Sold2023TWO HARRISON BEGAY PAINTINGSDEER & DONKEY PAINTINGS. TITLED HAPPY FAT MULE DEER FAWN. GOOD CONDITION. 16" x 16" IN FRAME & 16 1/2" x 19" IN FRAME.See Sold Price
Sold2024TWO PAINTINGS BY HARRISON BEGAY (1917-2012).Navajo, 20th - 21st Century. Navajo feather dancers. Both are 10"w. 12"h. and 16"w. 18"h. with frame.See Sold Price
Sold2021Two Harrison Begay Silkscreen Native American Prints,Two Harrison Begay Silkscreen Native American Prints, Signed. Frames 11.25 x 10.75 x 0.75 in. Sight 6 x 5.25 in. All measurements are approximate.See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Harrison Begay PrintsVintage Harrison Begay Silkscreen Reproduction by Tewa Enterprises Santa Fe, New Mexico. H :11 1/2 in ( 29.21 cm ) W : 10 3/4 in ( 27.30 cm )See Sold Price
Sold2016Two Harrison Begay Silkscreens "Warrior Who Walked UpTwo Harrison Begay Silkscreens "Warrior Who Walked Up To His Enemy" 10"x 11" Framed Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harrison Begay - Two Silk Screen PicturesHarrison Begay, alias Haskay Yahne Yah (Navajo, 1917-2012). "Navajo Feather Dancer" and "A Navajo Feather Dancer," each silk screen, signed lower right (11.75 x 9.625 inches, sight). Frame: H: 17.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2015Original Tempera Painting Harrison Begay Navajo ArtistThe image measures 9.5" x 13" and the frame measures 17x20". Titled: A Sign of Pleasant Weather Signed at bottom right by Navajo artist Harrison Begay. Suggested bid $1000See Sold Price
Sold2019Harrison Begay (AZ,NM,1914-2012) gouache paintingARTIST: Harrison (Haskay Yahne Yah) Begay (Arizona, New Mexico, 1914 - 2012) NAME: Girl with Lamb MEDIUM: gouache on paper CONDITION: Excellent. Framed under glass. SIGHT SIZE: 12 x 9 inches / 30 x 23See Sold Price
Sold2024Harrison Begay (1917-2012) Casein Color PaintingHarrison Begay, also known as Haashké yah Níyá Diné/ Navajo painter. Title: Weaver in Summer Camp, circa 1960's executed in Casein Color as was his Nicely framed behind acid glass 26" x 30" frame,See Sold Price
Sold2022Harrison Begay (1917-2012) Navajo Sand Painting"Sun & Eagle". Titled and signed to the reverse along with explanation of the painting. Appears in excellent condition. Gold leaf wood frame with black velvet liner. Panel 20" x 24". Frame 26.75" x 30See Sold Price
Sold2020The Sacred Mountains of the Navajo, in Four paintingsDescription: The Sacred Mountains of the Navajo, in Four paintings by Harrison Begay, explanatory text by Leland C Wyman Museum of Northern Arizons, 8" x 10" paper back; ; Shipping cost: $12. DifferenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Harrison Cady PrintsTwo Harrison Cady prints of paintings in full color done by Harrison Cady for the jacket and a double-spread text illustration in the Golden Anniversary Edition of "Old Mother West Wind" by Thornton BSee Sold Price
Sold2019Group of Six Paintings largest 12 1/2 x 12 1/2 inchesGroup of Six Paintings four by Harrison Begay (Dine, 1917-2012), Spirit Horse by Woody Crumbo (Pottawatomie, 1912-1989), one signed AL. Lujen largest 12 1/2 x 12 1/2 inches Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Navajo ArtworksThree pieces by Navajo artists: Two prints by Beatien Yazz(NN 1928-)Gouache on paper of prancing deer, Block etching depicting two fawns in windstorm, and Harrison Begay(NN 1917-2012), Navajo artist,See Sold Price
Sold2017Harrison Begay (1914-2012) Navajo Feather DancersTwo framed silkscreen pictures by Harrison Begay (1914-2012, New Mexico). Each titled: Navajo Feather Dancer, depicting a male and female Native American Navajo dancing in celebration. Signed lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2021Harrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah], Two SerigraphsHarrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah](Diné [Navajo], 1917 - 2012)Two Serigraphs Navajo Weavers serigraph on paper signed in the screen lower right: HARRISON BEGAY © 10 3/8 x 8 1/4 in. (26.35 x 20.96 cm.See Sold Price
