Sold2024Canal Bank of LA $10 Uncut Sheets New Orleans LotCanal Bank of LA $10 Uncut Sheets New Orleans Lot of 2.See Sold Price
Jun 08Early American History AuctionsItalian c. 1920 Group Lot of 14 Sheets of Uncut Playing Cards Sold by Edoardo Pignalosa in Naples$400
Jun 06Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryLot of 4 Miscellaneous Vintage Mid Century Modern Items$5
Jun 06Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryReplica Rose Paperweight Designed By Allen Saalburg$5
Jun 06Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction Gallery6 US Postage Stamps Rose Parks Century Mister Rogers$5(1 bid)
Jun 14Crescent City Auction GalleryCharles Longabaugh (American/Illinois, New Orleans, 1885-1944), "Five Etchings of Old Mexico/Texas,"$325
1 day LeftSelkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersPOTTERY BY LUCIANNE CARMICHAEL (AMERICAN (NEW ORLEANS), 1931-2016)$50
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsBernard Buffet Lithographs 1952-1966, deluxe ed. with 2 signed lithographs$1,600
Jun 15Crescent City Auction GalleryPair of New Orleans Sanborn Fire Insurance Mock-Up Skeleton Maps of the French Quarter, 1910-1911,$250
Jun 08Early American History AuctionsLot of Miscellaneous Printed Articles and Reproduction Souvenier Continental Army USA Design Buttons$100