Sold2021A pair of 19th century Spanish silver braziersDos chofetas siglo XIX. En plata labrada. Una con fuste en forma de caniche saltando por un aro y la otra con asas en forma de roleos e iniciales grabadas en la base, 12 cm. alt. y 287 gr. y 10 cm. alSee Sold Price
Sold2022[CUBA] POR UN CUBANO PROPIETARIO[=SANTOS SUÁREZ, JOAQUÍN]. La cuestion africana en la isla[CUBA] POR UN CUBANO PROPIETARIO[=SANTOS SUÁREZ, JOAQUÍN]. La cuestion africana en la isla de Cuba; considerada bajo su doble aspecto de la trata interior y esterior. Madrid: El Clamor PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Peruvian Sterling Silver Arts & Crafts Bowl With 1915 CoinPeruvian Sterling Silver Arts & Crafts Bowl With 1915 Coin, 275.0g. Bowl Marked "Plata 925, Peru." Coin Marked "Republica Peruana Lima 9 Decimos Fino F.G. 1915, Firme Y Feliz Por La Union, Un Sol." ApSee Sold Price
Sold2021Texas Rebellion as seen by Santa-Anna officialHeading: (Texas) Author: G?rza, J. Sanchez Title: La Rebeli?n de Texas. Manuscrito In?dito de 1836, por un Oficial de Santa Anna Place Published: Mexico Publisher:[En los Talleres de "Impresora MexicaSee Sold Price
Sold2016[HISTORIES]. ROA BÁRCENA. Recuerdos.... 1883[HISTORIES]. ROA BÁRCENA, José María. Recuerdos de la invasion norte-americana 1846-1848 por un joven de entonces. Mexico City: Edición de la Librería MadrileñSee Sold Price
Sold2018[Mexican Imprint] of California Interest "Analisis[Mexican Imprint] of California Interest "Analisis Estadistico De La Provinceia De La Michuacan En 1822 Por J J L", printed at Mexico by Nacional del Supremo Gobierno de los Estados Unidos en Palacio.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fernand Leger Drawing On Paper (In The Style Of)Fernand Leger fue un destacado pintor cubista francés de la primera mitad del siglo XX. La principal colección de sus obras puede verse en el Museo nacional Fernand-Léger, localizSee Sold Price
Sold2020ORDEN DE WISSAM AL ALAOUIArtist: - Artwork: Orden de Wissam Al Alaoui Catalogue raisonné/literature: Lote formado por gran cruz, estrella de pecho y miniatura para ojal de la Orden de Wissam Al Alaoui, de Marruecos. UnaSee Sold Price
Sold2018* A Group of Five European WWI and WWII Posters Largest* A Group of Five European WWI and WWII Posters various artists comprising Presente Tambien Asise Lucha Por la Patria, 5000 Danish Seamen Sailing for United Nations, Un Seul Combat Pour Une Seule PatrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jose Bedia (Cuba, 1959) " Arrastrado Por un Sueno "Jose Bedia (Cuba, 1959) " Arrastrado Por un Sueno " Colored Ink on Paper , Signed , measures 19" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2022(LABOR.) Justicia para los Campesinos! TFWU, Marchamos por la Igualdad!(LABOR.) Justicia para los Campesinos! TFWU, Marchamos por la Igualdad! Linoleum-cut poster, 26 x 18 inches, in red and green on yellow paper; minor wear including tack holes in corners and a light hoSee Sold Price
Sold2024BRIBIESCA, Jose. Mexico Por La Libertad. 1942. Color offset...BRIBIESCA, Jose. Mexico Por La Libertad. 1942. Color offset lithograph Mexican war propaganda poster with a striking image of an eagle. 35 ¼ x 26 ¾”. Linen backed. Light creases; few rSee Sold Price
Sold2017Giuliano Emprin, La gran madre, 1970Olio su tela; Dimensioni 40 x 50 cm; Firmato in basso a destra; Certificato di autenticità . Oil on canvas; Sizes 40 x 50 cm; Signed lower right; COA providedSee Sold Price
