Sold2022Otto Pippel(1878 Lodz - 1960 Planegg bei München) "Picknick im Wald". Originaltitel Impressionistische, in schnellem Malduktus mit pastosem, teilw. in Spachteltechnik ausgeführtem FarbauftrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Large German Beer Stein - Im Wald steht ein Baumchen das bluhtz ganse JahrLarge Vintage German Beer Stein - Im Wald steht ein Baumchen das bluhtz ganse Jahr. This German Stein is in Excellent Condition with no chips or cracks. It measures 14 inches to the top of the lid. OnSee Sold Price
Sold20159 Eroica Triple-Discs Sets, c. 19059 Eroica Triple-Discs Sets, c. 1905 By Symphonion Musikwerke, Leipzig. Ø 14 ½ in., with following titles: Im Wald 8003 (A–C), Großer Gott wir loben Dich 8111 (A–C), Spinn, Spinn 8016 (A–C), OSee Sold Price
Sold2019Paul Wunderlich (German, 1927-2010) Im Dunklen Wald.Paul Wunderlich (German, 1927-2010) Im Dunklen Wald. Color lithograph, 1965, pencil signed lower right and numbered 67/100. Ref: Riediger 255, unframed 24.5" x 18.75"See Sold Price
Sold2018Tapisserie-Fragment Frankreich, um 1800. Verdure. EinTapisserie-Fragment Frankreich, um 1800. Verdure. Ein Fluss fliesst durch den dicht bewachsenen Wald. Im Hintergrund vervollständigt ein Schloss die Szenerie. Die dekorative breite Bordüre ist mit BSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tapisserie-Aubusson Frankreich, um 1940. Verdure. EinTapisserie-Aubusson Frankreich, um 1940. Verdure. Ein Fluss fliesst durch den dicht bewachsenen Wald. Im Hintergrund vervollständigt ein Schloss die Szenerie. Ein dekoratives Band umfasst die in unenSee Sold Price
Sold2022W. Pyka Signed Still Life Oil on Board"Stilleben im 'Reloh,'" oil on board depicting still life with fruits and vessels, signed "W. Pyka" lower right, inscribed with title to frame reverse. Image: 17.75" H x 12" W; frame: 23.5" H x 17.75"See Sold Price
Sold2022108-TEILIGES BESTECK IM ORIGINALKASTEN108-TEILIGES BESTECK IM ORIGINALKASTEN Berlin, Otto Schneider, um 1890 Silber, teils gefuellt, Stahl. L. 15-25 cm, 3608 g (Silber). Punziert mit Halbmond, Krone, Herstellersignet und Feingehalt '800'.See Sold Price
Sold2024Otto FLECKEN (1860 - 1925). 3 Rehe im Winterwald.25 cm x 19 cm. Gemälde. Öl auf Tafel. Links unten signiert. Wohl Taunus. Zustand siehe Fotos. Versand kann organisiert werden. Otto FLECKEN (1860 - 1925). 3 Deer in a winter forest. 25 cm xSee Sold Price
Sold2020OTTO BAUMBERGER (1889-1961). ERSTKLASSIGE KÜNSTLEROTTO BAUMBERGER (1889-1961) ERSTKLASSIGE KÜNSTLER - KONZERTE IM HOTEL - RESTAURANT ELITE. 1915. 50x35 inches, 128x90 cm. J.E. Wolfensberger, Zurich. Condition B+: repaired tears at edges; tape onSee Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Otto Prutscher : Tiled stoveAttributed to Otto Prutscher Tiled stove ceramics, red-brown shard, painted and glazed in white and green-blue; original brass doors; 4 tiles added, slightly bumped h. 240 cm; dm. 60 cm; h. 35 cm (figSee Sold Price
Sold2022Otto Muehl: VincentOtto Muehl Vincent 1985 mixed media on paper; framed 53 x 37 cm (cut-out) signed, dated and inscribed on the lower right: muehl 11.12.85 Vincent Dorotheum Vienna, 1 December 2016, lot 107; private colSee Sold Price
