Sold2021Raoul, Oskar - Clown aux livresRaoul, Oskar (XX) Clown aux livres Description: Painted paper mache sculpture, signed Oskar Raoul Dimension (PO): 16" x 8" x 10" Dimension (CM): 40.64 x 20.32 x 25.40 cm Condition repSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hugo (Victor) - Autograph note signed in French readingAutograph note signed ('Victor Hugo') in French reading "Priere de donner aux pauvres [ ]livre sterling", one page, integral blank, horizontal folds, discolouration and ink corrosion to paper affectinSee Sold Price
Sold2024A fine French binding by Michel Ritter from the library of Cortland F, Bishop[FINE BINDING]Vadé, J[ean]-J[oseph]. Lettres de la Grenouillère suivies de Quatre bouquets poissards. Paris: Édition dédiée aux amis des livres: 1885. Number 2 of 3 copies priSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bauhaus. Set of 4 posters. N.d., ca. 1970s. Group includes:...Bauhaus. Set of 4 posters. N.d., ca. 1970s. Group includes: Mies Van Der Rohe; Walter Gropius; Oskar Schlemmer as clown; and Wassily Kandinsky. Size of each 34 ½ x 21 ¼”. Condition genSee Sold Price
Sold2018Painting, Pierre BaudouinPierre Baudouin (French, 20th century), "Nature Morte Cubiste au Livre et aux Pommes," oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 18.25"h x 13"w, overall (with frame): 28"h x 23.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Raoul Dufy "The Italian Clown" Lithograph PrintRaoul Dufy (France: 1877 - 1953) framed lithograph on paper titled "The Italian Clown". Measures: 13-3/4" W x 18" H. Frame measures: 19-3/8" W x 23-1/2" H. From a Maitland estate. Local Pick Up or ThiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Simon Bening: "Das Blumen-Stundenbuch"/T/("Le Livre d"heures aux fleurs"). Originaltitel// 2 Bde.; Faksimile nach dem Original-Manuskript des flämischen Buchmalers Simon Bening aus dem 16. Jh. in der Bayer. Staatsbibliothek in MüSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raoul Ubac De Vides Trophees Aux Armes de la Mort 1974 lithographRaoul Ubac. (1910 - 1985). De Vides Trophees Aux Armes de la Mort. Original color lithograph. 1974. Excellent. Maeght. This piece is professionally matted and framed using all new materials. This artwSee Sold Price
Sold20194V Jules Leopold Gay BIBLIOGRAPHIE DES OUVRAGES4V Jules Leopold Gay BIBLIOGRAPHIE DES OUVRAGES RELATIFS A L AMOUR AUX FEMMES AU MARIAGE ET DES LIVRES FACETIEUX PANTAGRUELIQUES SCATOLOGIQUES SATYRIQUES ETC 1894-1900 Love Women Marriage PantagrueliaSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHOUBRAC, Alfred (1853 – 1902). Douroff Aux Folies Bergère....CHOUBRAC, Alfred (1853 – 1902). Douroff Aux Folies Bergère. Paris: F. Appel, ca. 1891. The famous Russian clown rides a tusked wild boar at the center of the image, against a bright orangeSee Sold Price
Sold2017AFTER Pablo Picasso Le Petit Pierrot Aux FleursPlate signed aquatint print after Pablo Picasso. "Le petit pierrot aux fleurs" features the artists son as a harlequin clown with flowers. Signed in the plate lower right. House in a textured frame wiSee Sold Price
Sold2016RAOUL DUFY (French, 1877 - 1953)Petite Baigneuse aux Papillons. Etching. Signed lower right-hand side. Visible: 8 1/4 in. x 12 in. (20.96 cm x 30.48 cm). Framed: 17 1/2 in. x 21 6/8 in. (44.45 cm x 55.25 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2019CURIOSA – Lot de 4 livres :CURIOSA – Lot de 4 livres : ROMI. Maisons closes : l’Histoire, l’Art, la Littérature, les Mœurs. Paris, aux dépens de l’auteur, [1953]. In-4 illustré. TiragSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arts d'Afrique Noire 44 - Hiver 1982Arts d'Afrique Noire 44 - Hiver 1982 Lehuard, Raoul. Arnouville-lès-Gonesse: Arts d’Afrique