Sold2016ALIRIO PALACIOS (VENEZUELAN 1938-2015)ALIRIO PALACIOS (VENEZUELAN 1938-2015) Uchire por la Tarde (Homenaje), 1979 charcoal and pastel on canvas 122.5 x 115 cm (48 1/4 x 45 1/4 in.) signed and dated lower right PROVENANCEEstudio Actual, CaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 19th century French schoolEscuela francesa siglo XIX. Pareja de campesinos, escultura en madera tallada y marfil de elefante, 18,5x11x7,5 cm. 224 gr. Se adjunta documento de peritación expedido por la Federación EspañSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlos Betancourt b.1966 Modern Abstract PaintingCarlos Betancourt (American, born 1966). Original acrylic painting on canvas. Titled "Balada por la sangre sin pretexo" from the artist's "Freedom" exhibit. Features abstract scene in full bright coloSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carlos Betancourt b.1966 Modern Abstract PaintingCarlos Betancourt (American, born 1966). Original acrylic painting on canvas. Titled "Balada por la sangre sin pretexo" from the artist's "Freedom" exhibit. Features abstract scene in full bright coloSee Sold Price
Sold2024Illuminated Manuscripts (Carta Executoria)Illuminated Manuscripts (Carta Executoria) Spanish School, probably 17th century "Don Philipe, Por La Gracia De Dios" Signed bottom center illegibly One page depicting The Holy Trinity over Spanish RoSee Sold Price
Sold2022America.- Mexico.- Abuse of indigenous peoples by Catholic Church.- Camarena (Pedro) Abusos delMexico.- Abuse of indigenous peoples by Catholic Church.- [Camarena (Pedro)] Abusos del clero contra los indigenas, por la relación que tiene conmigo como dueño y poseedor de la hacienda dSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIATTO DA PARATA IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA, BOTTEGA DIFRANCESCO GRUE, CASTELLI, 1670 CIRCA decorato con scena di concertino in un interno, la falda a putti e volute con arma araldica vescovile; poche usure, una felatura Alt. cm 4, diam. cm 34,5 A CASTELLSee Sold Price
SoldBOUDDHA TIBÉTAIN / TIBETAN BUDDHADescription française: Sujet en bronze doré, représentant un Bouddha assis en méditation sur un lotus, la main droite en bhumisparsa mudra (prise de la terre à témoin). TSee Sold Price
2020oil on canvas .Annie LeibovitzDEDICATED Anna Lou «Annie» Leibovitz es una fotógrafa estadounidense. Fue la primera mujer en exponer su obra en la Galería Nacional de Retratos de Washington D. C. y la última en retratar al múSee Sold Price
Sold2019BOCCALE IN CERAMICA POLICROMA, FORNACE DELLOdetto Toby Jug, rappresentante un gentiluomo seduto con in mano una brocca ed un bicchiere, la pipa tra le gambe- poche usure, un restauro N∞ 51 Alt. cm 24,5 larg. cm 11,5 A STAFFORDSHIRE CERAMICSee Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1555.) Alonso de Molina. Aquí comiença un vocabulario en la lengua(MEXICAN IMPRINT--1555.) Alonso de Molina. Aquí comiença un vocabulario en la lengua Castellana y Mexicana. [8], 259, [1] leaves including facsimiles. 4to, later gilt calf, lacking backstripSee Sold Price
2 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Picasso: Un Billet Pour la Glorie from After 50 years of Surrealism Limited Edition$1,780
Jun 08Art Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Picasso: Un Billet Pour la Glorie from After 50 years of Surrealism Limited Edition$1,780
5 hrs LeftArt Research ParisPHILIPPE JEAN (1931-1987) "Personnages" Sculpture en bronze représentant un couple stylisé.€300
Jun 13RoGalleryPablo Picasso, Une Maja Posant Sur Un Piedestal, Sugarlift Aquatint Etching on Richard-de-Bas laid$900
BonhamsCHANEL, Collection Prêt à Porter 2018. Lot de 2 hauts larges sans manches. Directeur ...€200(1 bid)
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyHonore Daumier France 1808 -1879 Lithograph Les beaux jours de la vie$1,800
BonhamsEpée ottomane yataghan en acier et argent, Turquie et France pour la poignée, XVIII-XI...€70(2 bids)
BonhamsAttribué à Philippe-Joseph Brocard. Paire de lampes de mosquée dans le style mame...€2,400(23 bids)
BonhamsDeux épées Ottomanes yataghans en acier damasquiné argent, Turquie XIXe sièc...€190(10 bids)
5 hrs LeftArt Research ParisSUZANNE GUIGUICHON (1901-1985) Petite coiffeuse en placage de sycomore, piétement fuselé, plateau€750