Sold2023Toy Electric Passenger Train Set (5), Marx Canadian Pacific w/3000 loco, litho on tin, VG+ untestedToy Electric Passenger Train Set (5), Marx Canadian Pacific w/3000 loco, litho on tin, VG+ untested cond, largest 9"L.See Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Canadian Pacific Boxed Train Set, mfgd by Marx, w/electric 3000 loco, tender, 5 passenger cars,Toy Canadian Pacific Boxed Train Set, mfgd by Marx, w/electric 3000 loco, tender, 5 passenger cars, transformer & track, litho on tin, VG+ cond w/some better, untested, 14"H x 16"W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Electric Passenger Train Sets (2), mfgd by Marx, ea w/M-10000 loco & 3 cars, 1 set green, oneToy Electric Passenger Train Sets (2), mfgd by Marx, ea w/M-10000 loco & 3 cars, 1 set green, one red, litho on tin, Good+ to VG+ untested cond, larger 10.5"L.See Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Electric Train Set, "Canadian Pacific" w/#246, 247, 248 & 252 cars, mfgd my Marx, litho on tin,Toy Electric Train Set, "Canadian Pacific" w/#246, 247, 248 & 252 cars, mfgd my Marx, litho on tin, Good+ to VG+ untested cond, largest 8.5"L.See Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Stream Line Boxed Mercury Train, litho on tin electric gold tone passenger set, mfgd by Marx w/6Toy Stream Line Boxed Mercury Train, litho on tin electric gold tone passenger set, mfgd by Marx w/6 cars, transformer & track, VG to Exc untested cond w/most wear on loco & tender, 12.5"H x 17"W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Electric LMS Passenger Train Set (5 pcs), mfgd by Hornby, Flying Scot loco #6100, tender & 3Toy Electric LMS Passenger Train Set (5 pcs), mfgd by Hornby, Flying Scot loco #6100, tender & 3 cars, litho on tin, VG or better untested cond w/couple accordion couplers absent, largest 11.5"L.See Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Union Pacific Boxed Electric Train Set, Marx loco & 7 pass cars plus transformer, 4 signals &Toy Union Pacific Boxed Electric Train Set, Marx loco & 7 pass cars plus transformer, 4 signals & partial track, litho on tin, VG+ untested cond, 18"H x 27"W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Santa Fe Boxed Electric Train Set, mfgd by Marx, w/twin diesel locos & 4 illuminated pass cars,Toy Santa Fe Boxed Electric Train Set, mfgd by Marx, w/twin diesel locos & 4 illuminated pass cars, litho on tin, Good+ to VG untested cond, 14"H x 22"W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Electric Passenger Train Set (4 pcs), mfgd by Hoge, w/900 US Mail loco, passenger & obs carsToy Electric Passenger Train Set (4 pcs), mfgd by Hoge, w/900 US Mail loco, passenger & obs cars plus associated Streamline obs car, litho on tin, chrome & blue, VG+ untested cond, largest 12"L.See Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Stream Line Boxed Electric Train Set, Marx #416 w/engine, tender, 5 Bogota cars, obs car,Toy Stream Line Boxed Electric Train Set, Marx #416 w/engine, tender, 5 Bogota cars, obs car, transformer & track & signals, litho on tin, VG to Exc untested cond, 16"Sq.See Sold Price
Sold2023NEW MARX CANADIAN PACIFIC TRAIN SET0 ga, litho tin, 8341 electric loco & tender, 5193 4-car passenger set, orig boxes & inserts C9.See Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Stream Line Boxed Mercury Train, Marx electric passenger set w/6 cars, transformer & track,Toy Stream Line Boxed Mercury Train, Marx electric passenger set w/6 cars, transformer & track, litho on tin, Exc untested cond, 12.5"H x 17"W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Electric Silver Link Train Set (4), scarce litho on tin Streamline, mfgd in England for MarxToy Electric Silver Link Train Set (4), scarce litho on tin Streamline, mfgd in England for Marx w/2509 loco, L.N.E.R. tender & 2 passenger cars, Good+ untested cond, largest 9"L.See Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Mickey Mouse Meteor Train Set (4), Marx loco, tender, gondola & caboose, litho on tin windup,Toy Mickey Mouse Meteor Train Set (4), Marx loco, tender, gondola & caboose, litho on tin windup, VG+ untested cond w/o key, largest 10"L.See Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Stream Line Boxed Electric Train Set (5), mfgd by Marx, w/track & transformer, litho on tin,Toy Stream Line Boxed Electric Train Set (5), mfgd by Marx, w/track & transformer, litho on tin, Exc+ untested cond, 10"H x 