Sold2024Niccoló di Giovanni del BrigliaioNiccoló di Giovanni del Brigliaio 1550/1571 - 1617 Pisa There is still much to be revealed about the Italian painter Niccoló Giovanni del Brigliaio (first mentioned in Florence in 1571 - around 1617See Sold Price
Sold2017MARCHELLI. Trattato del Compasso di Proporzione.MARCHELLI, Giovanni. Trattato del Compasso di Proporzione.Milano, Giuseppe Galeazzi, 17598vo, mm. 175x115; Contemporary full vellum binding with squares, gilded titles and rules on the spine, blue edgSee Sold Price
Sold2016Marchelli, Trattato del compasso di proportioneMarchelli Giovanni, Trattato del compasso di proportione... In Milano: per Giuseppe Galeazzi, 1759. In-8° (mm 204x140). Pagine [2], XXII, 352, [16] con 1 grande tavola Per la costruzione del quadrSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE LOMBARDO DEL XVI SECOLORitratto di bimba Olio su tavola, cm 72,5X53 La tavola presenta caratteri di stile norditaliani, specificatamente lombardo-veneti che evocano modelli bergamaschi di Giovanni Battista Moroni (Albino, 1See Sold Price
Sold2017PITTORE VENETO DEL XVIII SECOLOVenere e cupido Olio su tela, cm 100X80 Il dipinto raffigura Venere con un amorino e i caratteri di stile conducono a strette analogie con la produzione di Giovanni Antonio Pellegrini (Venezia 1675-17See Sold Price
Sold2017PICCOLOMINI, Alessandro (1508-1578). La Sfera delPICCOLOMINI, Alessandro (1508-1578). La Sfera del Mondo. Di nuova da lui ripolita & accresciuta. -De le Stelle fisse libro uno. Venezia: eredi di Giovanni Varisco, 1595 [la seconda opera senza data, mSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE VENETO DEL XVII SECOLOTesta di carattere Olio su tela, cm 33X26 Il dipinto trova confronto con il rame conservato nella chiesa di Santa Maria della Salute a Venezia e riferita alla bottega di Giovanni Bellini da Federico ZSee Sold Price
Sold2018GIOVANNI PIRANESI - Venduta del Campidoglio di fiancoGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720–1778). Veduta del Campidoglio di fianco (View of the Campidoglio from the Side), from Vedute di Roma (Views of Rome). 27 1/4 x 16 in. (Plate), 35 1/2 x 24See Sold Price
Sold2019GALILEI, Galileo (1564-1642) - Opere divise in quattroGALILEI, Galileo (1564-1642) - Opere divise in quattro tomi in questa nuova edizione accresciute di molte cose inedite. Padua: Giovanni Manfrè nella Tipografia del Seminario, 1744. A fine copy of thiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Six Various ArtworksGroup of six various artworks, including: figural landscape print after Virgil Solis (1514-1562); Italian architectural print titled Veduta del Teatro di Marcello after Giovanni Battista PiranSee Sold Price
Sold2022Borrassà LluÃs seguace di, San Giovanni Battista e San Giovanni Evangelistatempera su tavola a fondo oro, W. 85 - H. 123 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 V 1968 (“opera rara e significativa di scuola catalana, del primo decennio del Quattrocento all’incirca, nellaSee Sold Price
Sold2017[Malta] Knights of Malta DEL POZZO. Historia[CAVALIERI DI MALTA] DEL POZZO, Bartolomeo. Historia della sacra religione militare di S. Giovanni gerosolimitano detta di Malta. Venezia, appresso Gerolamo Albrizzi, 1703-17152 voll. large 8vo, 219x1See Sold Price
Sold2016Roberto Sebastian Matta (Santiago Del Cile 1911 -Titanic, 1976/'77 acquaforte acquatinta, es. 77/100, cm 49 x 37,5 (cm 66 x 50 misure del foglio) Firma a matita in basso a destra Al retro dichiarazione di autenticità della galleria Giovanni di SummSee Sold Price