Noire. Une revue dévolue aux arts de l'Afrique traditionnelle. Eine Zeitschrift, die den Künsten des trSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arts d'Afrique Noire 14 - Eté 1975Arts d'Afrique Noire 14 - Eté 1975 Lehuard, Raoul. Arnouville-lès-Gonesse: Arts d’Afrique Noire. Une revue dévolue aux arts de l'Afrique traditionnelle. Eine Zeitschrift, die den Künsten des traSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arts d'Afrique Noire 21 - Printemps 1977Arts d'Afrique Noire 21 - Printemps 1977 Lehuard, Raoul. Arnouville-lès-Gonesse: Arts d’Afrique Noire. Une revue dévolue aux arts de l'Afrique traditionnelle. Eine Zeitschrift, die den Künsten deSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arts d'Afrique Noire 15 - Automne 1975Arts d'Afrique Noire 15 - Automne 1975 Lehuard, Raoul. Arnouville-lès-Gonesse: Arts d’Afrique Noire. Une revue dévolue aux arts de l'Afrique traditionnelle. Eine Zeitschrift, die den Künsten desSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arts d'Afrique Noire 25 - Printemps 1978Arts d'Afrique Noire 25 - Printemps 1978 Lehuard, Raoul. Arnouville-lès-Gonesse: Arts d’Afrique Noire. Une revue dévolue aux arts de l'Afrique traditionnelle. Eine Zeitschrift, die den Künsten deSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arts d'Afrique Noire 36 - Hiver 1980Arts d'Afrique Noire 36 - Hiver 1980 Lehuard, Raoul. Arnouville-lès-Gonesse: Arts d’Afrique Noire. Une revue dévolue aux arts de l'Afrique traditionnelle. Eine Zeitschrift, die den Künsten des trSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arts d'Afrique Noire 19 - Automne 1976Arts d'Afrique Noire 19 - Automne 1976 Lehuard, Raoul. Arnouville-lès-Gonesse: Arts d’Afrique Noire. Une revue dévolue aux arts de l'Afrique traditionnelle. Eine Zeitschrift, die den Künsten desSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arts d'Afrique Noire 53 - Printemps 1985Arts d'Afrique Noire 53 - Printemps 1985 Lehuard, Raoul. Arnouville-lès-Gonesse: Arts d’Afrique Noire. Une revue dévolue aux arts de l'Afrique traditionnelle. Eine Zeitschrift, die den Künsten deSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arts d'Afrique Noire 52 - Hiver 1984Arts d'Afrique Noire 52 - Hiver 1984 Lehuard, Raoul. Arnouville-lès-Gonesse: Arts d’Afrique Noire. Une revue dévolue aux arts de l'Afrique traditionnelle. Eine Zeitschrift, die den Künsten des trSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arts d'Afrique Noire 48 - Hiver 1983Arts d'Afrique Noire 48 - Hiver 1983 Lehuard, Raoul. Arnouville-lès-Gonesse: Arts d’Afrique Noire. Une revue dévolue aux arts de l'Afrique traditionnelle. Eine Zeitschrift, die den Künsten des trSee Sold Price
Sold2020Arts d'Afrique Noire 117 - Hiver 2000Arts d'Afrique Noire 117 - Hiver 2000 Lehuard, Raoul. Arnouville-lès-Gonesse: Arts d’Afrique Noire. Une revue dévolue aux arts de l'Afrique traditionnelle. Eine Zeitschrift, die den Künsten des tSee Sold Price
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.TAMARA DE LEMPICKA (Polish 1898-1980) A DRAWING, "Nu aux buildings," CIRCA 1930$1,100(2 bids)
10 hrs LeftDonny Malone AuctionsBernard Buffet, Original Color Lithograph, Self Portrait as Clown, Framed, Signed in Plate$70(3 bids)
Jun 11John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Frederic Bruly Bouabre (1923-2014), "Serie: Pagne Traditionnel Bete Peint aux Couleurs Divines"$1,500
Jun 29The RSL Auction CompanyClown on Globe - Yellow Base with Original Box - Iron Mechanical Bank$750
2 days LeftBonhamsLOUIS MAJORELLE (1859-1926) Salon comprenant un canapé, deux fauteuils et deux chaises aux ...€10,000
10 hrs LeftDonny Malone AuctionsSigned Butterfield, Vintage Oil on Board Painting, Quality Portrait of a Clown, Framed$10(1 bid)