Sold2023SCUOLA DI SANTO STEFANO DI CAMASTRA, Scultura in ceramicaSCUOLA DI SANTO STEFANO DI CAMASTRA Scultura astratta in ceramica smaltata e decorata con sfumature dall’arancione al verde. cm 16 x 29 Alt. 60. AN ITALIAN CERAMIC SCULPTURE.See Sold Price
Sold2022SANTO STEFANO DI CAMASTRA, Grande vasoSANTO STEFANO DI CAMASTRA Produzione Italia 1964 ca. Grande vaso in ceramica “a boccia” dipinta in policromia su fondo nero, decoro con nudi femminili, collo basso con bocca piana lievemenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ballerina Terracotta SculptureAbstract sculpture Depicting a Terracotta Ballerina Made in Santo Stefano Di Camastra Sicily by Duca Di Camastra. Dimensions: Height: 14" / 35.56cm Width: 6" / 15.24cm Quantity: 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Ballerina Terracotta SculptureAbstract sculpture Depicting a Terracotta Ballerina Made in Santo Stefano Di Camastra Sicily by Duca Di Camastra. Dimensions: Height: 14" / 35.56cm Width: 6" / 15.24cm Quantity: 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Lisa Di Stefano (American/Louisiana, b. 1959)Lisa Di Stefano (American/Louisiana, b. 1959) "Untitled - Landscape", 2015 oil on wood panel signed and dated en verso. Unframed. 18" x 48"See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed & Framed Francesca Di Stefano Pair Of Tuscany Oil PaintingsThis lot contains Signed & Framed Francesca Di Stefano Pair Of Tuscany Oil Paintings. Francesca Di Stefano is a Contemporary Italian Artist. The artists works are exhibited at the Toscana GallerySee Sold Price
Sold2019CALLAS, Maria (1923-1977) – DI STEFANO, GiuseppeCALLAS, Maria (1923-1977) – DI STEFANO, Giuseppe (1921-2008). Black and white promotional photograph signed ("Maria Callas" and "Giuseppe Distefano"), 1974. 7 x 4 9/16 in. Provenance: The Virtuoso CSee Sold Price
Sold2016Callas, Maria & Giuseppe Di Stefano - LP box set ofLP box set of Êllas & Di Stefano at La Scala' signed "Maria Callas 1973" and "Giuseppe Di Stefano" in ink on inner side of the box, with two original LPs and programme featuring the lyrics, wearSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alfredo di Stefano signed 5x4 black and white photo. 4Alfredo di Stefano signed 5x4 black and white photo. 4 July 1926 - 7 July 2014) was an Argentine professional footballer and coach. He is regarded as one of the best footballers of all time, and is beSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ariosto, Orlando Furioso... 1730.Ariosto Ludovico, Orlando Furioso [...]; delle annotazioni de' più celebri autori che sopra esso hanno scritto, e di altre utili, e vaghe giunte... In Venezia: Nella Stamperia di Stefano Orlandini,See Sold Price
Sold2021After Walter Inglis Anderson (American/MS.)After Walter Inglis Anderson (American/Mississippi, 1903-1965) , "Cow in Meadow", hand-colored linocut on wallpaper, unsigned, printed by Deena Lemon, colored by Rosa di Stefano, handwritten label witSee Sold Price
Sold2020Badge pin with the Real Madrid crest in 18K yellow goldBadge pin with the Real Madrid crest in 18K yellow gold and diamonds.With the inscription 'Di Stefano 19-11-99'.See Sold Price
