Sold2023Paul Emile Chabas (French, 1869-1937) Oil On Canvas, H 22.5'' W 37.5''Paul Emile Chabas (French, 1869-1937) Oil On Canvas, H 22.5'' W 37.5'' | Signed lower left. Framed H 26", W 41".See Sold Price
Sold2020Paul Emile Chabas, Two BathersPaul Emile Chabas (French, 1869 - 1937) Two Bathers Oil on canvas. Signed Paul Chabas lower left. 27" x 32"; framed 35" x 42" in ornate gilded frame Provenance: Sotheby's November 20,See Sold Price
Sold2018September MorningNN-18 AL: Attributed to Paul Chabas (French, 1869-1937), September Morning, Oil on CanvasSee Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Oil on Canvas panel signed Paul Chabas (French, 1869-1937) lower leftFramed Oil on Canvas panel signed Paul Chabas (French, 1869-1937) lower left Titled September Morning, DIMENSIONS with frame : Height 22.25 inch / 56,5 cm LeSee Sold Price
Sold2019An impressionist portrait Paul Emile Chabas (1869 -An early 20th century impressionist oil on canvas sketch of a woman by Paul Emile Chabas (1869 - 1937), signature lower left, measuring 11 inches high x 13 wide framed. Puncture and paint loss to caSee Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL EMILE LECOMTE (French, 1877-1950)Sailboats Oil on canvas Signed bottom left H. 26 3/4" W. 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis-Emile Adan, Welcome Refreshment, Oil on CanvasLouis-Emile Adan (French, 1830-1937), Welcome Refreshment, oil on canvas, signed l. Emile Adan LR, titled on presentation plaque, 20 3/4" H x 28 3/4" W (sight), gilt frame 26 3/4" x 34 3/4". ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL EMILE LECOMTE (French, 1877-1950)Spanish market scene Oil on canvas Signed lower left; inscribed on back, "Copyright by Camilla Lucas" h. 25 w. 30 in. overall: 32 x 27 in. (frame) Provenance: Items from a noted Greenwich, CT collectoSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAUL EMILE PISSARRO (FRENCH, 1884-1972)."Ruines" 1919. Oil on canvas. Signed and dated lower left. Wally Findlay label verso. From a Dobbs Ferry, New York collection. - Dimensions: 29" h x 36" w.See Sold Price
Sold2023Paul-Emile Miot (Contre Amiral Miot) (French, 1827-1900) Oil on Mahogany Panel Ca. 1880s, "TunisianPaul-Emile Miot (Contre Amiral Miot) (French, 1827-1900) Oil on Mahogany Panel Ca. 1880s, "Tunisian Landscape", H 5.25" W 12.5" | Signed in the lower left and pencil notation on verso "C. Amiral Miot"See Sold Price
Sold2015Paul Emile Pissarro, "Untitled (Reflections on aPaul Emile Pissarro, "Untitled (Reflections on a lake)" oil on canvas. Signed lower left, "Paul Emile Pissarro". Canvas: 24.25"H x 18.25"W; Frame: 33.75"H x 27.75"W. PROVENANCE: Wally Findlay GallerieSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIERRE BITTAR OIL ON CANVAS, SAILBOATSPIERRE BITTAR (FRENCH, 1934) OIL ON CANVAS, H 24" W 30" SAILBOATS, HARBOR SPRINGS, MI Signed lower right. Frame H 33.25" W 39". Provenance: Property of a Naples, Florida private collector. Purchased dSee Sold Price
Sold2017RAYMOND THIBESART OIL ON CANVASRAYMOND THIBESART (FRENCH, 1874-1968), OIL ON CANVAS, H 21", W 25":Signed in the lower left. In a wood and gesso frame. From the Estate of Daniel Clancy, Voltaire Place, Grosse Pointe Farms, MI.See Sold Price
Sold2020LE PHO OIL ON CANVAS, H 30", W 21", FLEURSLE PHO, FRENCH-VIETNAMESE (1907-01), OIL ON CANVAS, H 30", W 21", FLEURS Signed lower right in Roman Letters and Chinese Characters. Wally Findlay Gallery label on verso. Provenance: Purchased by GertSee Sold Price
Sold2017PIERRE BITTAR OIL ON CANVASPIERRE BITTAR (FRENCH/AMERICAN B. 1934), OIL ON CANVAS, H 21", W 25", LAKE SHORELINE WITH SAILBOATS IN THE DISTANCE:Signed lower right; gilt frame.See Sold Price
Sold2018LEON JEAN BASILE PERRAULT OIL ON CANVAS, 1901LEON JEAN BASILE PERRAULT (FRENCH, 1832–1908), OIL ON CANVAS, 1901, H 22", W 18 1/4" :Signed and dated lower right; gilt frame.See Sold Price
Sold2020PIERRE BITTAR OIL ON CANVAS, PETOSKY, MICHIGANPIERRE BITTAR (FRENCH/AMERICAN, B. 1934), OIL ON CANVAS, H 40", W 30", PETOSKY, MICHIGAN Signed lower right; framed.See Sold Price
Sold2016VU CAO DAM OIL ON CANVAS C. 1969VU CAO DAM (FRENCH, 1908-2000) OIL ON CANVAS, C. 1969, H 15", W 12", SEATED WOMAN PORTRAIT: Signed and dated lower left and framed. Notations on verso (see last photo detail). For a high resolution phSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBack Door AntiquesJames Desvarreux-Larpenteur (American/French, 1847-1937) Oil on Canvas on Board$275(2 bids)