Sold2016Thomas OWEN - Le Tetrastome. Dessins de Marie NOPPEN deThomas OWEN - Le Tetrastome. Dessins de Marie NOPPEN de MATTEIS. Bruxelles, Lefebvre et Gillet, 1988. In-4, pleine toile noire d'édition, sous étui. ÉDITION ORIGINALE illustrée de 19 compSee Sold Price
2021Jean Marie Giraud (20th c.) Le Bouquet d'aujourd'huiJean Marie Giraud (20th c.)Le Bouquet d'aujourd'huiSet of two patternsSilkscreened fabricEdited by JSAInscription on the edge: 'Man. Jsa - Le Bouquet d'aujourd'hui - dessin de Jean Marie Giraud' (textSee Sold Price
Sold2024Georges Rouault (French, 1871-1958) - Étude pour le Portrait de Marie Thérèse BonneyGeorges Rouault (French, 1871-1958) - Étude pour le Portrait de Marie Thérèse Bonney Stamped with ‘Atelier de Georges Rouault' and signed by Isabelle Rouault verso, oil with brushSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Hommage aux ÉtrusquesJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Hommage aux Étrusques signé à la main Jean Cocteau; inscrit et daté Hors commerce/original/Dessin de Jean Cocteau/Ceramiste Marie Madeleine Jolly VILLEFRANSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Fleur des yeuxJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Fleur des yeux signé et daté à la main Jean Cocteau 58; inscrit piece d'essai/original/Dessin de Jean Cocteau/Ceramiste Marie Madeleine Jolly (au revers) diam&#See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) BéatriceJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Béatrice signé, daté et situé Jean Cocteau Villefranche 1957; inscrit Dessin de Jean Cocteau/ceramiste Marie-Madeleine Jolly/hors commerce (au revers) aSee Sold Price
Sold2022de Géramb, Marie Joseph Per le faustissime nozze delle MM. LL. II. e RR. Francesco I.,Einbände de Géramb, Marie Joseph Per le faustissime nozze delle MM. LL. II. e RR. Francesco I., imperatore d'Austria, Re d'Ungheria, e di Boemia &c. &c. &c. e Maria Luisa, arciduchessa d'AusSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rene Magritte "LRENE MAGRITTE (Belgian 1898-1967) "L'art de vivre (From: Le Lien de Paille)" 1968 and "La Petre Marie (From Signe de Survie au temps d'Amor)" 1968 etching in colors, etching in colors with aquatint, iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Jacoulet 7 "Figural Genre scenes" color woodblockPAUL JACOULET (French / Japanese 1902-1960) "Trois Coreens, Seoul", "Les Nid", "Le Mandarin aux Lunettes", "Le Marie, Coree", "Marchand de Sel, Coree", "Les Vieux Manuscrits" and "La Geisha, Kiyoka ToSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Joconde aux cilsJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Joconde aux cils signé et daté Jean Cocteau 1957 crayons gras sur papier 43 x 32.4 cm. (16 15/16 x 12 3/4 in.) Cette œuvre est le dessin préparatoire deSee Sold Price
Sold2021After René Magritte (Belgian, 1898-1967)Le prêtre MarieAfter René Magritte (Belgian, 1898-1967) Le prêtre Marie, from Signe de survie au temps d'amour 1968. Etching. Signed 'Margritte' (lower right). H.C. (lower left). Raised stamp atelier Rene MargrittSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) BéatriceJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Béatrice signé daté et situé Jean Cocteau Villefranche 1958; inscrit Dessin de Jean Cocteau/hors commerce/Marie-Madeleine Jolly (au revers) assiette enSee Sold Price
Sold2015MARIE CHRISTINE DE BAVARIA BY PIERRE MIGNARD 42X57French Baroque portrait of Duchess Maria Anna Christine Victoria of Bavaria as Ceres by French artist Pierre Mignard. Pierre Mignard, also known as "Le Romain", was a court artist and well known artisSee Sold Price
Sold2022[DODO] BLAINVILLE, HENRI MARIE DUCROTAY DE. Nouvelles Annales du Muséum d'Histoire Naturelle,[DODO] BLAINVILLE, HENRI MARIE DUCROTAY DE. Nouvelles Annales du Muséum d'Histoire Naturelle, ou recueil des mémoires... tome quatrième. Memoire sur le Dodo, autrement Dronte. Paris: RoSee Sold Price
