pair of twelve arms chandeliersManifattura di Murano Pair of twelve arms chandeliers in pagliesco blown glass. 1990s. (h 75 cm.; d 85 cm.) (defects) IT Coppia di lampadari a dodici braccia in vetro soffiato pagliesco. Anni '90. (hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Manifattura di Murano Lot consisting of a pink submerged glass bowl with inclusion of gold leaf,Manifattura di Murano Lot consisting of a pink submerged glass bowl with inclusion of gold leaf, combined with a pink glass bowl strongly iridescent. 1930s/1940s. (cm 9.5x6x9.5 e cm 10.5x7x10.5) IT LoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Manifattura di Murano Vase in green, amethystManifattura di Murano Vase in green, amethyst transparent blown glass, conical crowing in colorless glass with blue, lattimo and amethyst pipes, wire applications in colorless, orange, black and greenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Manifattura di Murano Vase in light gray pulegoso glass. Flattened section body, horizontal ribsManifattura di Murano Vase in light gray pulegoso glass. Flattened section body, horizontal ribs with morise depicting fasces heat-applied. 1930s. (h 18 cm.) IT Vaso in vetro pulegoso grigio chiaro. CSee Sold Price
Sold2021Manifattura di Murano Small photo frame. 1950s.Manifattura di Murano Small photo frame. 1950s. Transparent colorless glass worked in a twisted shape with small ribs; brass frame. (17x21 cm.) (slight defects) IT Piccola cornice portafoto. Anni '50.See Sold Price
Sold2021Manifattura di Murano Pair of bell-shaped vases.Manifattura di Murano Pair of bell-shaped vases. 1970s/1980s. Clear colorless crystal glass. (h 57.5 cm.) IT Coppia di vasi a campana. Anni '70/'80. Vetro cristallo trasparente incolore. (h cm 57,5)See Sold Price
Sold2018Manifattura di Murano Lampada a sospensione a sei luciManifattura di Murano Suspension lamp with six lights in pagliesco glass with bell-shaped diffusers. 1950s/1960s. (h 50 cm.) (defects and losses)ProvenanceVilla Bossi, Meina (Novara)Lampada a sospensiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Manifattura di Murano Vaso in vetro trasparente azzurroManifattura di Murano Blue transparent glass vase, sky blue glass paste morise, truncated conical base applied in incamiciato glass. 1980s. (h 20 cm.)Vaso in vetro trasparente azzurro morise in pastaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Manifattura di Murano. Lampada da terra in vetroManifattura di Murano. Lampada da terra in vetro soffiato a zanfirico lattimo raffigurante un airone e canne di bambù. Piedi e canne in ottone, bansamento in legno laccato nero. Anni 60-70 (h cm 130)See Sold Price
Sold2017Manifattura di Murano. Vaso troncoconico a murrineManifattura di Murano. Vaso troncoconico a murrine quadrangolari in vetro incolore bordate in giallo e grigio, base applicata in vetro ametista scuro. Anni 80-90 (h cm 29)See Sold Price
Sold2020MANIFATTURA DI MURANO Set of towel railsSet of towel rails 1940s Brass, glass. The larger 2.76 x 20.08 x 3.15 in. TAGS: Design GlassSee Sold Price
Sold2021Manifattura di Murano Vase. 20th century. Amber andManifattura di Murano Vase. 20th century. Amber and green incamiciato blown glass on a lattimo background, with Phoenician decoration; applied base in blue blown glass. (h 37 cm.) IT Vaso. Secolo XX.See Sold Price
Sold2018Manifattura di Murano Lampadario a sei luci in vetroManifattura di Murano A ribbed blown glass six-light chandelier with cupped shades and drop pendants. First half 20th century. (h 110 cm.; d 38.5 cm.) (defects)Lampadario a sei luci in vetro soffiatoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Manifattura di Murano MuranoLampadario in vetroManifattura di Murano Colourless five arms chandelier in blown glass, decorated with stylized leaves. 1950s. (h 120 cm.; d 70 cm.) (slight defects)Lampadario a cinque braccia in vetro soffiato trasparSee Sold Price
Sold2018Manifattura di Murano Lotto di dieci coppe in vetroManifattura di Murano Lot comprising ten transparent blown glass cups with iridescent surface. 1920s/1930s. (h 15.5 cm.)Lotto di dieci coppe in vetro soffiato azzurrino trasparente iridato sulla superSee Sold Price