Sold2017Verein-Staaten Von Nord-Amerika, 1848Map: Verein-Staaten Von Nord-Amerika Published: Geograph: lithogr: Institut von l: Holle Wolfenbuttel, 1848 Size: 8.1 x 10.8 inches Lines show similar temperature zones to Central Europe. Strange consSee Sold Price
Sold2016Nord-Amerika, 1896Map: Nord-Amerika Published In: Germany Date: 1896 Size: 9.25 x 12 No Reserve: This lot starts at $1 and has no reserve as a courtesy so that collectors can determine the true market value on this autSee Sold Price
Sold20188/5/1936 Hindenburg Olympic North American8/5/1936 Hindenburg Olympic Europa-Nordamerika flight, Germany to United States postal cover, with German Olympic stamps on the coverSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andree, Karl6. Andree, Karl. Kartenwerk zu Dr. Karl Andree's Nord-Amerika. 18 lithographed maps outlined in color. Oblong 4to, leather-backed boards; lacking most of spine, scattered foxing, generally sound. BrauSee Sold Price
Sold2016Verlag Von Moritz Uniform Studies ChromolithosGerman Language 7x5 DieArmeeDerVereinigten StaatonVan Nord Amerika, Die Franzosische Armee/Die Russische Armee/Die Englische Armee Leipzig Good to Very Good With 2 Replaced Covers 4 PiecesSee Sold Price
Sold20222 Antique Maps: Planisphere/ Paris/ Andrivean/ 1865 & Nord-America/ Weiland/ Weimar/ 1834, 21"2 Antique Maps: Planisphere/ Paris/ Andrivean/ 1865 & Nord-America/ Weiland/ Weimar/ 1834, 21"See Sold Price
Sold2020North America on four sheets 1788Heading: Author: Schraembl, Franz Anton Title: Generalkarte von Nordamerica samt den Westindischen Inseln Verfasst von Herrn Pownall Place Published: Vienna Publisher: Date Published: 1788See Sold Price
Sold2018Radefeld/Meyer: Map of North America/River SystemsStromgebiet von Nordamerica A highly detailed and unusual map geological/hydrographical map of the United States from Meyer's Auswanderungs-Atlas (Emigrant's Atlas) of North America, showing the natioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nordafrika Volk Und Landshaft German Book Set 1942Nordafrika Volk Und Landshaft Book Set in German 1942See Sold Price