Sold2017RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA (PAINTEDRUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA (PAINTED WOOD ON CARDBOARD), ABSTRACT COMPOSITION, SIGNED CYRILLIC INITIALS. 13 X 9 7/8"See Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA (COLLAGE,RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA (COLLAGE, INK, GOUACHE ON RED PAPER), UNTITLED. 12 1/2 X 9 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-18 1/2 X 15"See Sold Price
Sold2018RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER,RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER, ABSTRACT COMPOSITION, BEARS SIGNATURE "CHARCHOUNE". SIGHT 14 X 17"See Sold Price
Sold2016RUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA-INK ANDRUSSIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA-INK AND STENCIL, JUGGLER, UNSIGNED (STAMPED). SHEET 11 1/4 X 7 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-15 X 11 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Russian School (20th Century) Pair, Mixed Media. 45 cm x 38 cm.Russian School (20th Century) Pair, Mixed Media. 45 cm x 38 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Russian School, 20th C. Abstract CompositionRussian School, 20th C. Abstract Composition. Mixed media on newspaper. Initialed lower right. Provenance: Private Florida Collection. Has not been examined out of frame. Sight size: 7.5 x 5 in. OveraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mixed Medias, Russian SchoolRussian School (20th century), "Suzdal," 1974, set of three (3) mixed medias on birch tree bark, titled, dated and inscribed verso (in Cyrillic), with mat (unframed): 8.25"h x 12"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018(3) Russian School Signed Steppes of Russia Ptgs(3) Russian School Signed "Steppes of Central Russia" Paintings. Gouache/Mixed Media. Signed lower right. Sight Sizes: 9 x 6.5 in. 20th Century.See Sold Price
Sold2023Quito School Antique Figural Madonna Oil PaintingA 20th Century, possibly earlier mixed media painting on canvas. Oil pigments, with gilt embellishments. A religious figural work painted in the Spanish Colonial style Quito (Quitena) School, depictinSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Bayless Jefferson Saw Mill, 1902 paintingBayless, A. (19th /20th Century Naïve School), Jefferson Saw Mill, 1902, oil and mixed media on paperboard, 16 x 19.5 inches, signed lower left, with a faux painted burl wood frame measuring 18.5 x 2See Sold Price
Sold20243 Framed Davis Mixed Media Head DrawingsDavis (late 20th Century Folk Expressionist School), Studies of Heads, dry brush and mixed media, 30 x 22.5 inches and one the reverse, each signed, with blue painted metal frames.See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed William H. Roy Folk Art Mixed Media HorseWonderful 20th century folk art horse is from artist William H. Roy, graduate of Parsons School of Design. This white horse is hand painted with various other materials for mane, ears and tale. MeasurSee Sold Price
Sold2015AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIAAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA, OIL AND CRAYON ON CANVAS, UNTITLED ABSTRACT, SIGNED GOLDBERG (POSSIBLY MICHAEL GOLDBERG), STAMPED VERSO DUPONT COLLECTION. 30 X 40"See Sold Price
Sold2016ENGLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER,ENGLISH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA ON PAPER, BEARING INSCRIPTION VERSO, "STUDY HEAD FOR BIGMOUTH, TO HARRY ROTH ALL MY BEST, FRANCIS BACON 12/3/50". SHEET 22 X 30"See Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA AND GOUACHEFRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA AND GOUACHE ON PAPER, ESPANOLA, BEARS SIGNATURE FRANCIS PICABIA. SHEET 26 X 19 1/2"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-30 X 25"See Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA INK AND GILTITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA INK AND GILT ON SILVER PANEL, "ROMA SPARITA", SIGNED, HALLMARKED. SIGHT 7 X 5"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-17 1/2 X 15 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Continental School (20th Century) Mixed Media, Double Portrait. 96 cm x 74 cm.Continental School (20th Century) Mixed Media, Double Portrait. 96 cm x 74 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016ISRAELI SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) MIXED MEDIA ENCAUSTIC OILISRAELI SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) MIXED MEDIA ENCAUSTIC OIL ON WAX SCREEN LAID ON PANEL, COW, SIGNED, 1965. FRAMED 25 X 31"See Sold Price
Sold2015FRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIAFRENCH SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA WITH SILVER PAINT, MASKED BALL, SIGNED BISS. SIGHT 6 X 4 1/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-14 X 12 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA (OIL &AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA (OIL & COLLAGE), SEATED FIGURE, SIGNED ILLEGIBLY '96. SIGHT 43 X 37"; FRAMED & GLAZED-45 X 38"See Sold Price
Sold2022French School (20th Century) Mixed media, Female. 25 cm x 22 cm.French School (20th Century) Mixed media, Female. 25 cm x 22 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2018IGOR VISHUYAKOV (RUSSIAN 20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIAIGOR VISHUYAKOV (RUSSIAN 20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA LITHOGRAPH, CAESAR, SIGNED 2001. SHEET 30 X 28 3/4"; FRAMED AND GLAZED-36 1/2 X 33 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2017ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA, WATERCOLOR,ITALIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA, WATERCOLOR, GOUACHE AND COLLAGE, ROMAN FRESCO, UNSIGNED. FRAMED AND GLAZED-50 X 40"See Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA ON CANVAS,AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), MIXED MEDIA ON CANVAS, TEA CEREMONY, SIGNED STELLA. 10 X 8"; FRAMED 11 X 9"See Sold Price
Jun 13Eldred'sRUSSIAN ICON OF SAINT JOHN Late 19th/Early 20th Century Mixed media on paper, 8.5" x 7" sight.$125
Jun 01Ripley AuctionsRobert C. "Bobby" Ray, Indiana (1926-2020), Abstract Clowns, 20th Century, mixed media, 11"H x 13$10
4 days LeftJasper52ANTIQUE 19с HAND PAINTED RUSSIAN ICON OF "PRAYING FOR THE CUP" ON CANVAS FRAMED$1,100