Sold2021Artist Unknown (19th/20th Century)Artist Unknown (19th/20th Century) after Sir Henry Raeburn, Reverend Robert Walker (1755-1808) Skating on Duddingston Loch, c. 1795 (National Galleries Scotland) oil on board signed Di Stefano (lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Walter Inglis Anderson (American)After Walter Inglis Anderson (American/Mississippi, 1903-1965) , "Vertical Pelican", hand-colored linocut on wallpaper, printed by Carolyn Fournier Anderson, colored by Rosa di Stefano, handwritten laSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Walter Inglis Anderson (American)After Walter Inglis Anderson (American/Mississippi, 1903-1965) , "Pitcher Plants", hand-colored linocut on wallpaper, printed by Carolyn Fournier Anderson, colored by Rosa di Stefano, handwritten labeSee Sold Price
Sold202418 Albums Sibelius, Vivaldi, Spanish GuitarEighteen Classical, Opera, and Ballet Music Albums on Vinyl. Giacomo Puccini Tosca Leontyne Price, Giuseppe Di Stefano, Giuseppe Taddei, Vienna Philharmonic Orchestra Herbert Von Karajan, Vienna StateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Puccini Madama Butterfly LP Box SetsThis lot includes: (1) Madama Butterfly With Victoria De Los Angeles, Giuseppe Di Stefano, Tito Gobbi And The Chorus And Orchestra Of The Opera House, Rome. Conducted By Gianandrea Gavazzeni. This wasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ranieri Grassi Engraving, Campo Santo in Pisa"Veduta interna del Campo Santo di Pisal" showing an interior view of Campo Santo in Pisa, Italy, by Ranieri Grassi (c.1750-1850) Minor foxing at margins. Frame, approx. 19" x 15 1/4". Impression, appSee Sold Price
Sold2016ORDINE DI RE ZVONUMIR DI CROAZIAPlacca di Gran Croce in argento e smalti- usure cm 9,4X9,4 ORDER OF THE CROWN OF KING ZVONUMIR MEDAL, INDEPENDENT STATE OF CROATIA- WEARSee Sold Price
Sold2016Statuto di S.to StefanoStatuto di S.to Stefano. 1769 Manoscritto cartaceo in-4° (mm 288x200). Carte [2], 154, 138 carte bianche ma numerate a penna. Testo vergato da differenti mani in inchiostri bruni. Cartonato rusticSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bernardo di Chiaravalle, santoMelliflui devotiq[ue] doctoris Sa[n]cti Bernardi ... Opus preclaru[m] suos co[m]plecte[n]s sermones de tempore: de sanctis: et super cantica canticorumSee Sold Price
Sold2022Arnaldo Pomodoro (Morciano, 1926 - ) - Gioroscopio, 2002-2003Bronzo dorato e ferro, cm. 13 (diametro); cm. 10 (diametro disco). Multiplo realizzato a conio dallo Stefano Johnson di Milano in 250 esemplari. L'opera è inserita nell'Archivio della fondazione diSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lino Bianchi Barriviera (Montebelluna 1906 - AciliaL' orchidea della notte di S. Stefano, 1941 acquaforte, es. XVIII/XX, cm 10 x 12 (misure della lastra)Firma a matita in basso a destraFirma, titolo e data nella lastra ESPOSIZIONI: Montebelluna, LinoSee Sold Price
Sold2018AFTER SILVESTRO MANAIGO (1660-1734)AFTER SILVESTRO MANAIGO (1660-1734) "Evangelista di tizzano posto nell'Albergo della Scola di detto santo in Venizia" Engraving  Graved by Andrea Zucchi 39x50cm - 15.5x19.5"See Sold Price
Jun 27Dreweatts Donnington Priory‡ A PAIR OF WEDGWOOD & BENTLEY BLACK BASALT VASES, CIRCA 1770£1,300
Jun 27Dreweatts Donnington Priory‡ A WEDGWOOD & BENTLEY WHITE TERRACOTTA FAUX PORPHYRY VASE AND COVER, CIRCA 1775£1,300
Jun 21Coronari AuctionsAndrea di Alessandri, 'Il Bresciano' (attributed to): A pair of bronze candlesticks, Venice, dated€12,000
5 days LeftJasper521562 HISTORY of ITALY by Francesco Guicciardini antique VELLUM BINDING Italian$440
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHA Tuscan uniform ensemble of a member of the order "Santo Stefano", circa 1840 - 1850€3,800