15"W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Mercury Electric Train Set (6), Marx gold tone O gauge w/engine, tender & lighted NYC ToledoToy Mercury Electric Train Set (6), Marx gold tone O gauge w/engine, tender & lighted NYC Toledo (2), Detroit & mail cars, litho on tin , Engine VG+ untested cond, cars Exc+ to Near Mint untested condSee Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Electric Unique Circus Train (5), Unique Art O ga loco, tender box cars & caboose, litho on tin,Toy Electric Unique Circus Train (5), Unique Art O ga loco, tender box cars & caboose, litho on tin, VG untested cond, largest 10"L.See Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Stream Line Electric Train Set, 6-pc, mfgd by Marx w/Marlines loco & NYC side dump car, litho onToy Stream Line Electric Train Set, 6-pc, mfgd by Marx w/Marlines loco & NYC side dump car, litho on tin, Exc+ untested cond in orig box w/transformer (no track), 12"H x 17"W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Allstate Boxed Electric Train Set, Kansas City Southern, mfgd by Marx for Sears, Roebuck & Co.Toy Allstate Boxed Electric Train Set, Kansas City Southern, mfgd by Marx for Sears, Roebuck & Co. w/dummy engine, 3 cars, track & transformer, litho on tin, VG+ untested cond w/some pieces Exc, 12"HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Electric Boxed Train Set, Duchess of Atholl, HO ga, mfgd by Hornby, 6231 loco, tender, 2 passToy Electric Boxed Train Set, Duchess of Atholl, HO ga, mfgd by Hornby, 6231 loco, tender, 2 pass cars, track & transformer, die-cast & litho on tin, VG untested cond in box w/wear & losses, 11"H x 20See Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Electric Table Top Train Set, Marx 41000 w/2 locos, 6 cars, transformer & track, litho on tin,Toy Electric Table Top Train Set, Marx 41000 w/2 locos, 6 cars, transformer & track, litho on tin, plus orig box (bottom only), Good+ untested cond, 11"H x 14"W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Train, Marx 5 pc Wm. Crooks St. P & Pacific, litho on tin & plastic, mostly VG or betterToy Train, Marx 4 pc Wm. Crooks St. P & Pacific, litho on tin & plastic, mostly VG or better untested cond, noting oxidation to 1 car, largest car 7.5"L.See Sold Price
Sold2023Toy Electric Army Supply Train (10), mfgd by Marx, truck transport, machine & anti-aircraft guns,Toy Electric Army Supply Train (10), mfgd by Marx, truck transport, machine & anti-aircraft guns, searchlight & ordnance w/partial load, litho on tin, VG untested cond, noting some chips to loco wheelSee Sold Price
Sold2022NEW MARX CANADIAN PACIFIC TRAIN SETO ga, litho tin, 8341 loco & tender, CPR cars 5194 baggage, 5193 4-car passenger set, orig boxes & inserts minor wear, no orig box for baggage, C8-9.See Sold Price
Jun 08Harris Toy and Train AuctionsAmerican Flyer Postwar S Gauge No. 5685RH Northern Pacific ABA 5 Car Passenger Set from 1956$140(3 bids)
Jun 16SJ AuctioneersLionel Pre War Train Set 292 Passenger Electric Train Wtih 0-Gauge 1927-1932$180(1 bid)
Jun 08Harris Toy and Train AuctionsLionel Postwar O Gauge 2148WS 773 Passenger Set from 1950 Boxed$550(6 bids)
Jun 30JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsSouthern Pacific RR Daylight Scheme N Scale 18 Unit Psgr Train Set-Con Cor Models$90(5 bids)
Jun 08Harris Toy and Train AuctionsLionel Postwar O Gauge 2179WS Set from 1952 with 671 Freight Set Box$20
Jun 08Harris Toy and Train AuctionsLionel Postwar O Gauge Set No. 2177WS from 1952 with 675 Freight Set Boxed$20
Jun 30JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChicago Milwaukee St Paul and Pacific RR G Gauge Bachmann Golden Classics Set$70(2 bids)
Jun 08Harris Toy and Train AuctionsLionel Postwar O Gauge 221 Gray Loco and 221 Gray NYC Tender from early 1946/Five Assorted Freights$20(1 bid)
Jun 08Harris Toy and Train AuctionsLionel Postwar O Gauge 2111WS 671 Freight Set from 1946 Boxed$50(4 bids)
Jun 08Harris Toy and Train AuctionsMarklin Postwar O Gauge 44 - 0 Loco and Tender and Three (3) Passenger Cars$110(2 bids)
Jun 30JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsGreat Northern RR Empire Builder N Scale 15 Unit Passenger Train Set-Con Cor Models$45(2 bids)
Jun 08Harris Toy and Train AuctionsLionel Postwar O Gauge 1666 Rubberstamped Loco and 2466W Tender/6454 X2/3464 X4$20
38 mins LeftCedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCEarly German Toy Tin Fire Wagon With Horse and Driver 1880s$400(7 bids)