Sold2022STEPHANO. Cigarettes Saphir. Marseille: Moullot, ca. 1920s....STEPHANO. Cigarettes Saphir. Marseille: Moullot, ca. 1920s. A genie of the lamp looks back at the viewer, holding a cigarette in hand; lettering in yellow. 47 x 31 ½”. Linen backed. A/A-.See Sold Price
Sold2021CIGARETTES SAPHIR - VINTAGE POSTER by StephanoDescription Poster, lithoed, F around 1910, print: Imp. Moullot, Marseille. As for all items we sold in our antique advertising auctions over the past years, we guarantee the authentixity of this origSee Sold Price
Sold2023Original ca. 1920s Vietnamese Cigarette Poster Les AsAnonymous - France Les As (Vietnamese Text) Lithograph ca. 1925 19.6 x 25.5 in. (50 x 65 cm) Printer: Guiraud, Marseille Condition Details: (A) backed on linen, minimal creasing/buckling at the top anSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ca 1920's Framed 'CHINESE (Shanghai) CIGARETTEReserve Reduced! Ca 1920's Framed 'CHINESE (Shanghai) CIGARETTE Reserve: $100.00 Jasper52 negotiates the lowest reserves so bidders always get the best prices. Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $40.00See Sold Price
Sold2018Ca 1920's Framed 'CHINESE (Shanghai) CIGARETTECa 1930's Framed 'CHINESE (Shanghai) CIGARETTE ADVERTISING' Poster 9 Lithography Frame size: 21" X 30" Good condition, see pics Reserve: $60.00 Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $40.00 to anywhere withSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sarony Cigarettes Roulette tin. [London: Nicolas Sarony & Co., ca. 1920s-1930s]. Original tinSarony Cigarettes Roulette tin. [London: Nicolas Sarony & Co., ca. 1920s-1930s]. Original tin boxed game with original spinning wheel, game pieces (grouped together in original wax paper bags), wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Art Deco British Green Shagreen Cigarette Case - ca. 1920A stylish green cigarette case with shagreen cover & back and applied initials "DB". Ca. 1920s. Very good antique condition with some wear according to age. Measures approx. 3 1/2" x 3 1/2" x 1/4". MaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Metal 1920s Art Deco Figural Cigar Cigarette Table Lighter Figural Flapper Woman's HeadCa. first quarter 20thC. Non-working condition, mainly because the wire is frayed, and now cut. The element may not be intact. Otherwise no cracks or major cosmetic issues besides age-appropriate surfSee Sold Price
Sold20241920s Tramp Art Cigarette Box Crucifix & Picture Frame**Originally Listed At $200** United States, ca. early 20th century CE. This is a prime example of the "tramp art" style that was popular from the 1870s to 1940s- this is a miniature crucifix with fraSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Applegate, Los Penitentes, ca. 1920sFrank Applegate(1881 - 1931)Los Penitentes, 1920scarved wood, gesso, pigmentFrank Applegate moved to Santa Fe in 1921 and was one of the first to recognize the value of local Native American and HispaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fox Music Co. PIANOTAINER Nickelodeon ca. 1920sFox Music Company PIANOTAINER Nickelodeon Piano. Mahogany cabinet with original mirrored leaded glass front panels. Manufactured by Fox Music Company Kansas City MO. Built in the early 1920s. Plays "ASee Sold Price
Sold2022Dutch Oracle Fortune Teller Arcade Machine ca. 1920sDutch oracle fortune teller arcade machine, unique and rare piece from the 1920s. All texts are in Dutch and the coin insert is made to accept USA 1 cent (penny) coins. When you insert a coin, the forSee Sold Price
Sold2018Tiffany Studios Favrile Boudoir Lamp, ca. 1920'sBell shape dotted and pulled with applied glass jewels on finial top. Iridescence finish over purple, etched signature on the inside "L.C.T. Favrile". Base with squat bell shaped base, baluster centerSee Sold Price
Sold2017Outstanding Large Yokuts Cooking Basket Ca 1920'sOutstanding large Yokuts cooking basket ca 1920's. 13 1/2" diameter x 8" tall. Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. When you leave a bid in advance of the auction, submit your maximumSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fine Apache Basket With Human And Dog Figures Ca 1920'sTitle: Fine Apache Basket With Human And Dog Figures Ca 1920's Dimension: 12 3/4" diameter Provenance:An Apache/Yavapai basket labelled Apache on the back. Extremely fine, tight stitching. Split willoSee Sold Price
Sold2023American Motor Mascots, Jewett, Velie, Ca. 1920s, 4 pcsAmerican Motor Mascots, Jewett, Velie, Ca. 1920s, 4 pcs | Lot includes one 1923-26 Jewett winged J mascot. Nickel plated brass. H 4.75", W 5.5", D 2". One Velie winged V mascot. Nickel plated brass. HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tibetan Hand-Woven Tiger Rug, ca. 1920sAntique Tibetan hand-woven rug in the form of a striped tiger, circa 1920s, mounted on black felt. 6' 4" L x 4' 6" W.See Sold Price
Sold2015rare form American ca 1920's copper bi-planerare form American ca 1920's copper bi-plane weathervane in good verdigris patina & excellent untouched cond - 22" long x 22" wingspanSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sune Backstrom Swedish Bronze Vase, ca. 1920sSune Backstrom Swedish Art Deco Patinated Bronze Vase, circa 1920s, signed and struck "BRONS / 9042" to underside, of cylidrical form raised on a round foot. 9.75" H x 3.5" Diameter. Provenance: FromSee Sold Price
Sold2015ca 1920's New England or NYS robust full bodied largeca 1920's New England or NYS robust full bodied large copper running horse weathervane w cast bronze head - exceptionally well detailed & excellent verdigris patina - 32" long x 20" tallSee Sold Price
Sep 29Hammersite An Art Deco Silver and Parcel Gilt Ceremonial Chalice and Saucer, Prob. Belgium, ca 1920's$550
Sep 29Hammersite An Art Deco Silver and Organic Material Tea and Coffee Set, Austro-Hungary, ca 1920's$1,600