Sold20231963 Harrison Begay Navajo Fawns w/ Hachinas Casein Painting1963 Harrison Begay Navajo Fawns w/ Hachinas Casein Painting framed under glass. Listed artist born 1917-2012. Measurements in inches: 25 x 20, image: 16 1/2 x 11 1/2 Condition:Good with no problems SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah], Untitled (Two Roadrunners)Harrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah](Dine [Navajo], 1917 - 2012)Untiteld (Two Roadrunners)gouache on papersigned lower right: Harrison Begay11 3/4 x 10 1/2 in. (29.85 x 26.67 cm.), Frame: 19 x 17 1/4 x .See Sold Price
Sold2023Harrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah], Untitled (Two Riders)Harrison Begay [Haskay Yahne Yah](Dine [Navajo], 1917 - 2012)Untitled (Two Riders)gouache on papersigned lower left: Haskay Yahne Yahsigned lower right: Harrison Begay13 1/8 x 17 in. (33.3 x 43.2 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2021Harrison (Haskay Yahne Yah) Begay (1914 - 2012) IndianHarrison (Haskay Yahne Yah) Begay (1914 - 2012) Indian painting on paper, signed, original framing. Size: 13x10.5 inside mat, 18x15.5 in outside frame. ASKart:Harrison (Haskay Yahne Yah) Begay (1914 -See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Dora Tse Pe and Harrison Begay jarsDora Tse Pe & Harrison Begay, Jr. San Ildefonso Pueblo, (b. 1939) & Diné (Navajo), (b. 1961), comprising two black and sienna pottery jars each set with a single turquoise, one lidded with bear-fSee Sold Price
Sold2023Harrison (Haskay Yahne Yah) Begay (1917-2012, Navajo/Dine), Two riders on a horse, Gouache on beigeHarrison (Haskay Yahne Yah) Begay(1917-2012, Navajo/Dine)Two riders on a horseGouache on beige paperSigned in the lower edge in English and Navajo: Harrison Begay / Haskay Yahne YahSight: 12.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021Harrison (Haskay Yahne Yah) Begay (1914-2012, Gilbert,Two works Dine youth on a horse; Dine youth on a donkey Each: Gouache on blue-gray paperboard under glass Each: Signed lower left and right: Haskay Yahne Yah / Harrison Begay Each: 14.25" H x 10.See Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Harrison Begay Haskay Yahne Yah (1914-2012) Watercolor Depicting Two Native DancersSigned Harrison Begay Haskay Yahne Yah (1914-2012) Watercolor Depicting Two Native Dancers. Signed lower right, measures 14" x 19", 4" frame & matteSee Sold Price
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.CLAUDE VENARD (French 1913-1999) TWO PAINTINGS, "Window View with Mountains and Bicycle and Window$1,000
Jun 04John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Harrison (Haskay Yahne Yah) Begay (1917-2012, Navajo/Dine), Fire dancer$200
Jun 12Dan Morphy AuctionsCOLLECTION OF OVER 40 POLITICAL METALS, FOBS, BUTTONS AND MISCELLANEOUS$500(1 bid)
Jun 04John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Harrison (Haskay Yahne Yah) Begay (1917-2012, Navajo/Dine), Figures with animals$500
Jun 04John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Harrison (Haskay Yahne Yah) Begay (1917-2012, Navajo/Dine), Native American medicine men$250(1 bid)
Jun 04John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Harrison (Haskay Yahne Yah) Begay (1917-2012, Navajo/Dine), Native American ceremony$300
5 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfMODERNER KUENSTLER ZWEI GEMAELDE ('ARENA A', 'GELBE MASKE')€150
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.ANTONINO CALCAGNADORO (Rieti 1876-Roma 1935) Lot of two landscapes€1,400