Sold2023Perino Del Vaga Attr. (Buonaccorsi) DrawingRecto: Minerva, Gorgoyles, Animals, Circular Building Coloseo. Verso: Bovine Skulls, Piglet, Jewelry Case - 5 1/2 x 7 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Perino del Vaga (1501-1547)-follower, Maria with JesusPerino del Vaga (1501-1547)-follower, Maria with Jesus in front of roses in landscape; painted in oval form, surrounded by gilded ground; oil on wooden panel. 41x33cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018del Vaga Perin NETTUNO FRA DUE CAVALLI MARINI Bulino.del Vaga Perin NETTUNO FRA DUE CAVALLI MARINI Bulino. mm 239x160. Lewis, R1. Bellini (Ghisi), F20. Da una serie di Quattro divinità; l’attribuzione a Giorgio Ghisi nei cataloghi di Mariette e De RoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Racer, 1970/80sPietro Del Po, Zürich, H. 96 x 188 x 42 cm. Tubular steel, silver-metallic, sheet metal, aluminium, plastic, rubber, leather. Marked: Maker's badge and inscription Cycles P. Del Po Zürich.See Sold Price
SoldAfter Pietro Muttoni, called della Vecchia, 19th Century A soldier drawing his sword framed: 118...After Pietro Muttoni, called della Vecchia, 19th Century A soldier drawing his sword oil on canvas, unlined 99 x 73.2cm (39 x 28 13/16in). framed: 118.8 x 91.7cm Footnotes: The present lot is after PiSee Sold Price
Sold20204 5/8" Dovetail. Davis and Perino COAs. Pictured4 5/8" Dovetail. Cole Co, MO. Made of nicely patterned Jefferson City Chert. Perino called it "extremely well made". Davis gave is a G10+. Ex-Walt Evans, Henry Percherski, Richard Nickel, Albert HolzeSee Sold Price
Sold2020STRAITS of MAGELLAN & TIERRA DEL FUEGO calledTitle: STRAITS of MAGELLAN & TIERRA DEL FUEGO called MAGELLANICA, with Cape Horn Date/Period: 1642-1665 Materials: Copperplate engraved Size: 18 1/4 x 21”. Maps shows the southern most tip of SouthSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIETRO BARIGAZZI, Gioco del cucùPIETRO BARIGAZZI (XIX secolo) [Italia] "Gioco del cucù" carte da gioco dipinte a mano, 9,5x5,5 cm cad. certificato di autenticità PicenumSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIETRO CONSAGRA (Mazara del Vallo, 1920 - Milan, 2005)PIETRO CONSAGRA (Mazara del Vallo, 1920 - Milan, 2005) Six engravings "Homage to Sicily", 1970s Etching and aquatint on paper, 50 x 70 cm Signed and n° example: Consagra, 93/100. Printed by Renzo RSee Sold Price
Sold2017PITTORE DEL XVII SECOLOAllegoria della Verità Olio su tela, cm 106X142 Il dipinto fu attribuito a Pietro Muttoni detto Pietro della Vecchia da Didier Bodart. Allievo del Padovanino, Pietro Muttoni fu una personalità complSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sansovino, FrancescoGl'Annali overo le vite de' Principi et Signori della casa othomana Venezia, Jacopo Sansovino, 1571 [al colophon 1570]. In 4°. Stemma xilografico del dedicatario Pietro Zborowski di Varsavia sul frSee Sold Price
Sold2016Glittica - Visconti, Pietro ErcoleGemme incise dal cavaliere Giuseppe Girometti pubblicate con le illustrazioni del cavaliere Pietro Ercole ViscontiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Micro Mosaic PanelItalian Micro Mosaic Panel by Mosaic Studio. Label verso "Rev. Fabbrica di S. Pietro in Vaticano Studio del Mosaico" Sight measures 14-1/2" x 8-1/2". Frame measures 20-5/8" x 14-1/2". Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucretius. CRINITUS. De honesta disciplina.DEL RICCIO-BALDI, Pietro CRINITUS. Petri Criniti ... De honesta disciplina, lib. 25. Poëtis Latinis, lib. 5. Et Poëmaton, lib. 2. Cum indicibus Lyon, Sébastien Gryphius, 15438vo, mm 164See Sold Price
