Sold2020Piccola fioriera Lodi, Manifattura Antonio Ferretti,Maiolica policroma a piccolo fuoco. Marca: assente. Altezza cm 12; 17,5 x 14,3. Conservazione: una piccola rottura al bordo superiore rincollata; piccole sbeccature al bordo inferiore con vecchio restSee Sold Price
Sold2022PICCOLA FIORIERA IN TERRACOTTArealizzata in terracotta patinata a forma di conchiglia, manifattura siciliana XX secolo. Mis 16 x d 37 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022PICCOLA FIORIERAin porcellana decorata da soggetti orientali. Cina XX secolo. h cm 17 x d 13See Sold Price
Sold2020LOTTO composto da PORTABOTTIGLIA, CENTROTAVOLA e daLOTTO composto da PORTABOTTIGLIA, CENTROTAVOLA e da PICCOLA FIORIERA in metallo con coppa in vetro. Primi '900 Misure: varieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Marini Marino, Piccola satiraedizione di due esemplari, Scultura in bronzo, W. 22 - D. 11,3 - H. 43,5 Cm, Opera registrata presso la Fondazione Marino Marini, Pistoia in data 29 febbraio 2000 con il n. 120 e accompagnata da certiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Naoto Fukasawa for B&B Italia: Four Piccola Papilio Armchairsleather; manufacturer's logo to zipper tab 30 x 21 1/2 x 21 1/2 in. (76.2 x 54.6 x 54.6 cm.), Seat height: 17 1/2 in. (44.5 cm.) Provenance: Property from a Private Residence, Carbon Beach, Malibu, CaSee Sold Price
Sold2021EMILIO GRECO (1913-1995) Piccola bagnante doriferaEMILIO GRECO (1913-1995) Piccola bagnante dorifera signed 'Greco' (on the right side of the base) and inscribed 'N1' (on the inside of the base) bronze with dark brown patina 25 3/8 in (64.5 cm) (heigSee Sold Price
Sold2020Davide Salvadore (Italian, b. 1953) Tiraboson Piccola,Davide Salvadore (Italian, b. 1953) Tiraboson Piccola, 2011 Glass and wrought-iron signed on the rim "Davide Salvadore Murano" Height 27 x width 12 x depth 12 inches. Provenance: Hodgell Gallery, SaraSee Sold Price
Sold2021ARNALDO POMODORO (B. 1926): "RUOTA PICCOLA PER ALFA1984; gold-plated bronze; signed and numbered 68/100 to base; mounted to a triangular, swiveling base; the bronze disc: 4 3/4 inches diameter; the base 5 1/2 inches wide; overall: 5 1/2 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piccola volpe, finemente lavorata, realizzata inPiccola volpe, finemente lavorata, realizzata in agata marrone, nell'intento di cacciare, integra in tutta la superficie con castoni in oro per gli occhi realizzati in zaffiri. La qualita' dell' incisSee Sold Price
Sold2022NAOTO FUKASAWA QUATTRO POLTRONE '‘PICCOLA PAPILIO OUTDOOR’ PER B&B ITALIA - FOUR 'PICCOLAPolietilene intrecciato. 80,5 x 69 x 79 cm - Four 'Piccola Papilio outdoor' lounge chairs for B&B Italia 2013 Woven polyethylene. 31.69 x 27.17 x 31.10 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024ITALIAN BAROQUE WALNUT PICCOLA CREDENZA, 17TH C.Italian Baroque walnut piccola credenza, 17th century, having a canted case, lift top, raised panels with nail head detail, double doors, and rising on a shaped plinth base, apparently unmarked. ApproSee Sold Price
Sold2018PICCOLA COPERTINA DOUBLE-FACE IN LEGNO PARZIALMENTEA SMALL DOUBLE-FACE PARCEL GILT WOOD MANUSCRIPT COVER, TIBET, 17TH CENTURY 42,5 cm wide, 15,5 cm high Encircled by stylized aureoles three Buddhist deities on one side and on the back a foliate decoraSee Sold Price
Sold2021FiorieraStruttura in metallo lavorato laccato., Prod. Italia, 1950 ca., W. 95 - D. 35 - H. 58 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gianni Dova (Roma, 1925 - Pisa, 1991) - Piccola figuraOlio su tela, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati,See Sold Price
Sold2022Grande fioriera, Victor CerratoGrande fiorieraCeramica smaltata e invetriata decorata con motivi astratti.Prod. Atelier Victor Cerrato, 1960 ca. h cm 20, diam. cm 62See Sold Price
Sold2024OOC Signed Fortunato Depero Piccola Galleria 7895Oil on canvas, framed. Attributed to Fortunato Depero (1892 - 1960). The artwork features abstract figures composed of geometric shapes with bold outlines, reminiscent of machinery or architectural stSee Sold Price
Sold2015Piccola pendola scheletrica in bronzo, f.taPiccola pendola scheletrica in bronzo, f.ta Robilant, Londra sec.XIX h.cm.34See Sold Price
Sold2022MODERN B&B ITALIA 'PICCOLA PAPILIO' ARMCHAIRItalian modern "Piccola Papilio" armchair, Naoto Fukasawa (Japanese, b.1956) for B&B Italia, 21st c., purple cloth upholstery, tubular steel frame, swivel base, approx 31.75"h, 27"w, 30"d **ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2023(3) HOLLANDER "SONNE PICCOLA" SUNBURST SCONCESAdd a touch of celestial beauty to your home with this exquisite set of three "Sonne" wall sconces by high-end German lighting manufacturer Holländer. Each sun is features three hand-constructed layeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Piccola pendola da tavolo in metallo dorato. Francia,figura di Minerva a tuttotondo, cm 15,5x7,5x25See Sold Price
Sold2021Mario Bellini, 'Piccola Tentazione' Armchairs (2)Mario Bellini Pair of 'Piccola Tentazione' armchairs, ca. 1973 Leather, steel. Manufactured by Cassina, Italy. Each: 32" H x 31.5" W x 24" DSee Sold Price
Sold202314pc Swarovski Crystal City + Display Case La Piccola CittaRetired limited edition mini city produced for Italy. Staggering lead crystal set that includes 8 buildings, 3 mini tree figures, 1 fountain, 1 opera house, and a display case with title and edition nSee Sold Price
Sold2018ILSA, Albisola Una fioriera, anni '30.ILSA, Albisola Una fioriera, anni '30. Maiolica. Marcata "Ilsa Albisola Capo 263/32". Cm 23 (h) x 42 x 16.See Sold Price
May 28Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Andreotti, Giulio (Roma, 14 gennaio 1919 – Roma, 6 maggio 2013)€50
5 days LeftJasper52Vintage Black Italian Draped Leather Barrel Back Club Chairs by Neidermier - Pair$1,600
142 Lots AwayAste Bolaffi GIANNI DOVA 1925-1991 Piccolo acquario 1982 - GIANNI DOVA 1925-1991 Piccolo acquario 1982See Sold Price