Sold2021Patrick von Kalckreuth "Bremen" PrintFull title "Der Atlantikflug Der Bremen." The Bremen is a German Junkers W 33 aircraft that made the first successful transatlantic flight from East to west on 12-13 April, 1928. Print numbered no. 21See Sold Price
Sold2023Patrick von Kalckreuth Large O/C Marine Landscape PaintingPatrick von Kalckreuth (Germany, 1892/98-1970) oil on canvas coastal landscape painting depicting waves breaking as they approach the shore under an evening sky. Signed "P.v. Kalckreuth" lower left. HSee Sold Price
Sold2022PATRICK VON KALCKREUTH WELLEN BEI SONNENUNTERGANGPATRICK VON KALCKREUTH 1892 Kiel - 1970 Starnberg Waves at sunset Oil on canvas. 71 x 101 cm (F. 90 x 120 cm). Signed lower left 'P. v. Kalckreuth'. Frame. PATRICK VON KALCKREUTH 1892 Kiel - 1970 StarSee Sold Price
Sold2022PATRICK VON KALCKREUTH MEERESBRANDUNGPATRICK VON KALCKREUTH 1892 Kiel - 1970 Starnberg Sea surf Oil on canvas. 61 x 91 cm (F. 78 x 108 cm). Signed lower right 'P. v. Kalckreuth'. Frame. Rahmen. Provenance: Private collection PATRICK VONSee Sold Price
Sold2020PATRICK VON KALCKREUTH 1892 Kiel - 1970 Starnberg SeaPATRICK VON KALCKREUTH 1892 Kiel - 1970 Starnberg Sea surf Oil on canvas. 71 x 121 cm (F. 92.5 x 142 cm). Signed lower right 'P. v. Kalckreuth'. Very min. soiled. Frame.PATRICK VON KALCKREUTH 1892 KieSee Sold Price
Sold2022PATRICK VON KALCKREUTH WOGENDE SEEPATRICK VON KALCKREUTH 1892 Kiel - 1970 Starnberg Waving sea Oil on canvas. 60 x 90 cm (F. 75 x 105 cm). Signed lower left 'P. v. Kalckreuth'. Frame. Rahmen. Provenance: Original letter and receipt avSee Sold Price
Sold2022PATRICK VON KALCKREUTH WELLEN IM SONNENGLANZPATRICK VON KALCKREUTH 1892 Kiel - 1970 Starnberg Waves in the sunshine Oil on canvas. 71 x 101 cm (F. 85 x 115 cm). Signed lower right. Part. ber. Frame. PATRICK VON KALCKREUTH 1892 Kiel - 1970 StarnSee Sold Price
Sold2020PATRICK VON KALCKREUTH 1892 Kiel - 1970 Starnberg DarkPATRICK VON KALCKREUTH 1892 Kiel - 1970 Starnberg Dark surf Oil on canvas. 71 x 100 cm (F. 83 x 113 cm). Signed lower left 'P. v. Kalckreuth' (part. fragment.). Soiled, min. rest. Frame.PATRICK VON KASee Sold Price
Sold2022Patrick von Kalckreuth(1892 Kiel - 1970 Starnberg) Großsegler auf hoher See Motiv- und stiltypisches, impressiv aufgefasstes Werk des bekannten Marinemalers, das virtuos die atmosphärische Stimmung eiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Patrick Von KalckreuthPatrick Von Kalckreuth (German, 1892-1970), Waves, oil on canvas, signed lower right, overall (with frame): 37"h x 49"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dunkle MeeresbrandungPATRICK VON KALCKREUTH 1892 Kiel - 1970 Starnberg Dunkle Meeresbrandung Öl auf Leinwand. 60 x 100 cm (R. 86 x 126 cm). Signiert unten rechts 'P. v. Kalckreuth'. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2022P. V. Kalckreuth 1892-1970 Sea Landscape PaintingPatrick von Kalckreuth (Patrick Dunbar) (German, 1892-1970). An original oil painting on canvas. A North Sea (Germany) landscape featuring crashing waves under pink and lavender clouds at sunset. ArtiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peasant scene, Print, Attributed to Meyer Von Bremen (German 1813-1886)Print, unsigned, attributed to Meyer Von Bremen (German 1813-1886) label lower center, framed under glass, 16”h X 11.5”w (sight) 28”h x 