Sold2020Pépin, Jean-Paul - Croquis du Vieux et du NouveauPépin, Jean-Paul (1897-1983) Croquis du Vieux et du Nouveau Montréal (x5) (1949-1958) Description (FR): Encre sur papier (x5), annotées au dos, toutes signées et datées en basSee Sold Price
Sold20221686 BIBLE HISTORY OLD & NEW TESTAMENT ILLUSTRATED antique in FRENCHL'HISTOIRE DU VIEUX ET DU NOUVEAU TESTAMENT Avec Des Explications Édifiantes Tirées Des Saints Pères Pour Régler Les Moeurs Dans Toute Sorte De Conditions. Dédiée àSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 3 Antique Leather Bound French BooksLot of 3 Antique Leather Bound French Books, 1 is Le Nouveau Paris, 1 is LHistoire du Vieux et du nouveau Testament, 1 is Le Siecle de Louis XIV, each have surface wear, some pages loose, each measureSee Sold Price
Sold2022Boucliers d'Afrique, d'Asie du Sud-Est et d'OcéanieBoucliers d'Afrique, d'Asie du Sud-Est et d'Océanie Barbier, Jean-Paul / Boyer, Alain-Michel Boucliers d'Afrique, d'Asie du Sud-Est et d'Océanie du Musée Barbier-Mueller. Introduction dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Boucliers215 Boucliers d'Afrique, d'Asie de Sud-Est et d'Oceanie du musee Barbier-Mueller H 31 cm. B 24 cm. - Purissima Benitez-Johannot - Jean Paul Barbier - Alain-Michel Boyer Paris: Editions Adam Biro (1998See Sold Price
Sold2020Indonésie et MélanésieIndonésie et Mélanésie Art tribal et cultures archaïques des Mers du Sud Barbier, Jean-Paul Geneva: Collection Barbier-Müller (1977). ISBN: none French Text/Edition 120 pages Numerous b/w illustrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mediate auscultation by inventor of stethoscopeHeading: (Medical) Author: Laennec, Rene Theophile Hyacinthe Title: De l'auscultation me?diate, ou, Traite? du diagnostic des maladies des poumons et du cœur, fonde? principalement sur ce nouveauSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN LAMBERT-RUCKI (FRENCH, 1888-1967)JEAN LAMBERT-RUCKIFrench, 1888-1967St. PeterBronzeSigned, the rosewood base bearing a label: Cheret 8 r. du Vieux Colombier Paris. Stylized, full figure of the saint presenting oversized skeleton key.See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Paul Laurens - L'agitateur du Languedoc par 1887Jean-Paul Laurens L'agitateur du Languedoc par Jean-Paul Laurens peintre sculpteur GRAVURE 1887. Jean-Paul Laurens (28 March 1838 to 23 March 1921) was a French painter and sculptor, and one of the laSee Sold Price
Sold2019Tabula Geographica Mexicae et Floridae, map of MexicoTabula Geographica Mexicae et Floridae, map of Mexico and Florida, hand colored copper engraving, "Carte du Mexique et de la Floride des Terres Angloises et des Isles Antilles", 1722 Jean Covens &See Sold Price
Sold2021Jean-Paul Riopelle (1923-2002) Au pays du Castor - 1976Jean-Paul Riopelle (1923-2002)Au pays du Castor - 1976 Lithograph on wove paperSigned and annotated "for Guy" in pencil53.5 X 73 cm (S)See Sold Price
Sold2020Lemieux, Jean-Paul - La cueuillette des bleuets, duLemieux, Jean-Paul (1904-1990) Description: Lithograph on paper, 94/125, signed on lower right Jean Paul Lemieux Dimension (PO): 21" x 17" Dimension (CM): 53.34 x 43.18 cm Condition repoSee Sold Price
SoldRiopelle, Jean-Paul - Riopelle 67Riopelle, Jean-Paul (1923-2002) 4 abstractions Ensemble de 4 lithographies extraites du catalogue Riopelle été 67, Musée du Québec Dimension: 8.25" x 14.5" 21 x 37 cm -------------See Sold Price
Sold2017Group of 16 Books Art Nouveau Titles General ReferenceGroup of 16 books all titles Art Nouveau reference works, illustrated. (1) Art Nouveau Style by Jean Paul Bouillon (2) Privat Livemont: entre tradition et modernite au coeur de l'Art nouveau: 1861-193See Sold Price
Sold2023PAUL-JEAN ANDERBOUHR (French 1909-2006) A PAINTING, "Vue du Pont des Arts, Seine River, Paris," 20THPAUL-JEAN ANDERBOUHR (French 1909-2006) A PAINTING, "Vue du Pont des Arts, Seine River, Paris," 20TH CENTURY, oil on canvas, signed L/R, "Anderbouhr;" 28" x 31 1/2", framed 32" x 35 1/2". Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Dufy, oil on canvasJean Dufy, oil on canvas, Jean Dufy (French, 1888-1964), Jardin des Tuileries et l'Arc de Triomphe Du Carrousel, signed lower right, 18"h x 22"w (canvas), 26"h x 29"w (frame) Provenance: Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2020Du Halde*** START PRICE IS THE RESERVE *** [Asia] DU HALDE, Jean Baptiste, S. J. (1674 - 1743). Description geographique, historique, chronologique, politique, et physique de l'Empire de la Chine et de la TarSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le don du sangJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Le don du sang signé, daté Jean Cocteau 1959 et inscrit qui sonne s'enrichit crayon gras sur papier calque monté sur papier 35 x 28.8 cm. (13 3/4 x 11 5/16 in)See Sold Price
