Sold2023Richard Smith, Sphinx No. 2Richard Smith Sphinx No. 2 United Kingdom, 1966enameled steel 17 h x 2.75 w x 9.25 d in (43 x 7 x 23 cm) Incised signature and number to verso 'R. Smith 26/50'. Decal studio label to verso 'SpSee Sold Price
Sold2018RICHARD SMITH, LOT (2) SERIGRAPHS, ABSTRACTS, A/P #9/20RICHARD SMITH, LOT (2) SERIGRAPHS, ABSTRACTS, A/P #9/20 & 20/20. 44 X 30 1/2" (IMPERFECTIONS)See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH 1931-2016), (2) SHEET GRAPHITE,RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH 1931-2016), (2) SHEET GRAPHITE, WATERCOLOR ON PERRIGOT PAPER, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, SIGNED 1980. 61 X 23 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016RICHARD SMITH (1931-2016) LITHOGRAPH (2 WORKS)Two works: one titled 'Prosenium', the other titled 'Drop'. Color lithographed paper cut and folded within and on top of a white mat, housed in aluminum and Plexiglass shadowbox frames. Each publishedSee Sold Price
Sold2016RICHARD SMITH (1931-2016) LITHOGRAPH (2 WORKS)Two works: one titled 'Exit', the other titled 'Interval'. Color lithographed paper cut and folded within and on top of a white mat, housed in aluminum and Plexiglass shadowbox frames. Each publishedSee Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2) MIXED MEDIA AND LITHOGRAPHY, UNTITLED ABSTRACTS, 1/SIGNED, A/P #6/12, 1981, SHEET 30 X 22 1/2"; 1/SIGNED, A/P, 17/20, SHEET 44 X 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018RICHARD SMITH (ENGLISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2)RICHARD SMITH (ENGLISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2) MIXED MEDIA-WATERCOLOR, COLORED PENCIL ON PAPER, UNTITLED, 1/SIGNED '82 & 1/UNSIGNED. SHEETS 44 X 30" (EDGE TEARS, CREASING)See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2) MIXED MEDIA AND LITHOGRAPH, UNTITLED ABSTRACTS, 1/SIGNED A/P, #6/12, 1981, SHEET 30 X 22 1/2" AND 1/UNSIGNED, A/P, #16/20, SHEET 44 X 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2) INCLUDING MIXED MEDIA AND LITHOGRAPH, UNTITLED ABSTRACTS, 1/SIGNED A/P, 4/12, 1981, SHEET 30 X 22 1/2" AND 1/UNSIGNED, A/P, 14/20, SHEET 44 X 30 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2) MIXED MEDIA AND LITHOGRAPH, UNTITLED ABSTRACTS, 1/SIGNED A/P, 5/12, 1981, SHEET 30 X 22 1/2" AND 1/UNSIGNED, A/P, 13/20, SHEET 44 X 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2)RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH/AMERICAN 1931-2016), LOT (2) MIXED MEDIA AND LITHOGRAPH, UNTITLED ABSTRACTS, 1/SIGNED A/P, #3/12, 1981, SHEET 30 X 22 1/2" AND 1/UNSIGNED, A/P, #15/20, SHEET 44 X 30 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2015ATTRIBUTED TO RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH 1931-)ATTRIBUTED TO RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH 1931-), LOT (2) SERIGRAPHS, ABSTRACTS. FRAMED AND GLAZED-58 X 42"See Sold Price
Sold2024Richard Smith (British 1931 - 2016)Richard Smith (British 1931 - 2016) "Untitled No.2", 1982 Mixed media, watercolor on paper Signed on bottom R.Smith '82 44" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF MAITLAND SMITH SPHINX CANDLESTICKS 7"PAIR OF VINTAGE MAITLAND SMITH SPHINX CANDLESTICKS-7" X 4" X 2" APPROX-VERY GOOD OVERALL CONDITION WEAR CONSISTENT WITH AGE AND USE-DP31122 AUCTION PREVIEW FOR THIS LOT IS SATURDAY (12PM-3PM) OSee Sold Price
Sold2016Assorted London Silver Flatware, 18 pcsA group of assorted London silver flatware. Includes: 1 Stuffing or Basting spoon, marks for Richard Crossley and George Smith, 1810, 12 1/2"L; 1 Berry Spoon with repousse gilt bowl, marks for EdwardSee Sold Price
Sold2023Richard Smith (1931-2016): UntitledRichard Smith (1931-2016): Untitled Oil pastel on folded paper, 1970, signed 'R. Smith' and dated lower left, with label from Kasmin Limited, London. 21 1/2 x 29 3/4 in. (sheet), 22 1/2 x 30 1/2 in. (See Sold Price
Sold2016Richard Smith (British, b. 1955) Brown Trout (twRichard Smith (British, b. 1955)Brown Trout (two works)Oil on board, eSee Sold Price
Sold2018RICHARD SMITH (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY) OIL ON CANVAS,RICHARD SMITH (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY) OIL ON CANVAS, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, SIGNED. 39 1/2 X 49 1/2"; FRAMED 41 X 51"See Sold Price
Sold2021Richard Smith (British, 1931-2016) Large Blue, 1977Richard Smith (British, 1931-2016) Large Blue, 1977 etching with staples signed, dated, and numbered 27/60 in pencil 22 x 23 1/2 inches. Provenance: Joyce Hunsaker & Associates, Los Angeles, CaliforniSee Sold Price
Sold2016Richard Smith "7" from Logo Suite (Blue Pink)Smith, Richard (Charles Richard) (British 1931-2016) , "7 " from Logo Suite (Blue Pink), 1971, Silkscreen on molded plastic over wood, pencil signed, dated, and numbered 65/75 , 23.5 x 19.5 x 2.5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2018RICHARD SMITH (British, 1931-2016)Two vacuum-formed screenprints in colors from "Logo Suite," 1971 Both signed and numbered out of 75 23 3/4" x 19 1/2" x 2" (each)See Sold Price
Sold2017RICHARD SMITH (BRITISH 1931-2016), WATERCOLOR ONRICHARD SMITH (BRITISH 1931-2016), WATERCOLOR ON FABIANO PAPER, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, SIGNED 1976. 25 1/2 X 22 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2015Abstract Painting By Richard Smith.Richard Smith (1931- ) British. Limited edition etching, 1972, 14/40. 15" x 30-1/2" image size, signed lower left. Size 36-1/2'' x 25''.See Sold Price
Sold2015Screen Print By Richard Smith.Richard Smith (1931-) British. Limited edition screen print 22/70, 1972. Signed and dated lower left. Size 29-1/2'' x 21-1/2''.See Sold Price
Jun 06Freeman's | HindmanCONRAD, Joseph (1857-1924). Notes on Life and Letters. London & Toronto: J.M. Dent & Sons, 1921.$300
Jun 06Freeman's | HindmanDICKENS, Charles (1812-1870). A group of 6 works, many FIRST EDITIONS, comprising:$250
Jun 06Freeman's | HindmanDICKENS, Charles (1812-1870). A group of 7 essay and short fiction works, comprising:$250
Jun 08Early American History Auctions1883 SAMUEL FRANCIS SMITH, First Four Stanzas of AMERICA, Patriotic Song, My Country Tis of Thee$2,400
Jun 03Denise Ryan AuctionsVINTAGE 1970'S TORI RICHARD, HONOLULU 2 PIECE HIGH WAIST MAXI DRESS & JACKET$10