Sold2020WOLF VOSTELL - "Sin título"Numbered. Numerada 199/250, firmada y fechada a lápiz en la parte inferior. Perteneciente a la Suite Olympic Centennial editada en 1992 Dimensions: 63 x 90 cm Technique: Litografía. LithograSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pedro Hernández TorresPedro Hernández Torres (La Habana, Cuba, 1953) Paisaje nocturno. Acuarela sobre papel. Firmada y fechada en 2005 Dimensions: 34 x 47See Sold Price
Sold2021Alvaro Gomez b.1951 Abstract Figural Art PaintingAlvaro Enrique Gomez Barreto (Venezuelan, born 1951). Original abstract mixed media oil and crayon painting on canvas. Titled "Y La Novia". Depicts three whimsical women with searching eyes. Artist siSee Sold Price
Sold2016JOSÉ CLEMENTE OROZCO, Las masas, 1935, Firmada aJOSÉ CLEMENTE OROZCO, Las masas, 1935, Firmada a lápiz, Fechada sept. 1935 en plancha, LitografÃa 63 / 120, 33.7 x 42.9 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020BEN (Benjamin Vautier) - "Life is competition"Numbered. Numerada 199/250 y firmada a lápiz en la parte inferior. Perteneciente a la Suite Olympic Centennial editada en 1992 Dimensions: 90 x 63 cm Technique: Litografía. Lithography Date:See Sold Price
Sold2020PETER SAUL - "Sin título"Numbered. Numerada 199/250 y firmada a lápiz en la parte inferior. Perteneciente a la Suite Olympic Centennial editada en 1992 Dimensions: 90 x 63 cm Technique: Litografía. Lithography Date:See Sold Price
Sold2020KIM KI-CHANG - "Barcelona"Numbered. Numerada 199/250 y firmada a lápiz en la parte inferior. Perteneciente a la Suite Olympic Centennial editada en 1992 Dimensions: 90 x 63 cm Technique: Litografía. Lithography Date:See Sold Price
Sold2019LUIS TOMASELLO Atmósfera Cromoplástica IV-2. SerigraphMúltiple sobre tabla, Firmada y seriada al dorso: "Luis Tomasello 45/75" Artist: LUIS TOMASELLO 1915 La Plata 2014 París Dimensions: 43.5 x 43.5 x 5 cm Type of Object: Pintura contemporáSee Sold Price
Sold2019LUIS TOMASELLO Atmósfera Cromoplástica III. SerigraphMúltiple sobre tabla, Firmada y seriada al dorso: "Luis Tomasello 42/75" Artist: LUIS TOMASELLO 1915 La Plata 2014 París Dimensions: 43.5 x 43.5 x 5 Type of Object: Pintura contemporáneSee Sold Price
Sold2020VALDÉS, MANOLO (1942). "Reina Mariana (1984)".VALDÉS, MANOLO (1942). "Reina Mariana (1984)". LitografÃa y collage sobre papel. Firmada en el ángulo inferior derecho. Sello de la GalerÃa Nieves Fernández al dorso. 38 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015JOSÉ MARÃA SERVÃN, Sin tÃtulo, Firmada y fechadaJOSÉ MARÃA SERVÃN, Sin tÃtulo, Firmada y fechada 77, Mixta sobre tela, 96 x 96 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016JUAN SORIANO, Sin tÃtulo, Firmada y fechada agosto 55,JUAN SORIANO, Sin tÃtulo, Firmada y fechada agosto 55, Tinta sobre papel, 51 x 37 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016JUAN SORIANO, Sin tÃtulo, Firmada y fechada agosto 55,JUAN SORIANO, Sin tÃtulo, Firmada y fechada agosto 55, Tinta sobre papel, 51 x 37 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015FRANCISCO ZÚÑIGA, Mujer en el mercado II, Firmada yFRANCISCO ZÚÑIGA, Mujer en el mercado II, Firmada y fechada 1983, LitografÃa 25 / 100, 56 x 76 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020PABLO RUIZ PICASSO - "Niño con máscara deLitografía sobre papel Richard de bas. Firmada y fechada en plancha 11.1.64 en el ángulo inferior izquierdo. Basada en una aguada realizada por Picasso para el 350 aniversario de Cervantes;See Sold Price
