Sold2020Neu GuineaNeu Guinea Kunst und Kult des Sepik-Gebietes (Neuguinea) Wirz, Paul Amsterdam: Koninklijk Instituut voor de Tropen (1959). German Text/Edition 127 pages 87 b/w illustrations and map Softcover 24 x 17,See Sold Price
Sold2020Neu-GuineaNeu-Guinea Kulturen der Erde Fuhrmann, Ernst Hagen: Folkwang-Verlag GMBH (1922). ISBN: none German Text/Edition 130 pages 290 b/w illustrations Hardcover with dust jacket 28,8 x 22,5 cm. 713 g <brSee Sold Price
Sold2021SEPIK. Kunst aus NeuguineaSEPIK. Kunst aus Neuguinea Author's collective Frankfurt : Museum für Völkerkunde (1964) German text 108 pages Numerous illustrations Softcover 21 x 18 cm. 272 g CHF 10 / 20 EUR 9 / 18 <See Sold Price
Sold2020NEUGUINEANEUGUINEA Thomas, Schultze-Westrum Bern : Kümmerly & Frey Geographischer (1972). ISBN: 3-405-11037-8 German Text/Edition 230 pages Numerous illustrations Hardcover with dust jacket 28 x 22,5 cm 1165See Sold Price
Sold2023Schinz & Brodtmann C1840 Print. Engeborner von Neuguinea. Pacific New Guinea 18Folio Lithograph Published 1834-45, Zurich for "Naturgeschichte und Abbildungen der Menschen..." by Heinrich Rudolph Schinz. Lithographed by Karl Joseph Brodtmann. Paper Size: 14.5 x 10.5 inch (37 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023An Asmat (?) Figurative StaffFigurlicher Stab Asmat (?), Indonesien, Neuguinea Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 41,5 cm. Provenienz: Gérald Minkoff (1937-2009) und Muriel Olesen (1948-2020), Genf. Gérald Minkoff und MSee Sold Price
Sold2020An Abelam Female FigureFigur Abelam, Papua-Neuguinea, Maprik Mountains Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 81 cm. Provenienz: - Ernest Ohly, Berkeley Gallery, London (1962). - Peter und Veena Schnell, Zürich. - Galerie WaluSee Sold Price
Sold2018Figur5 Figur Sepik, Papua-Neuguinea Gesockelt (base included) Holz. H 67 cm. Provenienz: - Sammlung Bernd Schlimper, Düsseldorf. - Koller Auktionen Zürich, 21.06.2008, Lot 124. - Nachlass Nachlass CharleSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Washkuk Skull Rack PanelBrett Kwoma, Papua-Neuguinea, Washkuk Hills Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 86 cm. B 133 cm. Provenienz: Sammlung Ferralli, Solothurn. CHF 400 / 800 EUR 344 / 688See Sold Price
Sold2021A Sepik ShieldSchild Sepik, Papua-Neuguinea Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 157 cm. Provenienz: - Peter Kohler, Ascona. - Martin Gross (1922-2017), Biel (1968 erworben). Rückseitig mit Inventarnummer versehen.See Sold Price
Sold2018Figur, "bioma"87 Figur, "bioma" Uruma, Papua-Neuguinea, Gulf Province Gesockelt (base included) Holz, Naturfasern. H 65 cm. Provenienz: - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel (1977 in Papua-Neuguinea erworben). Sold atSee Sold Price
Sold2017Figur, "timbuwara"88 Figur, "timbuwara" Wiru, Papua-Neuguinea, Hochland Schnurgeflecht auf Rohrgestell. H 71 cm. B 45 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Denise David, Zuerich. Flach gewebte anthropomorphe Figuren - timbuwarra -See Sold Price