Sold2024New Orleans Canal Bank $10 Uncut Sheets lo 2New Orleans Canal Bank $10 Uncut SheetsSee Sold Price
Sold2024New Orleans Canal Bank $10 Uncut Sheets lot 2New Orleans Canal Bank $10 Uncut Sheets lot 2See Sold Price
Sold2024New Orleans Canal Bank $10 Uncut Sheets lot 2New Orleans Canal Bank $10 Uncut SheetsSee Sold Price
Sold2024New Orleans Canal Bank $10 Uncut Sheets lot 2New Orleans Canal Bank $10 Uncut Sheets lot 2See Sold Price
Sold2024New Orleans Canal Bank $10 Uncut SheetsNew Orleans Canal Bank $10 Uncut Sheets Lot of 2.See Sold Price
Sold2024New Orleans Canal Bank $10 Uncut SheetsNew Orleans Canal Bank $10 Uncut Sheets - 2 SheetsSee Sold Price
Sold2024New Orleans Canal Bank $10 Uncut SheetsNew Orleans Canal Bank $10 Uncut Sheets - 2 SheetsSee Sold Price
Sold2024New Orleans Canal Bank $10 Uncut SheetsNew Orleans Canal Bank $10 Uncut Sheets - 2 SheetsSee Sold Price
Sold2024New Orleans Canal Bank $10 Uncut SheetsNew Orleans Canal Bank $10 Uncut Sheets - 2 SheetsSee Sold Price
Sold2024New Orleans Canal Bank $10 Uncut SheetsNew Orleans Canal Bank $10 Uncut Sheets - 2 SheetsSee Sold Price
Sold2024New Orleans Canal Bank $10 Uncut SheetsNew Orleans Canal Bank $10 Uncut Sheets - 2 SheetsSee Sold Price
Sold2024New Orleans Canal Bank $10 Uncut SheetsNew Orleans Canal Bank $10 Uncut Sheets - 2 SheetsSee Sold Price
Sold2024New Orleans Canal Bank $10 Uncut SheetsNew Orleans Canal Bank $10 Uncut Sheets - 2 SheetsSee Sold Price
Sold2024New Orleans Canal Bank Uncut Sheet $10 Obsolete Currency NotesNew Orleans Canal Bank Uncut Sheet $10 Obsolete Currency Notes - Lot of 2 UNCUT Sheets total 8 NotesSee Sold Price
Sold2024New Orleans Canal Bank Uncut Sheet $10 Obsolete Currency NotesNew Orleans Canal Bank Uncut Sheet $10 Obsolete Currency Notes - Lot of 2 UNCUT Sheets total 8 NotesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Canal Bank of LA $10 Uncut Sheets New Orleans LotCanal Bank of LA $10 Uncut Sheets New Orleans Lot of 2.See Sold Price
Sold2024Canal Bank of LA $10 Uncut Sheets New Orleans LotCanal Bank of LA $10 Uncut Sheets New Orleans Lot of 2.See Sold Price
Sold2024Louisiana New Orleans $10 Uncut Sheets 1850's Canal BankLouisiana New Orleans $10 Uncut Sheets 1850's Canal Bank. Lot of 2.See Sold Price
Sold2024Louisiana New Orleans $10 Uncut Sheets 1850's Canal BankLouisiana New Orleans $10 Uncut Sheets 1850's Canal Bank. Lot of 2.See Sold Price
Sold2024Louisiana New Orleans $10 Uncut Sheets 1850's Canal BankLouisiana New Orleans $10 Uncut Sheets 1850's Canal Bank. Lot of 2.See Sold Price
Sold2022NEW ORLEANS CANAL BANK UNCUT SHEET $100 OBSOLETE CURRENCY / NOTES,sheet of four, each featuring a central vignette of enslaved people loading bales of cotton on a wagon, Rawdon, Wright, Hatch, & Edson, New Orleans & NY printers. 1850s. 13" x 8 1/2" sheet.Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2024Canal Bank of LA $10 Uncut Sheet New Orleans LA LOT 4Canal Bank of LA $10 Uncut Sheet New Orleans LA LOT 4See Sold Price
Sold2024Canal Bank of LA $10 Uncut Sheet New Orleans LA LOT 4Canal Bank of LA $10 Uncut Sheet New Orleans LA LOT 4See Sold Price
Sold2024Canal Bank of LA $10 Uncut Sheet New Orleans LA LOT 6Canal Bank of LA $10 Uncut Sheet New Orleans LA LOT 6See Sold Price
Jun 14Crescent City Auction GalleryCharles Longabaugh (American/Illinois, New Orleans, 1885-1944), "Five Etchings of Old Mexico/Texas,"$325
2 days LeftSelkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersPOTTERY BY LUCIANNE CARMICHAEL (AMERICAN (NEW ORLEANS), 1931-2016)$50
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsBernard Buffet Lithographs 1952-1966, deluxe ed. with 2 signed lithographs$1,600
Jun 15Crescent City Auction GalleryPair of New Orleans Sanborn Fire Insurance Mock-Up Skeleton Maps of the French Quarter, 1910-1911,$250
Jun 08Early American History AuctionsItalian c. 1920 Group Lot of 14 Sheets of Uncut Playing Cards Sold by Edoardo Pignalosa in Naples$400
Jun 06Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLot of 4 Miscellaneous Vintage Mid Century Modern Items$5
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsNew Kensington PA-Pennsylvania $10 1929 T-2 National Bank Note Ch #4913 FNB Fine$200
5 days LeftMynt AuctionsBordentown NJ-New Jersey $10 1929 T-2 National Bank Note Ch #9268 FNB Choice AU$670
Jun 06Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryReplica Rose Paperweight Designed By Allen Saalburg$5
Jun 15Crescent City Auction GalleryJohn Tarrell Scott (American/Louisiana, 1940-2007), "Letter to a Third World Friend 2#," 1985, H.- 8$400
413 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryUncut 1981 Half Sheet Of $1 Bills (New York)$65
412 Lots AwayRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryUncut 1981 Half Sheet Of $1 Bills (New York)$65
2024Fairfield AuctionJames McNeill Whistler( 1834-1903), Firelight, 1896 w/ butterfly signatureSee Sold Price