Sold2016"Delle Notizie Del Bello Dell'Antico E Del Curioso"Delle Notizie Del Bello Dell'Antico E Del Curioso Della Citta. Ci Napoli. Napoli 1792. Five volumes. 7-1/2" x 5". Wear and Damage.See Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Micro Mosaic Contadinello by Murillo PlaqueItalian micro mosaic plaque titled Contadinello from a painting of Bartolome Esteban Murillo, provenance Rev. Fabrica S. Pietro in Vaticano, Studio del Mosaic #5420A. The work comes in excellent condiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO GHERARDI (attr. a)(Rieti, 1638 - Roma, 1702) Ritratto di giovane donna Olio su rame, cm 12X9 L'artista, che esprime un consapevole distacco dagli eccessi decorativi del suo maestro Pietro da Cortona, in questo caso siSee Sold Price
Sold2023IMPORTANTE CARTINA GEOGRAFICASU CARTA APPLICATA SUTELA Raffigurante Emisfero Occidentale e Orientale, Parigi 1788 già collezione Pietro Accorsi, mancanze e usure del tempo h cm 120 x 150See Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO BARDELLINO(Napoli, 1732 - 1806) Paesaggio con contadini che danzano Olio su tela, cm 48X93 Vedi scheda al lotto precedente. Bibliografia di riferimento: N. Spinosa, Pietro Bardellino un pittore poco noto del SeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Micromosaic Plaque of Doves on a Water Bowl, Studio Del MosaicoItalian Micromosaic Plaque of Doves on a Water Bowl, Studio Del Mosaico20th centurythe label on the verso marked "Studio Del Mosaico / Rev. Fabbrica / S. Pietro In Vaticano" with inscription8 x 9 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2015Lot of 3 Souvenir Building Paperweights3 Souvenir Bldg. Paperweights, CI and Pot Metal: "Museo Del Prado"; "Museum of Science & Industry, Chicago"; "Hotel New Otani"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pietro Annigoni (Milano, 1910 - Firenze, 1988) - Bozzetto del quadro "Vita"., 1961Tempera grassa su tela, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati,See Sold Price
Sold2022First Italian ed. of Cruveilhier's pathology atlasHeading: Author: Cruveilhier, Jean and Pietro Banchelli Title: Atlante Generale della Anatomia Patologica del Corpo Umano Place Published: Florence Publisher:Vincenzo Batelli Date Published:See Sold Price
Sold2016Mascagni, PietroMascagni, Pietro. Bello e ricco insieme di autografi del compositore livornese composto da una lettera, 2 pagine in 8° ‘Torino 16 novembre 1933’, una bella fotografia con autografo e la data delSee Sold Price
May 30NY Elizabeth ANTIQUE VELLUM BOUND BOOK LE RIME DEL PETRARCA, WRITTEN BY PETRARCH IN 1582$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftArt La RosaPietro Paolo Vasta (scuola di) (Acireale 1697-Acireale 1760) - Madonna del Carmelo with Child,€2,400
390 Lots AwayJasper521564 PIETRO BEMBO Delle lettere a Sommi Pontefici antique VELLUM BINDING Italian$320
Jun 09Austin Auction GalleryLARGE VATICAN MOSAIC STUDIO MICROMOSAIC PANEL VIEW OF VENICE CANAL$1,100(2 bids)
4 days LeftBasel Auction HouseZaida DEL RIO (1954) Cuban art. Framed watercolor on cardboard signed and dated.$400
4 days LeftBasel Auction HouseZaida DEL RIO (1954) Cuban art. Framed Mixed media on canvas signed and dated.$400