Sold2021PIRANESI (AFTER).Etching. "Veduta del Campidoglio di Fianco". From a Connecticut collection. - Dimensions: Sight: 16.5" high x 26.5" wideSee Sold Price
Sold2023After PIRANESI: "Fianco del Tempio..." - Etching20th century restrike of Giovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778) engraving of "Fianco del Tempio di Vesta in Tivoli", bearing dealer stamp. Provenance: Phyllis Lucas Gallery, NYC. [Art: 15" HSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giovanni Baptiste Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778),Giovanni Baptiste Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778), etching, Venduta dell' Arco di Tito, 14-1/2" x 22-1/4" plate, 20-3/4" x 28-1/2" overall, water stained upper right corner and lower left marginSee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLMaria Giovanna Battista Clementi, detta La Clementina (Torino 1692 - 1761) Ritratto di bimba€2,200
9 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLGiovanni Bandini detto Giovanni dell'Opera (Firenze 1540 - 1599) Gesù Cristo Legno naturale h 60€3,500
6 days LeftMarnie Collection AuctionANTIQUE ITALIAN ENGRAVING ROMAN STATUE OF SUSANA DI FRANCESCO$100
9 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLPietro Longhi (Venezia 1701 - 1785) cerchia di Il risveglio della dama Olio su tela 72,5 x 56 cm€2,500
9 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLGiuseppe Antonio Pianca (Agogna 1703 - Milano post 1757) San Giovannino Olio su tela 72 x 56 cm€2,000
9 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola della Santissima Annunziata (Firenze, seconda metà del XVI secolo) Madonna con Gesù€6,000
9 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLPolidoro da Lanciano (Lanciano 1515 circa - Venezia 1565) bottega di Madonna col Bambino e i SS.€1,000
9 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLGiovanni Battista Busiri (Roma 1698 - 1757) Sei paesaggi con figure Olio su tela 26,5 x 41 cm€10,000
9 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLEgbert van der Poel (Delft 1621 - Rotterdam 1664) Paesaggio nei pressi di un casolare Olio su tavola€1,200
9 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola genovese del XVIII secolo Coppia di ritratti Olio su tela 107,5 x 90 cm L’opera si€1,500
9 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLAntonio Bellucci (Venezia o Soligo 1654 - Soligo 1726) Diana/Selene ed Endimione Olio su tela 122€8,000
9 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLGiovanni da Monte Cremasco (attivo in Veneto e Lombardia nella seconda metà del XVI secolo)€4,000
9 hrs LeftLucas Milano SRLFrancesco Bonsignori (Verona 1460 ca. - Caldiero 1519) seguace del XVIII secolo Madonna col Bambino€3,000