Sold2020R.J. Williams (20th C.) Mixed MediaR.J. Williams (20th C.) Mixed Media Collage on Paper "Nuances in Brown and Blue #2" Pencil Signed and Titled on Lower Margin. Measures 23-1/2" H x 19-1/2" W, frame measures 27-1/2" H x 23-1/2" W. CondSee Sold Price
Sold2019Troy Williams Carved Wood Bronze Figural SculptureTroy Williams (20th Century) American, mixed media sculpture. Depicts the form of an older woman, possibly Native American with a golden bronze embellishem near her head. Signed on base. Measures 20"See Sold Price
Sold2022William Cullum (20th Century)William Cullum (20th Century), mixed media artwork, signed and dated 1995 reverse. 12" x 12". Artist's with Aids Project.See Sold Price
Sold2015William Engel, large mixed media triptychWilliam Engel, large mixed media triptych, William Engel (American, 20th c.), "Twinrocker", triptych, mixed media on paper, pencil signed and dated "William Engel - '87", 30" x 40" (each sheet), plexiSee Sold Price
Sold2022William Waller (AM 20th c ) Khe ShahWilliam Waller (American 20th c ) Khe Shah Mixed Media, oil, fabric and cordage in shadowbox.See Sold Price
Sold2023SIMPSON, William Ross (American, 20th century) Battlecock R...SIMPSON, William Ross (American, 20th century) Battlecock Rider. ca. 1988. Mixed media sculpture. 33 h x 29 w x 20” d. Lowery Stokes Sims, (who at the time was Associate Curator of 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2024W. Dole Mixed Media CollageWilliam Dole, American, 1917-1983. A mid 20th century mixed media collage on paper, titled "Valentine". Signed "W. Dole" and dated "1961" with "France" watermark to paper lower right. Retains a labelSee Sold Price
Sold2022W. Weege Mixed Media AbstractWilliam Weege, American, 1935-2020. A late 20th century mixed media abstract on hand-made paper. Depicts polychrome acrylic and glitter over layered 3-dimensional paper. Signed "Weege" and dated "79"See Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA-OIL ANDITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA-OIL AND COLLAGE ON PANEL, SIGNED WF923. SIGHT 12 1/2 X 8 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-14 3/8 X 10 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA-OIL ANDITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA-OIL AND COLLAGE ON PANEL, ABSTRACT COMPOSITION, SIGNED G. FANTI '59. SIGHT 11 1/2 X 8"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-16 X 12"See Sold Price
Sold2015AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIAAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA, OIL AND CRAYON ON CANVAS, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, SIGNED GOLDBERG (POSSIBLY MICHAEL GOLDBERG), STAMPED VERSO DUPONT COLLECTION. 30 X 40"See Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA-OIL ANDITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA-OIL AND COLLAGE ON PANEL, ABSTRACT COMPOSITION, SIGNED G. FANTI '59. SIGHT 12 1/4 X 8 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-18 3/4 X 15"See Sold Price
Sold2016RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA-INK ANDRUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA-INK AND STENCIL, JUGGLER, UNSIGNED (STAMPED). SHEET 11 1/4 X 7 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 11 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016ENGLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER,ENGLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER, BEARING INSCRIPTION VERSO, "STUDY HEAD FOR BIGMOUTH, TO HARRY ROTH ALL MY BEST, FRANCIS BACON 12/3/50". SHEET 22 X 30"See Sold Price
Sold2017JOHN O'BUCK (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIAJOHN O'BUCK (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA CONSTRUCTION, CABAL, SIGNED VERSO, 1981. 27 X 28 X 8 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA (COLLAGE,RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA (COLLAGE, INK, GOUACHE ON RED PAPER), UNTITLED. 12 1/2 X 9 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-18 1/2 X 15"See Sold Price
Sold2017RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA (PAINTEDRUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA (PAINTED WOOD ON CARDBOARD), ABSTRACT COMPOSITION, SIGNED CYRILLIC INITIALS. 13 X 9 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA AND GOUACHEFRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA AND GOUACHE ON PAPER, ESPANOLA, BEARS SIGNATURE FRANCIS PICABIA. SHEET 26 X 19 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-30 X 25"See Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA INK AND GILTITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA INK AND GILT ON SILVER PANEL, "ROMA SPARITA", SIGNED, HALLMARKED. SIGHT 7 X 5"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-17 1/2 X 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016ISRAELI SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) MIXED MEDIA ENCAUSTIC OILISRAELI SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) MIXED MEDIA ENCAUSTIC OIL ON WAX SCREEN LAID ON PANEL, COW, SIGNED, 1965. FRAMED 25 X 31"See Sold Price
Sold2018MICKEY HACKETT (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY) MIXED MEDIA,MICKEY HACKETT (AMERICAN 20TH CENTURY) MIXED MEDIA, "KINETIC OP", SIGNED AND LABELED VERSO. FRAMED 18 3/4 X 22 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2015FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIAFRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA WITH SILVER PAINT, MASKED BALL, SIGNED BISS. SIGHT 6 X 4 1/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-14 X 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA (OIL &AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA (OIL & COLLAGE), SEATED FIGURE, SIGNED ILLEGIBLY '96. SIGHT 43 X 37"; FRAMED & GLAZED-45 X 38"See Sold Price
Sold2019AMERICAN CONTEMPORARY SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) MIXEDAMERICAN CONTEMPORARY SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) MIXED MEDIA, COLLAGE, WATERCOLOR/GOUACHE ON PAPER, ABSTRACT, BEACH SCENE, LABELED VERSO, MAURICE REID. FRAMED AND GLAZED 39 1/2 X 28 1/2"See Sold Price
4 days LeftSelkirk Auctioneers & AppraisersVIENTO SALAZAR NATCHEZ (NATIVE AMERICAN, 20TH C.)$100(1 bid)
Jun 15Crescent City Auction GalleryTwo Decorative Mixed Media Prints of Griffins, 20th c., Sight- H.- 21 3/8 in., W.- 18 in., Framed-$250
5 days LeftRipley AuctionsRobert C. "Bobby" Ray, Indiana (1926-2020), Abstract Clowns, 20th Century, mixed media, 11"H x 13$10
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.ANITA DIEBEL (American/Texas) A PAINTING, "Two Birds (Untitled)," 20TH/21ST CENTURY$100
Jun 06Akiba Galleries(2 Pc) Magaly Malave "Mavema" (Venezuela, 20th Cent.) Mixed Media On Canvas Paintings$50(1 bid)
Jun 13Eldred'sRUSSIAN ICON OF SAINT JOHN Late 19th/Early 20th Century Mixed media on paper, 8.5" x 7" sight.$125
7 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleriesC. Lawrence (Mixed media on Paper Painting) In the style of$200
7 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleriesJ. C. Leyendecker (Mixed Media On Paper Painting) In the style of$200
3 days LeftThe Rug LifeDAVID COCHRAN (20th CENTURY) MIXED MEDIA PAINTING AND DRAWING TITLED REQUIRED ATTENTION, HAND$100