Sold2019Jean Antoine Linck (1766-1843), "Vue du Mont Blanc,Jean Antoine Linck (1766-1843), "Vue du Mont Blanc, prise du sommet du Col de Balme"Eau-forte aquarellée et gouachée48x36 cm Category: Beaux-Arts - Paintings & SculptureSee Sold Price
Sold2023FINE FRENCH ORMOLU PENDULE A LA GLOIRE DU ROIFrench bronze dore et patine mantel clock, after the model by Edme Jean Gallien (1720-1797), trumpeter putto surmounting the gilt dial, enameled cartouches with Roman numeral hour markers, time-and-stSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAL (JEAN DE PALÉOLOGUE, 1860-1942) [EXPOSITION DU CENTENAIRE DE LA LITHOGRAPHIE]. 1895.PAL (JEAN DE PALÉOLOGUE, 1860-1942) [EXPOSITION DU CENTENAIRE DE LA LITHOGRAPHIE]. 1895. 56x42 inches, 142¼x106¾ cm. Imp. Paul Dupont, Paris. Condition B+: repaired tears at edges, somSee Sold Price
Sold2022Atlases.- La Feuille (Paul de) Les Tablettes Guerrieres, ou Cartes Choisies pour la Commofite et desAtlases.- La Feuille (Paul de) Les Tablettes Guerrieres, ou Cartes Choisies pour la Commofite et des Voyageurs, Contenant Toutes les cartes Generales du Monde..., title printed in red and black, withSee Sold Price
Sold2015[French Revolution, Commercial Code] Recueil, 1799EXCESSIVELY RARE EDITION OF THE COMMERCIAL CODE OF THE FRENCH REVOLUTION (Chateigner, Jean). Recueil de lois, réglemens et arrêtés pour les tribunaux de commerce, imprimeé par ordre du DirectoireSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pepin, Jean-Paul (1894-1983) Riviere Cache, Laurentides (1959)Artist : Pepin, Jean-Paul (1894-1983) Title : Riviere Cache, Laurentides (1959) Description (FR) : Huile sur toile cartonnee, signee en bas a droite Pepin Description (ENG) : Oil on canvas panel, signSee Sold Price
Jun 05PiasaMax Bucaille (Sainte-Croix-Hague, 1906 - Créteil, 1996) Les surréalistes révolutionna€2,000
Jun 05PiasaHans Arp (Strasbourg, 1886 - Bale, 1966) Configuration de fragments de papiers déchirés se€20,000
Jun 05PiasaMarie Cerminova, dite Toyen (Prague, 1902 - Paris, 1980) Les animaux dorment (dessin 1/4 du cycle), €15,000
Jun 05PiasaAdrien Dax (Toulouse, 1913 - Toulouse, 1979) Reliquaire Ardent pour l'Organisatrice du Festin, 1959€8,000
Jun 05PiasaJane Graverol (Brussels, 1905 - Fontainebleau, 1984) Cruauté de la mémoire, 1956€20,000
Jun 05PiasaJindrich Styrsky (Dolni Cermna, 1899 - Prague, 1942) Troisième faux cardinal (américain), €10,000
Jun 14DuMouchellesRigobert Bonne (French, 1727-1794) Hand Colored Engraving Ca. 18th Century, Les Etats Unis De$50
Jun 05PiasaWilhelm Freddie, born Christian Frederik Wilhelm Carlsen (Copenhagen, 1909 - Copenhagen, 1995) Den h€15,000
Jun 05PiasaClovis Trouille (La Fère, 1889 - Neuilly-sur-Marne, 1975) Le refoulement des mauvais désir€40,000
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONhandsigned Formula 1 poster "Circuit Paul Ricard Championnat du Monde 01.-02.07.1978", signed by the€750
2 days LeftBonhamsHENDRICK GOLTZIUS (1558-1617) La Création du Monde, Le Jour I, et Le Jour IV, 1590 (NH36,39...€1,400
2 days LeftBonhamsJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Vé-Astrologie-Florentine-Octogone, 1958 (Guédras, 311, 312, 3...€6,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesLe Corbusier (1887-1965), Léa , 1962, gouache et collage avec papier journal sur papier épais,CHF 70,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesGiacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle figure dit aussi Tête de femme , sculpture en bronze,CHF 200,000
Jun 04DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersLouis XVI Gilt-Bronze Mounted Mahogany Bonheur du Jour 18th Century$1,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Madame Adélaïde sous la figure de Diane, pierre noire et gouacheCHF 5,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesJean-Marc Nattier (1685-1766), Mme Henriette sous la figure de Flore, pierre noire et gouache surCHF 5,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesEcole italienne du XVIe s., d'après Raphäel, La rencontre entre Léon Ier le Grand et Attila,CHF 1,500