25”wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Johann Georg Meyer von Bremen (German, 1813-1886)Johann Georg Meyer von Bremen (German, 1813-1886) Too Hot oil on panel signed Meyer von Bremen (lower left) 10 7/8 x 8 3/8 inches. Property from the Estate of W.T. Rawleigh, Freeport, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2019Meyer von Bremen (attrib.), oil on canvas, 1856Meyer von Bremen (attrib.), oil on canvas, 1856, Johann Georg Meyer von Bremen (German, 1813-1886), Bathing Baby, no signature observed, 10"h x 8"w (canvas), 22"h x 20"w (frame) Provenance: Fine 19thSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEOPOLD KARL WALTER VON KALCKREUTHLEOPOLD KARL WALTER VON KALCKREUTH 1855 Duesseldorf - 1928 Manor Eddelsen (Harburg) Portrait of a lady in black Bildnis einer Dame in Schwarz Oil on canvas. 122 x 95 cm (F. 149 x 121 cm). Signed and iSee Sold Price
Sold2019Johann G. Meyer von Bremen, "The Notary"Johann G. Meyer von Bremen (German, 1813-1886) "The Notary." Oil on canvas with carved giltwood frame. 14" x 21" .See Sold Price
Sold2023Johann Georg Meyer Von Bremen (German, 1813 - 1886)Johann Georg Meyer Von Bremen (German, 1813 - 1886), "Young Girl Reading", oil on canvas, relined, 10" x 12", signed lower right "Meyer Von Bremen". Provenance: Estate of Donald K. HuberSee Sold Price
Sold2022Johann Georg Meyer von Bremen (German, 1813-1886), Portrait of a Young GirlJohann Georg Meyer von Bremen(German, 1813-1886)Portrait of a Young Girloil on boardsigned and dated "Meyer von Bremen, 1883" (upper right)5 1/4 x 4 inches (sight)16 1/4 x 15 inches (frame)See Sold Price
Sold202119TH C O/C INTERIOR SCENE MEYER VON BREMENO/C INTERIOR SCENE WITH CHILDREN, JOHANN GEORG MEYER VON BREMEN SIGNED LR 13 X 15 Commonly known as Meyer von Bremen, was a German painter who specialized in Biblical, peasant, and family scenes.See Sold Price
Sold2020Meyer von Bremen, J. G.88. Meyer von Bremen, J. G..Original oil on canvas. 16-1/2 x 14-1/2 inches, modern gilt decorated frame; conserved and cleaned, later linen backing.Continental, 19th-century [300/400]Gallery 52 labelSee Sold Price
Sold2021Meyer von Bremen, Johann Georg: Knabe mit KakaduMeyer of Bremen, Johann Georg: : Boy with a cockatoo. (Bremen 1813-1886 Berlin) Watercolour and gouache, heightened with white and gold. Signed and dated ''1851'' lower right. Visible size 16.5 x 16.5See Sold Price
Sold2022MARIE VON KALCKREUTH BLICK VON SANTA MARGHERITA IN LIGURIEN AUF DAS GEGENUEBER LIEGENDE UFERMARIE VON KALCKREUTH 1857 - 1897 View from Santa Margherita in Liguria to the opposite shore. Oil on canvas (maroufl.). 42 x 51 cm (F. 51 x 60 cm). Verso: later inscription added by another hand. SoilSee Sold Price
Sold2023Johann Georg Meyer von Bremen (German, 1813-1886), Interior SceneJohann Georg Meyer von Bremen(German, 1813-1886)Interior Sceneoil on boardsigned "Meyer von Bremen" (lower left)4 3/4 x 3 3/4 inches (sight)16 x 13 inches (frame)See Sold Price
Jun 19Basel Auction HouseFramed print, titled DAS RATHAUS von BREMEN signed lower left BERNHARD SCHUMACHER$50
AaG Auktionshaus am Grunewald GmbHVon Thomas Müller signierter WM 2014 Schuh – World Cup 2014 shoe signed by Thomas Mü€300
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAgathe Von Trapp Receding Flood Waters Print$20
19 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryPatrick Pierson Fyshwerks "Morrigan's Mask" Signed Print$100