Sold2016Delle Lettere Familiari Del Commendatore Annibal Caro[1748] Delle Lettere Familiari Del Commendatore Annibal Caro Volume Terzo. Compilato Per Opera Del Signor Antonfederigo Seghezzi. Coll' Aggiunta Di CXXXVII. Lettere Di Monsig. Giovanni Guidiccioni, SuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Castiglione Giovanni Benedetto, Adorazione del Bambinoolio su tela, W. 147 - H. 120 Cm, L’opera qui presentata mostra alcuni dettagli compositivi, quali per esempio la figura del pastore con il capo adornato da una corona di foglie in primo piano,See Sold Price
Sold2018Piranesi (Giovanni Battista) Veduta del PantheonPiranesi (Giovanni Battista, 1720-1788) Veduta del Pantheon d'Agrippa, from: Vedute di Roma, etching and engraving, second state (of five) with price erased, an excellent impression, platemark 470 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI B. PIRANESI Veduta del Pantheon d'Agrippa.GIOVANNI B. PIRANESI Veduta del Pantheon d'Agrippa. Etching, 1761. 470x690 mm; 18½x27 inches, small margins. Second state (of 5). From Vedute di Roma. A very good, well-inked impression with stroSee Sold Price
Sold2015Piranesi. Veduta del Porto di Ripa Grande.[Piranesi, Giovanni Battisti (It.). Veduta del Porto di Ripa Grande. [View of the Port of Ripa Grande.] Double-page. 8 locations listed in lower margin. 4th State (Barge and price removed), consistentSee Sold Price
Sold2020Giovanni Battista Piranesi Veduta del CampidoglioGiovanni Battista Piranesi Veduta del Campidoglio di Fianco. Antique 18th C Engraving. Professionally framed and matted. Measures 27.5 x 36 inches. This work has been owned by the same Westchester famSee Sold Price
Sold2019"Veduta del Porto di Ripetta", Engraving After Piranesi"Veduta del Porto di Ripetta", Engraving After Giovanni Battista Piranesi. Size: 15'' x 22.25'', 38 x 57 cm (sight); 24'' x 29.25'', 61 x 74 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Italian Carved & Painted Wooden BattleAntique Italian Carved & Painted Wooden Battle Scene. Reads, "Giovanni Dicara Fabbrica Di Carri Abita Corso Del Mille". Measures 16.50 inches x 24 inches x 0.40 inch.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Italian Carved & Painted Wooden BattleAntique Italian Carved & Painted Wooden Battle Scene. Reads, "Giovanni Dicara Fabbrica Di Carri Abita Corso Del Mille". Measures 16.50 inches x 24 inches x 0.40 inch.See Sold Price
Sold2016Nuovi Disegni dell' Architetture Print, 1678Title: Palazzo del Sr. Marchese del Bufalo in Piazza Colonna Architettura di Francesco Peperelli Artist: Giovanni Battista Falda Origin: Rome, printed by Gio. Giacomo de Rossi Date: ca. 1678 Date: OriSee Sold Price
Sold2017Coronelli: Mare Del Nord Auttore, 1690Map: Mare Del Nord Auttore IL PM Coronelli … Il Sig Giovanni Grimaldi Savio di Terra Ferma Maker: Coronelli, Vincenzo Date: 1690 Medium: Copperplate engraving Description: An outstanding map by oneSee Sold Price
Jun 02Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1829 The Nun of Monza by Giovanni Rosini Italian Monastics Tuscany 3v SET$11(4 bids)
May 30Forum AuctionsItaly.- Rizzi-Zannoni (Giovanni Antonio) [Atlante Geografico del Regno di Napoli], c.1788-1812£500
May 30NY Elizabeth GIOVANNI MARGINI'S 1763 REGGIA ORATORIA ANTIQUE BOUND BY VELLUM, ITALIAN GRAMMAR$50(1 bid)
2 days LeftNi-Cola Classics - Automobilia Auction & Classic Car SalesBuch 2x '60 vetture ai raggi X' by Di Giovanni Cavara€100