Sold2022Otto Muehl: UntitledOtto Muehl Untitled 1985 mixed media on paper; framed signed and dated on the lower right: Muehl 21.8.85 30 x 43.5 cm Auktionshaus im Kinsky, Vienna, 06 December 2017, lot 493; private property, AustrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Otto Prutscher: Cachepot "Blumenkübel"Otto Prutscher Cachepot "Blumenkübel" ceramics, red-brown shard, colourfully painted and glazed; marked on the bottom: mark of the Wienerberger Keramik and "WIENER/KUNST/KERAMIK"; 1 minor chippinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Otto Prutscher: Design for a postcardOtto Prutscher Design for a postcard watercolour on paper, framed; signed in the lower center: designer's monogram "OP" 20.6 x 15.7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022HENDRICK TER BRUGGHEN (WAHRSCHEINLICH WERKSTATT) SINGENDER LAUTENSPIELER IM VERLORENEN PROFIL AUSPROBABLY WORKSHOP HENDRICK TER BRUGGHEN 1588 The Hague or Utrecht - 01 November 1629 Ibid SINGING LUTE PLAYER IN LOST PROFILE FROM THE COLLECTION OF 'OTTO PEIN' Oil on canvas (old relined). 100,2 x 86See Sold Price
Sold2017Venard, Claude (Paris 1913–1999) Stilleben mit KrugVenard, Claude (Paris 1913–1999) Stilleben mit Krug und Äpfeln. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert. 33x41 cm. - Kleiner Farbausbruch im Krug, kleinste Farbausbrüche.See Sold Price
Sold2022[OTTO MESSMER (1892-1983)] (PAT SULLIVAN) "Sing out the directions on that map - I'm off after the[OTTO MESSMER (1892-1983)] (PAT SULLIVAN) "Sing out the directions on that map - I'm off after the treasure." Original "Felix the Cat" Sunday comic, published March 12, 1933, with King Features SyndicSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bachmann, Otto (Luzern 1915–1996 Ascona) "StilleBachmann, Otto (Luzern 1915–1996 Ascona) "Stille Landschaft / Regen im Moor", 1975. Öl auf Hartfaserplatte. Unten links signiert und datiert. 47x110 cm. -Stellenweise minimale Kratzspuren und PigmeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Otto Dix (1891-1965) GermanSELBSTBILDNIS IM PROFIL BEIM MALEN, 1966, lithograph, signed and dated in pencil, image 21 x 20 ½”, full margins, framed with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2015STEREOSCOPIC ALBUM "DER KAMPF IM WESTEN"STEREOSCOPIC ALBUM "DER KAMPF IM WESTEN" Album of stereoscopic images "Der kampf im Westen" ("The War in the West" (Munich: Raumbild Verlag Otto Schoenstein), 75pp. 4to. with color plates and 100 sterSee Sold Price
Sold2023Erich Otto Engel (1866 - 1943) - "Swimming Ducks"Erich Otto Engel (1866 - 1943) - "Swimming Ducks" Öl auf Hartfaserplatte. Pastose Darstellung von vier Hausenten im Wasser. Rechts unten signiert "E.O. ENGEL". In zeitgenössichem, schwarz lackiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Otto, Lothar (geb. 1893 Plaue/Thüringen)Skulpturengruppe: Giraffen mit verschlungen Hälsen. Porzellan. Bunt bemalt. 1 Hals rest. Boden sign. und Form-Nr. 308 (nicht aufgeführt bei Rosenthal im Jahr 1913). Grüne Stempelmarke RSee Sold Price
Sold2023Book "The Fight for Destiny in the East"Hans Georg Otto 1944Notebook "Der Schicksaalskampf im Osten" "The Fight for Destiny in the East" by Hans Georg Otto. 3rd notebook of 1944. Published by the Oberkommando der Wehrmacht. Soft cover. **** Important**** ShippSee Sold Price
420 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHKapitänleutnant Otto Weddigen - a commemorative plate for U.9 and U.29See Sold Price
4 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfEMIL VAN HAUTH STILLEBEN MIT AEPFELN IN EINER SCHALE€300
5 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.ANTON OTTO FISCHER "CLIPPER SHIP ON OPEN SEAS" O/C ORIG. FRAME (9" X 12")$750(1 bid)
4 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfSEHR GROSSE TISCHLEUCHTE IM STILE VON TIFFANY€1,800
Jun 04Freeman's | HindmanAnton Otto Fischer (American/German, 1882–1962) - Begging for Mercy$750
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHCarl Otto Czeschka , Portfolio 'Allerlei Gedanken in Vignettenform', 1900€360
4 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfLEOPOLD BAUER (IM STILE VON) HAENGELEUCHTE GLAS LUSTER UM 19€500