Sold2019François Gall (French/Hungarian, 1912-1987) Marie-LizeFrançois Gall (French/Hungarian, 1912-1987) Marie-Lize et le garçon de café aux Deux Magots - Paris oil on canvas signed F. Gall (lower left); signed (verso) 17 1/2 x 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La JocondeJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) La Joconde signé, daté et situé Jean Cocteau 1957 Villefranche; inscrit Dessin de Jean Cocteau/Hors commerce/Ceramiste Marie Madeleine Jolly (au revers) plat enSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso LE PIGEONNEAU (BLOCH 326; BAER 1028) Linocut, framedPablo Picasso (1881-1973) LE PIGEONNEAU (BLOCH 326; BAER 1028) Linocut, 1939, on wove paper, signed and numbered 29/226 in pencil, from 40 Dessins de Picasso en Marge du Buffon, printed by Robert BlanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), Le PigeonneauPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), Le Pigeonneaulinocut, 1939, signed in orange crayon and numbered 67/226 lower margin, from the deluxe edition of 40 Dessins de Picasso en Marge Du Buffon, printed bSee Sold Price
Sold2022JEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) OrphéeJEAN COCTEAU (1889-1963) Orphée signé Jean Cocteau crayon gras et crayon de couleur sur papier 37 x 33 cm. (14 9/16 x 13 in.) Cette œuvre est le dessin préparatoire pour la céSee Sold Price
Sold2022CURIE (MARIE) Thèses présentées à la Faculté des Sciences de Paris pour...CURIE (MARIE) Thèses présentées à la Faculté des Sciences de Paris pour obtenir le grade de docteur des sciences physiques.. 1re thèse. Recherches sur les substances radiSee Sold Price
Sold2020A French Tapestry Depicting Le Cheval de TroieA French Tapestry Depicting Le Cheval de Troie 17th Century 10 feet 2 inches x 12 feet 10 inches. Provenance: Marie Biancarelli, Paris Property from the Collection of Carl Lindell Jr., Tampa, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of French Gilt Bronze Frames with Color Aquatints Depicting Louis XVI and Marie AntoinetteA Pair of French Gilt Bronze Frames with Color Aquatints Depicting Louis XVI and Marie Antoinette 19th Century respectively inscribed Louis Seize/ Il voulut le bonheur de sa nation, et en devint la viSee Sold Price
Sold2022A. JACQUEMARTHenri Alfred Marie Jacquemart, 1824 – 1896, bronze group. Le Valet De Limiers (Bloodhound Groom) , raised on a chamfered rocky mound. 175 cm. high; 75 cm. wide; 100 cm. deepSee Sold Price
Sold2022KEITH HARING (1958-1990), Attribue a, United StatesKEITH HARING (1958-1990), Attribué à .Sans titre.Dessin aux marqueurs de couleur sur papier, signée en bas à droite à l’encre. Porte le cachet de l’Estate Keith Haring et uSee Sold Price
4 days LeftBonhamsPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) Suite de 180 Dessins de Picasso portfolio (Verve No. 29-30), 1954 Ense...€10,000
Featured3 days LeftJasper521930s DRAWINGS OF HANS HOLBEIN LES DESSINS DE HANS HOLBEIN antique FOLIOS 73 lbs$500
Jun 06PiasaGeorges Mathieu (1921-2012) Infinis complices, 1986 Oil on canvas Signed on the bottom left Titled€150,000
4 days LeftBonhamsMARC CHAGALL (1887-1985) Dessins pour la Bible, Verve, 1960 (Cramer, 42; Mourlot, 230-277)Revue ...€800
4 days LeftForum AuctionsBinding.- Marie-Caroline of Bourbon-Two Sicilies, Duchesse de Berry.- Combe (William) The Dance of£240
4 days LeftBonhamsHENRI DE TOULOUSE-LAUTREC (1864-1901) Berceuse, 1895-1896 (Delteil, 141; Adriani, 157; Wittrock,...€1,500
Jun 02Collective HudsonMarie Laurencin Pencil Signed 1930's Art Deco Period Fine Limited Edition Lithograph$600
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesLe Corbusier (1887-1965), Nature morte aux verres et à la lanterne , 1929-1930, crayon de graphiteCHF 2,000
Jun 04DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPair of French Patinated Bronze Busts of Henry IV and Marie de Medici After Barthélémy$250
Jun 13Eldred'sAFTER JEAN MARC NATTIER (France, 1685-1766), 18th Century bust portrait of a woman., Pastel on$1,200