Sold2024Vikki Carr | Roberto Montenegro, "El dia y la Noche"Roberto Montenegro (Mexico, 1885-1968), "El dia y la Noche", 1968, acrylic on canvas, includes Certificate of Authenticity as from The Collection of Vikki Carr sight: 30.5 x 30.5 in., frame:See Sold Price
Sold2022LUIS JIMENEZ JR. "ENTRE LA PUTA Y LA MUERTA" 1992LUIS A. JIMENEZ JR. "ENTRE LA PUTA Y LA MUERTA". ENGRAVING, EDITION NUMER 15/50, 1992. FROM THE ESTATE OF JESUS BAUTISTA MOROLES. Height: 22.5 & 17.5 in. by Width: 27 & 22.5See Sold Price
Sold2024Franncisco Zuniga - La NoviaArtist: Franncisco Zuniga Title: La Novia Year: 1978 Dimensions: 16 3/4in. by 23in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of XXX Publisher: Brewster Editions NSee Sold Price
Sold2018Leonel Gongora "El Viejo Amorosa y La Mujer Diosa"LEONEL GONGORA (American / Colombian 1932-1999) "El Viejo Amorosa Y La Mujer Diosa" Mixed media on panel. 11 3/8 x 9 3/8 inches. Titled right edge center: "El Viejo Amorosa Y La Mujer Diosa". GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2021Francisco Zúñiga La Novia (B. 44), 1978Francisco Zúñiga (Costa Rican, Mexican, 1912-1998) La Novia (B. 44), 1978 Lithograph on Arches paper ed. 57 of 70 17.25 x 23.25 (in) 26.25 x 32.25 x 0.75 (in) Framed Signed and dated in pencSee Sold Price
Sold2022RAFAEL CORONEL - El Tastoan y la Niña de Jerez - Color offset lithographArtist: Rafael Coronel (Mexican, 1931-2019). Title: "El Tastoan y la Niña de Jerez [detail]". Medium: Color offset lithograph. Date: Printed 2003. Dimensions: Overall size: 22 x 17 7/8 iSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Rufino TamayoRufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991), Perro y La Luna, lithograph in colors, pencil signed lower right, edition: 4/80, sheet: 24.5"h x 36"w, overall (with frame): 31"h x 41"wSee Sold Price
Sold2015SCHOOL OF BARTALOME ESTEBAN MURILLO (Spain, 1617-1682)SCHOOL OF BARTALOME ESTEBAN MURILLO (Spain, 1617-1682) - Portrait of a Spanish Gentleman, said to be Don Andres de Andrade y la Cal, oil on canvas, unsigned, identified on old label verso, in gold andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Amighetti, (Costa Rican, 1907-1998), El NinoFrancisco Amighetti, (Costa Rican, 1907-1998), El Nino y la Nube, 1969, woodcut, titled in pencil lower left, signed and dated lower right, 23.5" x 14".See Sold Price
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanSAGRA, Ramón de la. Historia Fiscia, Politica y natural la Isla de Cuba. 1853. FIRST EDITION OF$250
Jun 06PiasaHenri Le Sidaner (1862-1939) Le Pavillon, Pontrieux, 1914 Oil pastel on canvas Signed on the bottom€60,000
Jun 10Cinquanta AuctionsA flower stand, Marcel Kammerer or Gustav Siegel, By Jacob & Josef Kohn, Vienna, Circa 1908/1910€400
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesNelson de la Nuez, California / Cuba (b. 1959), Route 66, mixed media on canvas, ed. 26/500$400
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesNelson de la Nuez, California / Cuba (b. 1959), Beverly Hills, mixed media on canvas, ed. 15/500$400
19 hrs LeftBK AuctionsNelson De La Nuez "Vincent Van Dog" Limited Edition Offset Lithograph on Paper$1
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsNelson De La Nuez, "Cool Chicks" AP Limited Edition, Numbered and Hand Signed with Letter of$130
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsNelson De La Nuez, "The Last Happy Meal" AP Limited Edition, Numbered and Hand Signed with Letter of$130
7 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsNelson De La Nuez, "Bus Ride to the Louvre" AP Limited Edition, Numbered and Hand Signed with Letter$130
Jun 04Robinhood AuctionsNelson De La Nuez, "Shoe Wonderland" AP Limited Edition, Numbered and Hand Signed with Letter of$130